Dehu Road To Lonavala Trains


101552  PUNE LNL EMUDaily
00:48
DEHR
Dehu Road
01:50
LNL
Lonavala
01h 02m
39 Km
37.7 km/hr
 
201554  PUNE LNLDaily
05:18
DEHR
Dehu Road
06:05
LNL
Lonavala
00h 47m
39 Km
49.8 km/hr
 
301556  PUNE LNL SPLDaily
06:20
DEHR
Dehu Road
07:05
LNL
Lonavala
00h 45m
39 Km
52 km/hr
 
401558  PUNE LNL EMUDaily
07:03
DEHR
Dehu Road
07:50
LNL
Lonavala
00h 47m
39 Km
49.8 km/hr
 
501560  SVJR LNL EMUDaily
08:38
DEHR
Dehu Road
09:25
LNL
Lonavala
00h 47m
39 Km
49.8 km/hr
 
601562  PUNE LNL EMUDaily
10:30
DEHR
Dehu Road
11:20
LNL
Lonavala
00h 50m
39 Km
46.8 km/hr
 
701564  PUNE LNL EMUDaily
11:50
DEHR
Dehu Road
12:37
LNL
Lonavala
00h 47m
39 Km
49.8 km/hr
 
801566  PUNE LNL EMUDaily
15:33
DEHR
Dehu Road
16:20
LNL
Lonavala
00h 47m
39 Km
49.8 km/hr
 
901568  PUNE LNL EMUDaily
16:58
DEHR
Dehu Road
17:45
LNL
Lonavala
00h 47m
39 Km
49.8 km/hr
 
1001570  SVJR LNL EMUDaily
17:49
DEHR
Dehu Road
18:38
LNL
Lonavala
00h 49m
39 Km
47.8 km/hr
 
1101572  PUNE LNL EMUDaily
18:36
DEHR
Dehu Road
19:27
LNL
Lonavala
00h 51m
39 Km
45.9 km/hr
 
1201574  SVJR LNL EMUDaily
19:39
DEHR
Dehu Road
20:30
LNL
Lonavala
00h 51m
39 Km
45.9 km/hr
 
1301576  SVJR LNL EMUDaily
20:33
DEHR
Dehu Road
21:30
LNL
Lonavala
00h 57m
39 Km
41.1 km/hr
 
1401578  PUNE LNL EMUDaily
21:10
DEHR
Dehu Road
21:57
LNL
Lonavala
00h 47m
39 Km
49.8 km/hr
 
1501580  SVJR LNL EMUDaily
21:33
DEHR
Dehu Road
22:20
LNL
Lonavala
00h 47m
39 Km
49.8 km/hr
 
1601582  PUNE TGN EMUDaily
22:43
DEHR
Dehu Road
23:30
LNL
Lonavala
00h 47m
39 Km
49.8 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Dehu Road and Lonavala is 39 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 16 direct trains between Dehu Road and Lonavala. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Dehu Road Lonavala trains complete this journey in 01 hours and 05 minutes.

Distance Between Dehu Road and Lonavala

Distance Between Dehu Road and Lonavala is 39 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
39Kilometres
24.233469Miles
39000Meters
3900000Centimeters
42650.79Yards
127952.76Feet
1535433.9Inches

Travel Time From Dehu Road to Lonavala

Travel time from Dehu Road to Lonavala is generally 01 hours and 05 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
0155201 hours and 02 minutes
0155400 hours and 47 minutes
0155600 hours and 45 minutes
0155800 hours and 47 minutes
0156000 hours and 47 minutes
0156200 hours and 50 minutes
0156400 hours and 47 minutes
0156600 hours and 47 minutes
0156800 hours and 47 minutes
0157000 hours and 49 minutes

Dehu Road Lonavala Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Dehu Road and Lonavala?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Dehu Road and Lonavala is 39 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 01h 05m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Dehu Road to Lonavala?

99804 Pune-lnl is the fastest train available from Dehu Road to Lonavala. It takes only 00 hours and 45 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Dehu Road to Lonavala?

99802 Pune-lnl Emu is the first train from Dehu Road to Lonavala. It leaves Dehu Road at 00:45.

Q. Which is the last train from Dehu Road to Lonavala?

01582 Pune-tgn Emu is the last train from Dehu Road to Lonavala. It leaves Dehu Road at 22:43.

Q. How many local trains run between Dehu Road and Lonavala?

Currently, 16 local trains run between Dehu Road and Lonavala.
For example, train number 01552 Pune-lnl Emu is a local passenger train that originates from Pune Jn and ends at Lonavala station.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Dehu Road Lonavala Trains Morning Dehu Road Lonavala Trains DEHU ROAD se LONAVALA train