DEHRADUN to BARABANKI JN Trains


Covid Special Trains
105002
DDN MFP EXP
Sat
DDN
15:20
BBK
03:03
572 Km
11h 43m
205006
DDN GKP EXP
Tue Thu
DDN
15:20
BBK
03:03
572 Km
11h 43m
Other Trains
115002
DDN MFP EXP
Sat
DDN
15:20
BBK
03:06
572 Km
11h 46m
215006
DDN GKP EXP
Tue Thu
DDN
15:20
BBK
03:06
572 Km
11h 46m
313010
DOON EXPRESS
Daily
DDN
20:00
BBK
09:22
572 Km
13h 22m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between DEHRADUN and BARABANKI JN is 572 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 5 direct trains between DEHRADUN and BARABANKI JN that makes our travel safe and convenient. DEHRADUN BARABANKI JN trains generally complete this journey in 11h 46m.

List of trains that run between DEHRADUN and BARABANKI JN

1) 15002 DDN MFP EXP

Train number 15002 DDN MFP EXP that originates from DEHRADUN and ends at MUZAFFARPUR JN leaves DEHRADUN on the scheduled departure time of 15:20. The train completes DEHRADUN to BARABANKI JN journey in 11h 46m and reaches BARABANKI JN on the scheduled arrival time of 03:06. This train 15002 runs on Sat between DDN and BBK.

2) 05002 DDN MFP EXP

Train number 05002 DDN MFP EXP that originates from DEHRADUN and ends at MUZAFFARPUR JN leaves DEHRADUN on the scheduled departure time of 15:20. The train completes DEHRADUN to BARABANKI JN journey in 11h 43m and reaches BARABANKI JN on the scheduled arrival time of 03:03. This train 05002 runs on Sat between DDN and BBK.

3) 15006 DDN GKP EXP

Train number 15006 DDN GKP EXP that originates from DEHRADUN and ends at GORAKHPUR leaves DEHRADUN on the scheduled departure time of 15:20. The train completes DEHRADUN to BARABANKI JN journey in 11h 46m and reaches BARABANKI JN on the scheduled arrival time of 03:06. This train 15006 runs on Tue,Thu between DDN and BBK.

4) 05006 DDN GKP EXP

Train number 05006 DDN GKP EXP that originates from DEHRADUN and ends at GORAKHPUR leaves DEHRADUN on the scheduled departure time of 15:20. The train completes DEHRADUN to BARABANKI JN journey in 11h 43m and reaches BARABANKI JN on the scheduled arrival time of 03:03. This train 05006 runs on Tue,Thu between DDN and BBK.

5) 13010 DOON EXPRESS

Train number 13010 DOON EXPRESS that originates from DEHRADUN and ends at HOWRAH JN leaves DEHRADUN on the scheduled departure time of 20:00. The train completes DEHRADUN to BARABANKI JN journey in 13h 22m and reaches BARABANKI JN on the scheduled arrival time of 09:22. This train 13010 runs on Daily between DDN and BBK.

Q. What is the distance between DEHRADUN and BARABANKI JN?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between DEHRADUN and BARABANKI JN is 572 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 11h 46m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from DEHRADUN to BARABANKI JN?

05002 DDN MFP EXP is the fastest train available from DEHRADUN to BARABANKI JN. It takes only 11h 43m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 05002.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Dehradun Barabanki Trains Morning Dehradun Barabanki Trains DEHRADUN se BARABANKI JN train