Delhi To Agra Fort Trains


122200  BLP GWL SUFFri
01:00
NZM
Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn
03:05
AGC
Agra Cantt
02h 05m
186 Km
89.3 km/hr
 
218238  ASR BSP EXPDaily
04:25
NZM
Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn
08:15
AGC
Agra Cantt
03h 50m
186 Km
48.5 km/hr
 
312148  NZM KOP EXPRESSThu
05:10
NZM
Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn
07:25
AGC
Agra Cantt
02h 15m
187 Km
83.1 km/hr
 
412644  NZM TVC SF EXPFri
05:10
NZM
Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn
07:25
AGC
Agra Cantt
02h 15m
187 Km
83.1 km/hr
 
512646  NZM ERS MILLENNIUM EXPTue
05:10
NZM
Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn
07:25
AGC
Agra Cantt
02h 15m
187 Km
83.1 km/hr
 
612782  NZM MYS SWARNA JAYANTI EXMon
05:10
NZM
Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn
07:25
AGC
Agra Cantt
02h 15m
187 Km
83.1 km/hr
 
712804  NZM VSKP SWARNA JAYANTIWed Sun
05:10
NZM
Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn
07:25
AGC
Agra Cantt
02h 15m
187 Km
83.1 km/hr
 
812138  FZR CSMT EXPDaily
05:15
NDLS
New Delhi
08:00
AGC
Agra Cantt
02h 45m
193 Km
70.2 km/hr
 
912642  NZM CAPE BI WKLY SF EXPMon Sat
05:20
NZM
Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn
07:35
AGC
Agra Cantt
02h 15m
187 Km
83.1 km/hr
 
1012618  NZM ERS MANGALA LKSDP EXPDaily
05:40
NZM
Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn
08:30
AGC
Agra Cantt
02h 50m
187 Km
66 km/hr
 
1112002  NDLS RKMP SHATABDI EXPDaily
06:00
NDLS
New Delhi
07:50
AGC
Agra Cantt
01h 50m
194 Km
105.8 km/hr
 
1212280  TAJ EXPRESDaily
06:55
NDLS
New Delhi
09:20
AGC
Agra Cantt
02h 25m
194 Km
80.3 km/hr
 
1312648  NZM CBE SF EXPWed
07:00
NZM
Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn
09:05
AGC
Agra Cantt
02h 05m
187 Km
89.8 km/hr
 
1412808  NZM VSKP SAMTA EXPMon Tue Thu Fri Sat
07:00
NZM
Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn
09:05
AGC
Agra Cantt
02h 05m
187 Km
89.8 km/hr
 
1512050  GATIMAN EXPRESSMon Tue Wed Thu Sat Sun
08:10
NZM
Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn
09:50
AGC
Agra Cantt
01h 40m
187 Km
112.2 km/hr
 
1620808  ASR VSKP S FMon Thu Sun
08:15
NDLS
New Delhi
10:45
AGC
Agra Cantt
02h 30m
194 Km
77.6 km/hr
 
1711078  JAT PUNE JHELUM EXPRESSDaily
10:47
SZM
Subzi Mandi
14:10
AGC
Agra Cantt
03h 23m
198 Km
58.5 km/hr
 
1820848  UPH DURG S F EXPFri
11:15
NDLS
New Delhi
13:55
AGC
Agra Cantt
02h 40m
194 Km
72.8 km/hr
 
1922126  ASR NGP AC EXPMon
11:15
NDLS
New Delhi
13:55
AGC
Agra Cantt
02h 40m
194 Km
72.8 km/hr
 
2014624  PATALKOT EXPDaily
11:20
DSJ
Delhi Safdarjng
14:25
AGC
Agra Cantt
03h 05m
191 Km
61.9 km/hr
 
2119326  ASR INDB EXPRESSThu Sun
11:25
NZM
Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn
13:55
AGC
Agra Cantt
02h 30m
186 Km
74.4 km/hr
 
2222868  NZM DURG SF HUMSAFAR EXPWed Sat
11:25
NZM
Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn
13:55
AGC
Agra Cantt
02h 30m
187 Km
74.8 km/hr
 
2318478  YNRK PURI EXPRESSDaily
12:00
NZM
Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn
14:45
AGC
Agra Cantt
02h 45m
187 Km
68 km/hr
 
