DELHI to ALLAHABAD JN Trains


NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
118102
JAT MURI TATA EXPRESS
Daily
DLI
04:50
ALD
15:22
636 Km
10h 32m
215484
SIKKIM MAHANANDA EXPRESS
Daily
DLI
06:35
ALD
17:55
636 Km
11h 20m
312312
KLK DLI HWH MAIL
Daily
DLI
07:00
ALD
17:10
636 Km
10h 10m
414056
BRAHMPUTRA MAIL
Daily
DLI
23:40
ALD
08:25
636 Km
08h 45m
512816
NANDAN KANAN S/F (ADRA)
Mon Wed Thu Sat
ANVT
06:30
ALD
15:05
629 Km
08h 35m
612506
NORTHEAST EXPRESS
Daily
ANVT
06:45
ALD
15:40
629 Km
08h 55m
722806
ANVT BBS WEEKLY SF
Mon
ANVT
07:05
ALD
16:00
629 Km
08h 55m
812324
ANVT HWH BI WKLY EXPRES
Thu Sun
ANVT
07:05
ALD
16:30
629 Km
09h 25m
913008
U A TOOFAN EXP
Daily
NDLS
07:10
ALD
22:10
645 Km
15h 00m
1012488
ANVT JBNSUPERFAST EXPRES
Daily
ANVT
07:30
ALD
16:40
629 Km
09h 10m
1112398
MAHABODHI EXP
Daily
NDLS
12:10
ALD
20:15
642 Km
08h 05m
1222858
ANVT SRC WEKLY SF EXP
Tue
ANVT
13:45
ALD
22:35
629 Km
08h 50m
1314006
LICHCHIVI EXPRESS
Daily
ANVT
15:10
ALD
02:30
629 Km
11h 20m
1412878
NDLS RNC GBR EXPRESS
Tue Thu Sun
NDLS
16:00
ALD
23:03
642 Km
07h 03m
1512424
RAJDHANI EXPRESS
Daily
NDLS
16:10
ALD
23:12
642 Km
07h 02m
1612306
KOLKATA RAJDHANI EXPRESS
Fri
NDLS
16:55
ALD
23:40
642 Km
06h 45m
1712570
ANVT JYG GARIBRATH EXP
Tue Sat
ANVT
16:55
ALD
00:16
629 Km
07h 21m
1812302
KOLKATA RAJDHANI EXPRESS
Mon Tue Wed Thu Sat Sun
NDLS
16:55
ALD
23:40
642 Km
06h 45m
1922406
ANVT BGP GARIB RATH
Mon Wed Fri
ANVT
16:55
ALD
00:16
629 Km
07h 21m
2012310
PATNA RAJDHANI EXPRESS
Daily
NDLS
17:15
ALD
00:03
642 Km
06h 48m
2112304
POORVA EXPRESS
Wed Thu Sat Sun
NDLS
17:35
ALD
01:20
642 Km
07h 45m
2212382
POORVA EXPRESS
Mon Tue Fri
NDLS
17:35
ALD
02:25
642 Km
08h 50m
2312560
SHIVGANGA
Daily
NDLS
18:55
ALD
03:50
642 Km
08h 55m
2422410
ANVT GAYA GARIB RATH
Sat
ANVT
19:10
ALD
04:00
629 Km
08h 50m
2522434
ANVT GCT EXP
Mon Fri
ANVT
19:10
ALD
04:35
629 Km
09h 25m
2612444
ANVT HLZ EXPRESS
Tue
ANVT
19:10
ALD
04:00
629 Km
08h 50m
2712818
ANVT HTE EXPRESS
Mon Thu Sat
ANVT
19:40
ALD
04:20
629 Km
08h 40m
2812874
ANVT HTE EXPRESS
Tue Wed Fri
ANVT
19:40
ALD
04:20
629 Km
08h 40m
2912250
ANVT HWH YUVA EXP
Sun
ANVT
19:50
ALD
02:34
629 Km
06h 44m
3012402
MAGADH EXPRESS
Daily
NDLS
20:00
ALD
05:05
642 Km
09h 05m
3112562
SWATANTRTA SENANI EXP
Daily
NDLS
20:40
ALD
05:45
642 Km
09h 05m
3212428
