Dausa To Bandikui Trains


122996  JU DLI SF EXPDaily
02:06
DO
Dausa
02:28
BKI
Bandikui Jn
00h 22m
29 Km
79.1 km/hr
 
220913  RJT DEE EXPRESSFri
05:07
DO
Dausa
05:29
BKI
Bandikui Jn
00h 22m
30 Km
81.8 km/hr
 
312915  AASHRAM EXPRESSDaily
05:23
DO
Dausa
05:45
BKI
Bandikui Jn
00h 22m
29 Km
79.1 km/hr
 
419791  JP HSR EXPDaily
06:22
DO
Dausa
06:54
BKI
Bandikui Jn
00h 32m
29 Km
54.4 km/hr
 
519666  UDZ KURJ EXPDaily
06:28
DO
Dausa
07:20
BKI
Bandikui Jn
00h 52m
30 Km
34.6 km/hr
 
620489  BME MTJ SFMon Wed Thu Sat Sun
07:48
DO
Dausa
08:10
BKI
Bandikui Jn
00h 22m
29 Km
79.1 km/hr
 
709007  BL BHIWANI SUMMER SPLFri
08:16
DO
Dausa
08:38
BKI
Bandikui Jn
00h 22m
30 Km
81.8 km/hr
 
819415  ADI SVDK EXPRESSMon
08:18
DO
Dausa
08:40
BKI
Bandikui Jn
00h 22m
29 Km
79.1 km/hr
 
914312  ALA HAZRAT EXPWed Thu Sat
09:34
DO
Dausa
10:00
BKI
Bandikui Jn
00h 26m
29 Km
66.9 km/hr
 
1014322  BHUJ BEMon Tue Fri Sun
09:34
DO
Dausa
10:00
BKI
Bandikui Jn
00h 26m
29 Km
66.9 km/hr
 
1114661  BME JAT EXPMon Wed Sat
11:24
DO
Dausa
11:51
BKI
Bandikui Jn
00h 27m
29 Km
64.4 km/hr
 
1209617  INO VANDE BHARAT SUPWed
11:57
DO
Dausa
12:20
BKI
Bandikui Jn
00h 23m
29 Km
75.7 km/hr
 
1314854  MARUDHAR EXPMon Thu Sat
14:43
DO
Dausa
15:23
BKI
Bandikui Jn
00h 40m
29 Km
43.5 km/hr
 
1414864  MARUDHAR EXPRESTue Fri Sun
14:43
DO
Dausa
15:23
BKI
Bandikui Jn
00h 40m
29 Km
43.5 km/hr
 
1514866  MARUDHAR EXPWed
14:43
DO
Dausa
15:23
BKI
Bandikui Jn
00h 40m
29 Km
43.5 km/hr
 
1620404  BKN PRYJ EXPRESSMon Thu Sat
16:06
DO
Dausa
16:30
BKI
Bandikui Jn
00h 24m
29 Km
72.5 km/hr
 
1712404  BKN PRYJ SUPERFAST EXPTue Wed Fri Sun
16:06
DO
Dausa
16:30
BKI
Bandikui Jn
00h 24m
29 Km
72.5 km/hr
 
1815013  RANIKHET EXPDaily
16:18
DO
Dausa
16:40
BKI
Bandikui Jn
00h 22m
30 Km
81.8 km/hr
 
1904174  JP MTJ UNRESERVED SPLDaily
16:33
DO
Dausa
17:36
BKI
Bandikui Jn
01h 03m
29 Km
27.6 km/hr
 
2012413  AII JAT POOJA EXPDaily
17:03
DO
Dausa
17:25
BKI
Bandikui Jn
00h 22m
30 Km
81.8 km/hr
 
2112196  AII AF INTERCITYDaily
17:54
DO
Dausa
18:28
BKI
Bandikui Jn
00h 34m
30 Km
52.9 km/hr
 
2214826  JP HSR EXPDaily
20:06
DO
Dausa
20:44
BKI
Bandikui Jn
00h 38m
29 Km
45.8 km/hr
 
2319613  AII ASR EXPMon Wed
21:07
DO
Dausa
21:31
BKI
Bandikui Jn
00h 24m
30 Km
75 km/hr
 
2419611  AII ASR EXPThu Sat
21:07
DO
Dausa
21:31
BKI
Bandikui Jn
00h 24m
30 Km
75 km/hr
 
2519411  SBIB DLPC EXPDaily
21:21
DO
Dausa
21:50
BKI
Bandikui Jn
00h 29m
29 Km
60 km/hr
 
2619409  GORAKHPUR EXPRESSThu Sat
21:48
DO
Dausa
22:23
BKI
Bandikui Jn
00h 35m
29 Km
49.7 km/hr
 
2719715  JP GTNR EXPTue Fri Sun
21:56
DO
Dausa
22:23
BKI
Bandikui Jn
00h 27m
29 Km
64.4 km/hr
 
2819609  UDZ YNRK EXPMon Thu Sat
22:38
DO
Dausa
23:00
BKI
Bandikui Jn
00h 22m
30 Km
81.8 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Dausa and Bandikui is 29 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 28 direct trains between Dausa and Bandikui Junction. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Dausa Bandikui trains complete this journey in 00 hours and 23 minutes.