2412190  NZM JBP MAHAKOSHAL EXPDaily
12:53
NZM
Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn
15:35
AGC
Agra Cantt
02h 42m
187 Km
69.3 km/hr
 
2512716  ASR NED SACHKHAND EXPDaily
13:00
NDLS
New Delhi
15:10
AGC
Agra Cantt
02h 10m
194 Km
89.5 km/hr
 
2614310  UJJAIYANI EXPTue Wed
13:50
NZM
Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn
16:25
AGC
Agra Cantt
02h 35m
187 Km
72.4 km/hr
 
2714318  DEHRADUN INDORE EXPFri Sat
13:50
NZM
Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn
16:15
AGC
Agra Cantt
02h 25m
187 Km
77.4 km/hr
 
2812550  JAT DURG SF EXPThu
13:55
DSJ
Delhi Safdarjng
17:05
AGC
Agra Cantt
03h 10m
191 Km
60.3 km/hr
 
2911450  SVDK JBP EXPThu
14:00
NDLS
New Delhi
16:55
AGC
Agra Cantt
02h 55m
194 Km
66.5 km/hr
 
3016032  SVDK MAS ANDAMAN EXPRESSWed Sat Sun
14:00
NDLS
New Delhi
16:55
AGC
Agra Cantt
02h 55m
194 Km
66.5 km/hr
 
3116318  SVDK CAPE EXPTue
14:00
NDLS
New Delhi
16:55
AGC
Agra Cantt
02h 55m
194 Km
66.5 km/hr
 
3212191  SHRIDHAM SUPER FAST EXPDaily
14:05
NZM
Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn
16:40
AGC
Agra Cantt
02h 35m
187 Km
72.4 km/hr
 
3316788  SVDK TEN EXPFri
14:10
NDLS
New Delhi
17:05
AGC
Agra Cantt
02h 55m
194 Km
66.5 km/hr
 
3412688  CDG MDU EXPMon Fri
14:15
NZM
Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn
16:55
AGC
Agra Cantt
02h 40m
186 Km
69.8 km/hr
 
3520172  NZM RKMP VANDE BHARAT EXPMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sun
14:40
NZM
Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn
16:20
AGC
Agra Cantt
01h 40m
187 Km
112.2 km/hr
 
3612406  NZM BSL EXPRESFri Sun
15:05
NZM
Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn
17:25
AGC
Agra Cantt
02h 20m
187 Km
80.1 km/hr
 
3712410  NZM RIG GONDWANA EXPRESMon Tue Wed Thu Sat
15:05
NZM
Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn
17:25
AGC
Agra Cantt
02h 20m
187 Km
80.1 km/hr
 
3812780  NZM VSG GOA EXPRESSDaily
15:15
NZM
Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn
17:50
AGC
Agra Cantt
02h 35m
187 Km
72.4 km/hr
 
3912434  NZM MAS RAJDHANI EXPWed Fri
15:35
NZM
Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn
17:33
AGC
Agra Cantt
01h 58m
187 Km
95.1 km/hr
 
4012612  NZM MAS GARIB RATH SF EXPMon
15:35
NZM
Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn
17:33
AGC
Agra Cantt
01h 58m
187 Km
95.1 km/hr
 
4120658  NZM UBL SF EXPRESSSun
15:55
NZM
Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn
17:48
AGC
Agra Cantt
01h 53m
187 Km
99.3 km/hr
 
4212724  NDLS HYBDaily
16:00
NDLS
New Delhi
18:16
AGC
Agra Cantt
02h 16m
194 Km
85.6 km/hr
 
4312616  NDLS MAS GRANDTRUNK EXPDaily
16:10
NDLS
New Delhi
18:30
AGC
Agra Cantt
02h 20m
194 Km
83.1 km/hr
 
4422222  NZM CSMT RAJDHANIDaily
16:55
NZM
Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn
18:45
AGC
Agra Cantt
01h 50m
187 Km
102 km/hr
 
4512752  JAT H S NEDSun
17:20
NDLS
New Delhi
19:35
AGC
Agra Cantt
02h 15m
194 Km
86.2 km/hr
 
4611842  KKDE KURJ EXPRESSDaily
17:32
SZM
Subzi Mandi
21:35
AGC
Agra Cantt
04h 03m
198 Km
48.9 km/hr
 
4714212  AGC INTERCITY EXPRESSDaily
17:40
NDLS
New Delhi
21:30
AGC
Agra Cantt
03h 50m
194 Km
50.6 km/hr
 
4822182  NZM JBP DAILY EXPDaily
17:45
NZM
Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn
19:53
AGC
Agra Cantt
02h 08m
187 Km
87.7 km/hr
 
