DELHI to AHMEDABAD JN Trains


NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
119404
SLN ADI EXP
Thu
DLI
06:40
ADI
23:55
933 Km
17h 15m
219408
BSB ADI EXP
Sun
DLI
06:40
ADI
23:55
933 Km
17h 15m
314311
BE NBVJ EXP.
Tue Thu Sat
DLI
11:50
ADI
06:25
932 Km
18h 35m
419270
PBR EXPRESS
Tue Mon
DLI
13:05
ADI
07:15
933 Km
18h 10m
512916
ASHRAM EXPRESS
Daily
DLI
15:20
ADI
07:40
933 Km
16h 20m
619032
YOGA EXPRESS
Daily
DLI
22:30
ADI
17:10
956 Km
18h 40m
719264
DEE PORBNDR EXP
Mon Thu
DEE
08:20
ADI
02:10
929 Km
17h 50m
812215
DEE BDTS GARIBRATH
Mon Tue Thu Sat
DEE
09:20
ADI
01:10
951 Km
15h 50m
922452
CDG BDTS EXPRESS
Wed Sun
DEC
10:07
ADI
01:10
855 Km
15h 03m
1012918
GUJRAT S KRANTI
Tue Thu Sat
NZM
13:55
ADI
06:15
1090 Km
16h 20m
1122950
DEE BDTS SF EXP
Thu
DEE
16:20
ADI
09:10
864 Km
16h 50m
1212958
ADI SJ RAJDHANI
Daily
NDLS
19:55
ADI
09:40
934 Km
13h 45m
1312474
SARVODAYA EXP
Thu
NDLS
21:50
ADI
14:15
1097 Km
16h 25m
1412476
SARVODAYA EXP
Mon
NDLS
21:50
ADI
14:15
1097 Km
16h 25m
1512478
SVDK JAMNAGR EXP
Sun
NDLS
21:50
ADI
14:15
1097 Km
16h 25m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
109414[cancelled]
DEE ADI SF SPL
Sun
DEE
15:50
ADI
07:00
947 Km
15h 10m
282942[cancelled]
DEE ADI WEEKLY SF SPL
Sun
DEE
16:15
ADI
07:00
947 Km
14h 45m
  • Delhi Ahmedabad Trains: As listed in above table there are total 15 direct trains between DELHI (DLI) and AHMEDABAD JN (ADI).
  • Departure time of 19404 SLN ADI EXP at DELHI is 06:40. Its arrival time at AHMEDABAD JN is 23:55. It covers total distance of 933 kilometer in 17h 15m.
  • Departure time of 19408 BSB ADI EXP at DELHI is 06:40. Its arrival time at AHMEDABAD JN is 23:55. It covers total distance of 933 kilometer in 17h 15m.
  • Departure time of 14311 BE -NBVJ EXP. at DELHI is 11:50. Its arrival time at AHMEDABAD JN is 06:25. It covers total distance of 932 kilometer in 18h 35m.