Debipur To Rasulpur Trains


137781  BDC BWN LOCALDaily
04:20
DBP
Debipur
04:31
RSLR
Rasulpur
00h 11m
13 Km
70.9 km/hr
 
237783  BDC BWN LOCALDaily
04:55
DBP
Debipur
05:07
RSLR
Rasulpur
00h 12m
13 Km
65 km/hr
 
337811  HWH BWN M LOCALDaily
05:51
DBP
Debipur
06:03
RSLR
Rasulpur
00h 12m
12 Km
60 km/hr
 
437785  BDC BWN LOCALDaily
06:20
DBP
Debipur
06:32
RSLR
Rasulpur
00h 12m
13 Km
65 km/hr
 
537813  HWH BWN LOCALDaily
06:35
DBP
Debipur
06:47
RSLR
Rasulpur
00h 12m
12 Km
60 km/hr
 
637815  HWH BWN M LOCALDaily
06:56
DBP
Debipur
07:08
RSLR
Rasulpur
00h 12m
12 Km
60 km/hr
 
737817  HWH BWN LOCALDaily
07:56
DBP
Debipur
08:11
RSLR
Rasulpur
00h 15m
12 Km
48 km/hr
 
837819  HWH BWN LOCALDaily
08:34
DBP
Debipur
08:46
RSLR
Rasulpur
00h 12m
12 Km
60 km/hr
 
937821  HWH BWN LOCALDaily
09:41
DBP
Debipur
09:53
RSLR
Rasulpur
00h 12m
12 Km
60 km/hr
 
1037823  HWH BWN LOCALDaily
10:36
DBP
Debipur
10:48
RSLR
Rasulpur
00h 12m
12 Km
60 km/hr
 
1137825  HWH BWN LOCALDaily
11:44
DBP
Debipur
11:56
RSLR
Rasulpur
00h 12m
12 Km
60 km/hr
 
1231151  SDAH BWN LOCALDaily
12:21
DBP
Debipur
12:33
RSLR
Rasulpur
00h 12m
12 Km
60 km/hr
 
1337827  HWH BWN LOCALDaily
13:00
DBP
Debipur
13:12
RSLR
Rasulpur
00h 12m
12 Km
60 km/hr
 
1437829  HWH BWN LOCALDaily
14:07
DBP
Debipur
14:19
RSLR
Rasulpur
00h 12m
12 Km
60 km/hr
 
1537831  HWH BWN LOCALDaily
15:56
DBP
Debipur
16:09
RSLR
Rasulpur
00h 13m
12 Km
55.4 km/hr
 
1637835  HWH BWN LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sun
16:30
DBP
Debipur
16:42
RSLR
Rasulpur
00h 12m
12 Km
60 km/hr
 
1737833  HWH BWN LOCAL SAOSat
16:31
DBP
Debipur
16:41
RSLR
Rasulpur
00h 10m
12 Km
72 km/hr
 
1837837  HWH BWN LOCALDaily
17:10
DBP
Debipur
17:22
RSLR
Rasulpur
00h 12m
12 Km
60 km/hr
 
1937839  HWH BWN LOCALDaily
18:17
DBP
Debipur
18:29
RSLR
Rasulpur
00h 12m
12 Km
60 km/hr
 
2037841  HWH BWN LOCALDaily
19:04
DBP
Debipur
19:16
RSLR
Rasulpur
00h 12m
12 Km
60 km/hr
 
2137845  HWH BWN LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
19:38
DBP
Debipur
19:50
RSLR
Rasulpur
00h 12m
12 Km
60 km/hr
 
2237847  HWH BWN LOCALDaily
20:07
DBP
Debipur
20:19
RSLR
Rasulpur
00h 12m
12 Km
60 km/hr
 
2337851  HWH BWN LOCALDaily
20:46
DBP
Debipur
20:58
RSLR
Rasulpur
00h 12m
12 Km
60 km/hr
 
2437853  HWH BWN LOCALDaily
22:09
DBP
Debipur
22:21
RSLR
Rasulpur
00h 12m
12 Km
60 km/hr
 
2537855  HWH BWN MAIN LOCALDaily
22:25
DBP
Debipur
22:37
RSLR
Rasulpur
00h 12m
12 Km
60 km/hr
 
2637857  HWH BWN NON STOP LOCALDaily
23:45
DBP
Debipur
23:57
RSLR
Rasulpur
00h 12m
12 Km
60 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Debipur and Rasulpur is 13 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 26 direct trains between Debipur and Rasulpur. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Debipur Rasulpur trains complete this journey in 00 hours and 11 minutes.

Distance Between Debipur and Rasulpur

Distance Between Debipur and Rasulpur is 13 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
13Kilometres
8.077823Miles
13000Meters
1300000Centimeters
14216.93Yards
42650.92Feet
511811.3Inches

Travel Time From Debipur to Rasulpur

Travel time from Debipur to Rasulpur is generally 00 hours and 11 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
3778100 hours and 11 minutes
3778300 hours and 12 minutes
3781100 hours and 12 minutes
3778500 hours and 12 minutes
3781300 hours and 12 minutes
3781500 hours and 12 minutes
3781700 hours and 15 minutes
3781900 hours and 12 minutes
3782100 hours and 12 minutes
3782300 hours and 12 minutes

Debipur Rasulpur Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Debipur and Rasulpur?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Debipur and Rasulpur is 13 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 00h 11m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Debipur to Rasulpur?

37833 Hwh - Bwn Local Sao is the fastest train available from Debipur to Rasulpur. It takes only 00 hours and 10 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Debipur to Rasulpur?

37781 Bdc-bwn Local is the first train from Debipur to Rasulpur. It leaves Debipur at 04:20.

Q. Which is the last train from Debipur to Rasulpur?

37857 Hwh - Bwn Non -stop Local is the last train from Debipur to Rasulpur. It leaves Debipur at 23:45.

Q. How many local trains run between Debipur and Rasulpur?

Currently, 26 local trains run between Debipur and Rasulpur.
For example, train number 37781 Bdc-bwn Local is a local passenger train that originates from Bandel Jn and ends at Barddhaman station.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Debipur Rasulpur Trains Morning Debipur Rasulpur Trains DEBIPUR se RASULPUR train