4900290  PALACE ON WHEELSWed
18:30
DSJ
Delhi Safdarjng
10:45
AGC
Agra Cantt
136h 15m
2493 Km
18.3 km/hr
 
5011058  ASR CSMT EXPRESSDaily
19:26
ANDI
Adarsh Nagar Delhi
23:50
AGC
Agra Cantt
04h 24m
204 Km
46.4 km/hr
 
5112920  MALWA EXPRESSDaily
19:42
SZM
Subzi Mandi
23:15
AGC
Agra Cantt
03h 33m
197 Km
55.5 km/hr
 
5222692  NZM SBC RAJDHANI EXPDaily
19:50
NZM
Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn
21:45
AGC
Agra Cantt
01h 55m
187 Km
97.6 km/hr
 
5320806  NDLS VSKP SUFDaily
20:00
NDLS
New Delhi
22:03
AGC
Agra Cantt
02h 03m
194 Km
94.6 km/hr
 
5412448  U P S KRANTI EXPDaily
20:00
NZM
Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn
22:10
AGC
Agra Cantt
02h 10m
187 Km
86.3 km/hr
 
5512626  NDLS TVC SF EXPDaily
20:10
NDLS
New Delhi
22:20
AGC
Agra Cantt
02h 10m
194 Km
89.5 km/hr
 
5612628  NDLS SBC KARNATAKA EXPDaily
20:20
NDLS
New Delhi
22:48
AGC
Agra Cantt
02h 28m
194 Km
78.6 km/hr
 
5712156  SHAN E BHOPAL EXPDaily
20:40
NZM
Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn
22:38
AGC
Agra Cantt
01h 58m
187 Km
95.1 km/hr
 
5812622  NDLS MAS TAMILNADU SF EXPDaily
21:05
NDLS
New Delhi
23:28
AGC
Agra Cantt
02h 23m
194 Km
81.4 km/hr
 
5922456  KLK SNSI SUPERFASTThu Sun
22:25
NDLS
New Delhi
00:45
AGC
Agra Cantt
02h 20m
194 Km
83.1 km/hr
 
6012172  HW LTT SUPER FAST EXPTue Fri
22:40
NZM
Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn
00:45
AGC
Agra Cantt
02h 05m
187 Km
89.8 km/hr
 
6112754  NZM NED SMPARK KRANTIWed
22:40
NZM
Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn
00:45
AGC
Agra Cantt
02h 05m
187 Km
89.8 km/hr
 
6212722  NZM HYB DAKSHIN EXPDaily
22:50
NZM
Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn
01:10
AGC
Agra Cantt
02h 20m
187 Km
80.1 km/hr
 
6304044  NZM ABKP SPECIALTue
23:00
NZM
Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn
01:50
AGC
Agra Cantt
02h 50m
187 Km
66 km/hr
 
6419308  CDG INDB EXPRESSFri
23:00
NZM
Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn
01:45
AGC
Agra Cantt
02h 45m
186 Km
67.6 km/hr
 
6522168  NZM SGRL SF EXPMon
23:00
NZM
Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn
01:45
AGC
Agra Cantt
02h 45m
187 Km
68 km/hr
 
6612422  ASR NED SUPERFAST EXPMon
23:15
NDLS
New Delhi
01:20
AGC
Agra Cantt
02h 05m
194 Km
93.1 km/hr
 
6712440  SGNR NED EXP VIA HMHFri
23:15
NDLS
New Delhi
01:20
AGC
Agra Cantt
02h 05m
194 Km
93.1 km/hr
 
6812486  SGNR NED EXPTue Sat
23:15
NDLS
New Delhi
01:20
AGC
Agra Cantt
02h 05m
194 Km
93.1 km/hr
 
6922404  NDLS PDY WEEKLY EXPSun
23:15
NDLS
New Delhi
01:20
AGC
Agra Cantt
02h 05m
194 Km
93.1 km/hr
 
7022710  AADAR NEDThu
23:15
NDLS
New Delhi
01:20
AGC
Agra Cantt
02h 05m
194 Km
93.1 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Delhi and Agra Fort is 194 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 70 direct trains between Delhi Junction and Agra Fort. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Delhi Agra Fort trains complete this journey in 06 hours and 25 minutes.

