Dausa To Agra Fort Trains


122987  AII AF SFDaily
08:53
DO
Dausa
12:15
AF
Agra Fort
03h 22m
180 Km
53.5 km/hr
 
214854  MARUDHAR EXPMon Thu Sat
14:43
DO
Dausa
18:15
AF
Agra Fort
03h 32m
179 Km
50.7 km/hr
 
314864  MARUDHAR EXPRESTue Fri Sun
14:43
DO
Dausa
18:15
AF
Agra Fort
03h 32m
179 Km
50.7 km/hr
 
414866  MARUDHAR EXPWed
14:43
DO
Dausa
18:15
AF
Agra Fort
03h 32m
179 Km
50.7 km/hr
 
512196  AII AF INTERCITYDaily
17:54
DO
Dausa
21:40
AF
Agra Fort
03h 46m
180 Km
47.8 km/hr
 
619666  UDZ KURJ EXPDaily
06:28
DO
Dausa
10:20
AGC
Agra Cantt
03h 52m
179 Km
46.3 km/hr
 
720404  BKN PRYJ EXPRESSMon Thu Sat
16:06
DO
Dausa
21:00
AGC
Agra Cantt
04h 54m
266 Km
54.3 km/hr
 
812404  BKN PRYJ SUPERFAST EXPTue Wed Fri Sun
16:06
DO
Dausa
21:00
AGC
Agra Cantt
04h 54m
266 Km
54.3 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Dausa and Agra Fort is 180 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 8 direct trains between Dausa and Agra Fort. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Dausa Agra Fort trains complete this journey in 03 hours and 38 minutes.

Dausa Agra Fort Superfast Trains

There is a total of 4 superfast trains between Dausa and Agra Fort. The below table lists them all.


122987  AII AF SFDaily
08:53
DO
Dausa
12:15
AF
Agra Fort
03h 22m
180 Km
53.5 km/hr
 
212196  AII AF INTERCITYDaily
17:54
DO
Dausa
21:40
AF
Agra Fort
03h 46m
180 Km
47.8 km/hr
 
320404  BKN PRYJ EXPRESSMon Thu Sat
16:06
DO
Dausa
21:00
AGC
Agra Cantt
04h 54m
266 Km
54.3 km/hr
 
412404  BKN PRYJ SUPERFAST EXPTue Wed Fri Sun
16:06
DO
Dausa
21:00
AGC
Agra Cantt
04h 54m
266 Km
54.3 km/hr
 

Distance Between Dausa and Agra Fort

Distance Between Dausa and Agra Fort is 180 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
180Kilometres
111.84678Miles
180000Meters
18000000Centimeters
196849.8Yards
590551.2Feet
7086618Inches

Travel Time From Dausa to Agra Fort

Travel time from Dausa to Agra Fort is generally 03 hours and 38 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
2298703 hours and 22 minutes
1485403 hours and 32 minutes
1486403 hours and 32 minutes
1486603 hours and 32 minutes
1219603 hours and 46 minutes
1966603 hours and 52 minutes
2040404 hours and 54 minutes
1240404 hours and 54 minutes

Dausa Agra Fort Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Dausa and Agra Fort?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Dausa and Agra Fort is 180 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 03h 38m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Dausa to Agra Fort?

02923 Aii Af Sf is the fastest train available from Dausa to Agra Fort. It takes only 03 hours and 15 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Dausa to Agra Fort?

82310 Ajmer-hwh Suvidha Spl is the first train from Dausa to Agra Fort. It leaves Dausa at 03:22.

Q. Which is the last train from Dausa to Agra Fort?

12404 Bkn-pryj Superfast Exp is the last train from Dausa to Agra Fort. It leaves Dausa at 16:06.

Q. What is the the train number of Superfast train that run between Dausa and Agra Fort?

Currently, 4 superfast trains run between Dausa and Agra Fort.
22987 Aii Af Sf is a supefast express train that starts from Ajmer Jn and terminates at Agra Fort.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Dausa Agra Fort Trains Morning Dausa Agra Fort Trains DAUSA se AGRA FORT train