ANVT REWA EXPRESS
Daily
ANVT
21:15
ALD
06:45
629 Km
09h 30m
3312418
PRAYAG RAJ EXP
Daily
NDLS
21:20
ALD
07:15
642 Km
09h 55m
3412276
ALD DURONTO EXP
Mon Wed Fri
NDLS
22:15
ALD
06:20
644 Km
08h 05m
3522438
ANVT ALD HUMSAFAR
Tue Thu Sun
ANVT
22:20
ALD
06:20
629 Km
08h 00m
3612802
NDLS PURI PURSHOTTAM
Daily
NDLS
22:25
ALD
07:05
642 Km
08h 40m
3712582
NDLS MUV SUPERFAST EXP
Daily
NDLS
22:35
ALD
08:05
642 Km
09h 30m
3812502
POORVATTAR S KRANTI EXP
Wed Sun
NDLS
23:45
ALD
08:45
642 Km
09h 00m
3912350
NDLS BGP EXPRESS
Tue
NDLS
23:45
ALD
08:45
642 Km
09h 00m
4015602
NDLS SCL PSK EXPRESS
Thu
NDLS
23:45
ALD
08:45
642 Km
09h 00m
4114020
TRIPURA SUNDARI EXPRESS
Mon
ANVT
23:55
ALD
08:45
629 Km
08h 50m
4222428
ANVT BUI SUF EXP
Sat
ANVT
23:55
ALD
09:00
629 Km
09h 05m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
104114[cancelled]
JAT ALD SPL
Mon
DLI
10:40
ALD
22:25
636 Km
11h 45m
204042[cancelled]
ANVT JYG SPL
Wed Sun
ANVT
12:55
ALD
21:55
628 Km
09h 00m
304002[cancelled]
ANVT BGP SPL
Thu
ANVT
16:55
ALD
00:16
628 Km
07h 21m
404044[cancelled]
ANVT GAYA SUMMER SPL
Thu
ANVT
18:30
ALD
04:05
628 Km
09h 35m
504004[cancelled]
ANVT PNBE HSP
Tue Sat
ANVT
18:35
ALD
04:05
628 Km
09h 30m
602266[cancelled]
ANVT SDAH SPL
Sun
ANVT
18:45
ALD
04:05
629 Km
09h 20m
702366[cancelled]
ANVT PNBE SF SPECIAL
Mon Fri
ANVT
18:45
ALD
05:45
629 Km
11h 00m
882302[cancelled]
ANVT HWH SUVIDHA SPL
Sun
ANVT
18:45
ALD
04:05
628 Km
09h 20m
982366[cancelled]
ANVT PNBE SUVIDHA SPECIAL
Fri Sun
ANVT
18:45
ALD
05:40
628 Km
10h 55m
1002396[cancelled]
ANVT DHN SUPER FAST SPL
Wed Sun
ANVT
19:20
ALD
07:00
628 Km
11h 40m
1108618[cancelled]
ANVT RNC SPL
Sun
ANVT
22:50
ALD
08:05
629 Km
09h 15m
  • Delhi Allahabad Trains: As listed in above table there are total 42 direct trains between DELHI (DLI) and ALLAHABAD JN (ALD).
  • Departure time of 18102 JAT MURI TATA EXPRESS at DELHI is 04:50. Its arrival time at ALLAHABAD JN is 15:22. It covers total distance of 636 kilometer in 10h 32m.
  • Departure time of 15484 SIKKIM MAHANANDA EXPRESS at DELHI is 06:35. Its arrival time at ALLAHABAD JN is 17:55. It covers total distance of 636 kilometer in 11h 20m.
  • Departure time of 12312 KLK DLI HWH MAIL at DELHI is 07:00. Its arrival time at ALLAHABAD JN is 17:10. It covers total distance of 636 kilometer in 10h 10m.