Delhi Agra Fort Holiday Special Trains

There is a total of 1 holiday special trains between Delhi and Agra Fort. The below table lists them all.


104044  NZM ABKP SPECIALTue
23:00
NZM
Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn
01:50
AGC
Agra Cantt
02h 50m
187 Km
66 km/hr
 

Delhi Agra Fort Superfast Trains

There is a total of 44 superfast trains between Delhi and Agra Fort. The below table lists them all.


122200  BLP GWL SUFFri
01:00
NZM
Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn
03:05
AGC
Agra Cantt
02h 05m
186 Km
89.3 km/hr
 
212148  NZM KOP EXPRESSThu
05:10
NZM
Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn
07:25
AGC
Agra Cantt
02h 15m
187 Km
83.1 km/hr
 
312644  NZM TVC SF EXPFri
05:10
NZM
Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn
07:25
AGC
Agra Cantt
02h 15m
187 Km
83.1 km/hr
 
412646  NZM ERS MILLENNIUM EXPTue
05:10
NZM
Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn
07:25
AGC
Agra Cantt
02h 15m
187 Km
83.1 km/hr
 
512782  NZM MYS SWARNA JAYANTI EXMon
05:10
NZM
Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn
07:25
AGC
Agra Cantt
02h 15m
187 Km
83.1 km/hr
 
612804  NZM VSKP SWARNA JAYANTIWed Sun
05:10
NZM
Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn
07:25
AGC
Agra Cantt
02h 15m
187 Km
83.1 km/hr
 
712138  FZR CSMT EXPDaily
05:15
NDLS
New Delhi
08:00
AGC
Agra Cantt
02h 45m
193 Km
70.2 km/hr
 
812642  NZM CAPE BI WKLY SF EXPMon Sat
05:20
NZM
Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn
07:35
AGC
Agra Cantt
02h 15m
187 Km
83.1 km/hr
 
912618  NZM ERS MANGALA LKSDP EXPDaily
05:40
NZM
Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn
08:30
AGC
Agra Cantt
02h 50m
187 Km
66 km/hr
 
1012280  TAJ EXPRESDaily
06:55
NDLS
New Delhi
09:20
AGC
Agra Cantt
02h 25m
194 Km
80.3 km/hr
 
1112648  NZM CBE SF EXPWed
07:00
NZM
Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn
09:05
AGC
Agra Cantt
02h 05m
187 Km
89.8 km/hr
 
1212808  NZM VSKP SAMTA EXPMon Tue Thu Fri Sat
07:00
NZM
Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn
09:05
AGC
Agra Cantt
02h 05m
187 Km
89.8 km/hr
 
1320808  ASR VSKP S FMon Thu Sun
08:15
NDLS
New Delhi
10:45
AGC
Agra Cantt
02h 30m
194 Km
77.6 km/hr
 
1420848  UPH DURG S F EXPFri
11:15
NDLS
New Delhi
13:55
AGC
Agra Cantt
02h 40m
194 Km
72.8 km/hr
 
1522126  ASR NGP AC EXPMon
11:15
NDLS
New Delhi
13:55
AGC
Agra Cantt
02h 40m
194 Km
72.8 km/hr
 
1622868  NZM DURG SF HUMSAFAR EXPWed Sat
11:25
NZM
Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn
13:55
AGC
Agra Cantt
02h 30m
187 Km
74.8 km/hr
 
1712190  NZM JBP MAHAKOSHAL EXPDaily
12:53
NZM
Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn
15:35
AGC
Agra Cantt
02h 42m
187 Km
69.3 km/hr
 
1812716  ASR NED SACHKHAND EXPDaily
13:00
NDLS
New Delhi
15:10
AGC
Agra Cantt
02h 10m
194 Km
89.5 km/hr
 
1912550  JAT DURG SF EXPThu
13:55
DSJ
Delhi Safdarjng
17:05
AGC
Agra Cantt
03h 10m
191 Km
60.3 km/hr
 
2012191  SHRIDHAM SUPER FAST EXPDaily
14:05
NZM
Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn
16:40
AGC
Agra Cantt
02h 35m
187 Km
72.4 km/hr
 