Dausa Bandikui Passenger Trains

There is a total of 1 passenger trains between Dausa and Bandikui. The below table lists them all.


104174  JP MTJ UNRESERVED SPLDaily
16:33
DO
Dausa
17:36
BKI
Bandikui Jn
01h 03m
29 Km
27.6 km/hr
 

Dausa Bandikui Holiday Special Trains

There is a total of 1 holiday special trains between Dausa and Bandikui. The below table lists them all.


109007  BL BHIWANI SUMMER SPLFri
08:16
DO
Dausa
08:38
BKI
Bandikui Jn
00h 22m
30 Km
81.8 km/hr
 

Dausa Bandikui Superfast Trains

There is a total of 8 superfast trains between Dausa and Bandikui. The below table lists them all.


122996  JU DLI SF EXPDaily
02:06
DO
Dausa
02:28
BKI
Bandikui Jn
00h 22m
29 Km
79.1 km/hr
 
220913  RJT DEE EXPRESSFri
05:07
DO
Dausa
05:29
BKI
Bandikui Jn
00h 22m
30 Km
81.8 km/hr
 
312915  AASHRAM EXPRESSDaily
05:23
DO
Dausa
05:45
BKI
Bandikui Jn
00h 22m
29 Km
79.1 km/hr
 
420489  BME MTJ SFMon Wed Thu Sat Sun
07:48
DO
Dausa
08:10
BKI
Bandikui Jn
00h 22m
29 Km
79.1 km/hr
 
520404  BKN PRYJ EXPRESSMon Thu Sat
16:06
DO
Dausa
16:30
BKI
Bandikui Jn
00h 24m
29 Km
72.5 km/hr
 
612404  BKN PRYJ SUPERFAST EXPTue Wed Fri Sun
16:06
DO
Dausa
16:30
BKI
Bandikui Jn
00h 24m
29 Km
72.5 km/hr
 
712413  AII JAT POOJA EXPDaily
17:03
DO
Dausa
17:25
BKI
Bandikui Jn
00h 22m
30 Km
81.8 km/hr
 
812196  AII AF INTERCITYDaily
17:54
DO
Dausa
18:28
BKI
Bandikui Jn
00h 34m
30 Km
52.9 km/hr
 

Distance Between Dausa and Bandikui

Distance Between Dausa and Bandikui is 29 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
29Kilometres
18.019759Miles
29000Meters
2900000Centimeters
31714.69Yards
95144.36Feet
1141732.9Inches

Travel Time From Dausa to Bandikui

Travel time from Dausa to Bandikui is generally 00 hours and 23 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
2299600 hours and 22 minutes
2091300 hours and 22 minutes
1291500 hours and 22 minutes
1979100 hours and 32 minutes
1966600 hours and 52 minutes
2048900 hours and 22 minutes
0900700 hours and 22 minutes
1941500 hours and 22 minutes
1431200 hours and 26 minutes
1432200 hours and 26 minutes

Dausa Bandikui Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Dausa and Bandikui?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Dausa and Bandikui Junction is 29 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 00h 23m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Dausa to Bandikui?

22996 Ju - Dli Sf Exp is the fastest train available from Dausa to Bandikui. It takes only 00 hours and 22 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Dausa to Bandikui?

12461 Ju - Dli Sf Exp is the first train from Dausa to Bandikui. It leaves Dausa at 02:00.

Q. Which is the last train from Dausa to Bandikui?

19609 Udz Ynrk Exp is the last train from Dausa to Bandikui. It leaves Dausa at 22:38.

Q. How many local trains run between Dausa and Bandikui?

Currently, 1 local trains run between Dausa and Bandikui.
For example, train number 04174 Jp-mtj Unreserved Spl is a local passenger train that originates from Jaipur and ends at Mathura Jn. station.

Q. What is the the train number of Superfast train that run between Dausa and Bandikui?

Currently, 8 superfast trains run between Dausa and Bandikui.
22996 Ju - Dli Sf Exp is a supefast express train that starts from Jodhpur Jn and terminates at Delhi Jn.

Q. What is the the train number of holiday special (summer special) train that run between Dausa and Bandikui?

We found 1 holiday special trains that run from Dausa to Bandikui.
09007 Bl - Bhiwani Summer Spl is a holiday / Summer special train that starts from Valsad and terminates at Bhiwani Jn.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Dausa Bandikui Trains Morning Dausa Bandikui Trains DAUSA se BANDIKUI JN train