Debipur To Chandan Nagar Trains


137812  BWN HWH LOCALDaily
03:36
DBP
Debipur
04:29
CGR
Chandan Nagar
00h 53m
42 Km
47.5 km/hr
 
237814  BWN HWH LOCALDaily
04:37
DBP
Debipur
05:35
CGR
Chandan Nagar
00h 58m
42 Km
43.4 km/hr
 
337816  BWN HWH LOCALDaily
05:37
DBP
Debipur
06:29
CGR
Chandan Nagar
00h 52m
42 Km
48.5 km/hr
 
437818  BWN HWH LOCALDaily
06:14
DBP
Debipur
07:10
CGR
Chandan Nagar
00h 56m
42 Km
45 km/hr
 
537820  BWN HWH LOCALDaily
06:49
DBP
Debipur
07:40
CGR
Chandan Nagar
00h 51m
42 Km
49.4 km/hr
 
637824  BWN HWH LOCALDaily
07:32
DBP
Debipur
08:26
CGR
Chandan Nagar
00h 54m
42 Km
46.7 km/hr
 
737826  BWN HWH LOCALDaily
08:10
DBP
Debipur
09:04
CGR
Chandan Nagar
00h 54m
42 Km
46.7 km/hr
 
837828  BWN HWH LOCALDaily
08:55
DBP
Debipur
09:47
CGR
Chandan Nagar
00h 52m
42 Km
48.5 km/hr
 
937830  BWN HWH LOCALDaily
09:18
DBP
Debipur
10:14
CGR
Chandan Nagar
00h 56m
42 Km
45 km/hr
 
1037832  BWN HWH LOCALDaily
10:36
DBP
Debipur
11:47
CGR
Chandan Nagar
01h 11m
42 Km
35.5 km/hr
 
1137652  MYM HWH LOCALDaily
11:17
DBP
Debipur
12:18
CGR
Chandan Nagar
01h 01m
42 Km
41.3 km/hr
 
1237834  BWN HWH LOCALDaily
11:54
DBP
Debipur
12:53
CGR
Chandan Nagar
00h 59m
42 Km
42.7 km/hr
 
1337836  BWN HWH LOCALDaily
12:57
DBP
Debipur
13:53
CGR
Chandan Nagar
00h 56m
42 Km
45 km/hr
 
1437838  BWN HWH LOCALDaily
14:12
DBP
Debipur
15:08
CGR
Chandan Nagar
00h 56m
42 Km
45 km/hr
 
1537656  MYM HWH LOCALDaily
15:02
DBP
Debipur
15:58
CGR
Chandan Nagar
00h 56m
42 Km
45 km/hr
 
1637840  BWN HWH LOCALDaily
15:47
DBP
Debipur
16:39
CGR
Chandan Nagar
00h 52m
42 Km
48.5 km/hr
 
1737658  MYM HWH LOCALDaily
16:12
DBP
Debipur
17:01
CGR
Chandan Nagar
00h 49m
42 Km
51.4 km/hr
 
1837842  BWN HWH LOCALDaily
17:02
DBP
Debipur
18:00
CGR
Chandan Nagar
00h 58m
42 Km
43.4 km/hr
 
1937846  BWN HWH LOCALSat
17:56
DBP
Debipur
18:53
CGR
Chandan Nagar
00h 57m
42 Km
44.2 km/hr
 
2037844  BWN HWH LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sun
17:56
DBP
Debipur
18:53
CGR
Chandan Nagar
00h 57m
42 Km
44.2 km/hr
 
2137848  BWN HWH LOCALDaily
18:32
DBP
Debipur
19:28
CGR
Chandan Nagar
00h 56m
42 Km
45 km/hr
 
2237850  BWN HWH LOCALDaily
19:12
DBP
Debipur
20:03
CGR
Chandan Nagar
00h 51m
42 Km
49.4 km/hr
 
2337852  BWN HWH MAIN LOCALDaily
20:27
DBP
Debipur
21:21
CGR
Chandan Nagar
00h 54m
42 Km
46.7 km/hr
 
2437854  BWN HWH NON STOP LOCALDaily
21:12
DBP
Debipur
22:13
CGR
Chandan Nagar
01h 01m
42 Km
41.3 km/hr
 
2503052  BWN HWH MEMU PGR SPLDaily
22:30
DBP
Debipur
23:20
CGR
Chandan Nagar
00h 50m
42 Km
50.4 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Debipur and Chandan Nagar is 42 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 25 direct trains between Debipur and Chandan Nagar. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Debipur Chandan Nagar trains complete this journey in 00 hours and 53 minutes.

Distance Between Debipur and Chandan Nagar

Distance Between Debipur and Chandan Nagar is 42 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
42Kilometres
26.097582Miles
42000Meters
4200000Centimeters
45931.62Yards
137795.28Feet
1653544.2Inches

Travel Time From Debipur to Chandan Nagar

Travel time from Debipur to Chandan Nagar is generally 00 hours and 53 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
3781200 hours and 53 minutes
3781400 hours and 58 minutes
3781600 hours and 52 minutes
3781800 hours and 56 minutes
3782000 hours and 51 minutes
3782400 hours and 54 minutes
3782600 hours and 54 minutes
3782800 hours and 52 minutes
3783000 hours and 56 minutes
3783201 hours and 11 minutes

Debipur Chandan Nagar Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Debipur and Chandan Nagar?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Debipur and Chandan Nagar is 42 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 00h 53m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Debipur to Chandan Nagar?

37654 Mym Hwh Local is the fastest train available from Debipur to Chandan Nagar. It takes only 00 hours and 49 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Debipur to Chandan Nagar?

37812 Bwn-hwh Local is the first train from Debipur to Chandan Nagar. It leaves Debipur at 03:36.

Q. Which is the last train from Debipur to Chandan Nagar?

03052 Bwn-hwh Memu Pgr Spl is the last train from Debipur to Chandan Nagar. It leaves Debipur at 22:30.

Q. How many local trains run between Debipur and Chandan Nagar?

Currently, 25 local trains run between Debipur and Chandan Nagar.
For example, train number 37812 Bwn-hwh Local is a local passenger train that originates from Barddhaman and ends at Howrah Jn station.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Debipur Chandan Nagar Trains Morning Debipur Chandan Nagar Trains DEBIPUR se CHANDAN NAGAR train