2112688  CDG MDU EXPMon Fri
14:15
NZM
Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn
16:55
AGC
Agra Cantt
02h 40m
186 Km
69.8 km/hr
 
2212406  NZM BSL EXPRESFri Sun
15:05
NZM
Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn
17:25
AGC
Agra Cantt
02h 20m
187 Km
80.1 km/hr
 
2312410  NZM RIG GONDWANA EXPRESMon Tue Wed Thu Sat
15:05
NZM
Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn
17:25
AGC
Agra Cantt
02h 20m
187 Km
80.1 km/hr
 
2412780  NZM VSG GOA EXPRESSDaily
15:15
NZM
Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn
17:50
AGC
Agra Cantt
02h 35m
187 Km
72.4 km/hr
 
2520658  NZM UBL SF EXPRESSSun
15:55
NZM
Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn
17:48
AGC
Agra Cantt
01h 53m
187 Km
99.3 km/hr
 
2612724  NDLS HYBDaily
16:00
NDLS
New Delhi
18:16
AGC
Agra Cantt
02h 16m
194 Km
85.6 km/hr
 
2712616  NDLS MAS GRANDTRUNK EXPDaily
16:10
NDLS
New Delhi
18:30
AGC
Agra Cantt
02h 20m
194 Km
83.1 km/hr
 
2812752  JAT H S NEDSun
17:20
NDLS
New Delhi
19:35
AGC
Agra Cantt
02h 15m
194 Km
86.2 km/hr
 
2922182  NZM JBP DAILY EXPDaily
17:45
NZM
Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn
19:53
AGC
Agra Cantt
02h 08m
187 Km
87.7 km/hr
 
3012920  MALWA EXPRESSDaily
19:42
SZM
Subzi Mandi
23:15
AGC
Agra Cantt
03h 33m
197 Km
55.5 km/hr
 
3120806  NDLS VSKP SUFDaily
20:00
NDLS
New Delhi
22:03
AGC
Agra Cantt
02h 03m
194 Km
94.6 km/hr
 
3212626  NDLS TVC SF EXPDaily
20:10
NDLS
New Delhi
22:20
AGC
Agra Cantt
02h 10m
194 Km
89.5 km/hr
 
3312628  NDLS SBC KARNATAKA EXPDaily
20:20
NDLS
New Delhi
22:48
AGC
Agra Cantt
02h 28m
194 Km
78.6 km/hr
 
3412156  SHAN E BHOPAL EXPDaily
20:40
NZM
Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn
22:38
AGC
Agra Cantt
01h 58m
187 Km
95.1 km/hr
 
3512622  NDLS MAS TAMILNADU SF EXPDaily
21:05
NDLS
New Delhi
23:28
AGC
Agra Cantt
02h 23m
194 Km
81.4 km/hr
 
3612172  HW LTT SUPER FAST EXPTue Fri
22:40
NZM
Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn
00:45
AGC
Agra Cantt
02h 05m
187 Km
89.8 km/hr
 
3712754  NZM NED SMPARK KRANTIWed
22:40
NZM
Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn
00:45
AGC
Agra Cantt
02h 05m
187 Km
89.8 km/hr
 
3812722  NZM HYB DAKSHIN EXPDaily
22:50
NZM
Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn
01:10
AGC
Agra Cantt
02h 20m
187 Km
80.1 km/hr
 
3922168  NZM SGRL SF EXPMon
23:00
NZM
Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn
01:45
AGC
Agra Cantt
02h 45m
187 Km
68 km/hr
 
4012422  ASR NED SUPERFAST EXPMon
23:15
NDLS
New Delhi
01:20
AGC
Agra Cantt
02h 05m
194 Km
93.1 km/hr
 
4112440  SGNR NED EXP VIA HMHFri
23:15
NDLS
New Delhi
01:20
AGC
Agra Cantt
02h 05m
194 Km
93.1 km/hr
 
4212486  SGNR NED EXPTue Sat
23:15
NDLS
New Delhi
01:20
AGC
Agra Cantt
02h 05m
194 Km
93.1 km/hr
 
4322404  NDLS PDY WEEKLY EXPSun
23:15
NDLS
New Delhi
01:20
AGC
Agra Cantt
02h 05m
194 Km
93.1 km/hr
 
4422710  AADAR NEDThu
23:15
NDLS
New Delhi
01:20
AGC
Agra Cantt
02h 05m
194 Km
93.1 km/hr
 

Delhi Agra Fort Shatabdi Trains

There is a total of 2 Shatabdi trains between Delhi and Agra Fort. The below table lists them all.


112002  NDLS RKMP SHATABDI EXPDaily
06:00
NDLS
New Delhi
07:50
AGC
Agra Cantt
01h 50m
194 Km
105.8 km/hr
 
212050  GATIMAN EXPRESSMon Tue Wed Thu Sat Sun
08:10
NZM
Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn
09:50
AGC
Agra Cantt
01h 40m
187 Km
112.2 km/hr
 

Delhi Agra Fort Garib Rath Trains

There is a total of 1 Garib Rath trains between Delhi and Agra Fort. The below table lists them all.


112612  NZM MAS GARIB RATH SF EXPMon
15:35
NZM
Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn
17:33
AGC
Agra Cantt
01h 58m
187 Km
95.1 km/hr
 

Delhi Agra Fort Rajdhani Express Trains

There is a total of 3 Rajdhani Express trains between Delhi and Agra Fort. The below table lists them all.


112434  NZM MAS RAJDHANI EXPWed Fri
15:35
NZM
Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn
17:33
AGC
Agra Cantt
01h 58m
187 Km
95.1 km/hr
 
222222  NZM CSMT RAJDHANIDaily
16:55
NZM
Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn
18:45
AGC
Agra Cantt
01h 50m
187 Km
102 km/hr
 
322692  NZM SBC RAJDHANI EXPDaily
19:50
NZM
Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn
21:45
AGC
Agra Cantt
01h 55m
187 Km
97.6 km/hr
 

Delhi Agra Fort Tourist Trains

There is a total of 1 Tourist trains between Delhi and Agra Fort. The below table lists them all.


100290  PALACE ON WHEELSWed
18:30
DSJ
Delhi Safdarjng
10:45
AGC
Agra Cantt
136h 15m
2493 Km
18.3 km/hr
 

Distance Between Delhi and Agra Fort

Distance Between Delhi and Agra Fort is 194 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
194Kilometres
120.545974Miles
194000Meters
19400000Centimeters
212160.34Yards
636482.96Feet
7637799.4Inches

Travel Time From Delhi to Agra Fort

Travel time from Delhi to Agra Fort is generally 06 hours and 25 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
2220002 hours and 05 minutes
1823803 hours and 50 minutes
1214802 hours and 15 minutes
1264402 hours and 15 minutes
1264602 hours and 15 minutes
1278202 hours and 15 minutes
1280402 hours and 15 minutes
1213802 hours and 45 minutes
1264202 hours and 15 minutes
1261802 hours and 50 minutes

Delhi Agra Fort Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Delhi and Agra Fort?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Delhi Junction and Agra Fort is 194 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 06h 25m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Delhi to Agra Fort?

12050 Gatiman Express is the fastest train available from Delhi to Agra Fort. It takes only 01 hours and 40 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Delhi to Agra Fort?

51902 Dli-agc Passenger is the first train from Delhi to Agra Fort. It leaves Delhi Jn at 07:00.

Q. Which is the last train from Delhi to Agra Fort?

22710 Aadar-ned is the last train from Delhi to Agra Fort. It leaves New Delhi at 23:15.

Q. What is the the train number of Superfast train that run between Delhi and Agra Fort?

Currently, 44 superfast trains run between Delhi and Agra Fort.
22200 Blp-gwl Suf is a supefast express train that starts from Balrampur and terminates at Gwalior Jn..

Q. What is the the train number of holiday special (summer special) train that run between Delhi and Agra Fort?

We found 1 holiday special trains that run from Delhi to Agra Fort.
04044 Nzm-abkp Special is a holiday / Summer special train that starts from Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn and terminates at Ambikapur.

Q. How many Rajdhani Trains run from Delhi to Agra Fort?

We found 3 rajdhani trains that run from Delhi to Agra Fort.
12434 Nzm-mas Rajdhani Exp is a Rajdhani Express train that starts from Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn and terminates at Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra leaves Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn at 15:35.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Delhi Agra Fort Trains Morning Delhi Agra Fort Trains DELHI JN se AGRA FORT train