DELHI to AMBALA CITY Trains


NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
114649
SARYUYAMUNA EXP
Wed Sat Mon
DLI
10:50
UBC
15:47
205 Km
04h 57m
214673
SHAHEED EXPRESS
Tue Thu Fri Sun
DLI
10:50
UBC
15:47
205 Km
04h 57m
314731
DLI FKA EXP
Daily
DLI
14:20
UBC
18:36
205 Km
04h 16m
414645
SHALIMAR EXP
Daily
DLI
16:10
UBC
21:56
270 Km
05h 46m
518101
TATA MURI HTE JAT EXP
Daily
DLI
21:50
UBC
02:58
205 Km
05h 08m
614553
HIMACHAL EXP
Daily
DLI
22:50
UBC
03:12
205 Km
04h 22m
711057
AMRITSAR EXP
Daily
NZM
03:43
UBC
09:52
213 Km
06h 09m
812925
PASCHIM EXPRESS
Daily
NZM
10:05
UBC
15:07
213 Km
05h 02m
912459
ASR NDLS EXPRESS
Daily
NDLS
13:40
UBC
17:32
206 Km
03h 52m
1014681
NDLS JUC EXPRESS
Daily
NDLS
14:45
UBC
20:30
275 Km
05h 45m
1111077
JHELUM EXPRESS
Daily
NZM
20:28
UBC
01:56
213 Km
05h 28m
1218237
BSP ASR CHHATISGARH EXP
Daily
NZM
20:35
UBC
02:41
277 Km
06h 06m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
102125[cancelled]
NGP ASR NGP SPL
Sun
NDLS
13:55
UBC
16:50
206 Km
02h 55m
  • Delhi Ambala City Trains: As listed in above table there are total 12 direct trains between DELHI (DLI) and AMBALA CITY (UBC).
  • Departure time of 14649 SARYUYAMUNA EXP at DELHI is 10:50. Its arrival time at AMBALA CITY is 15:47. It covers total distance of 205 kilometer in 04h 57m.
  • Departure time of 14673 SHAHEED EXPRESS at DELHI is 10:50. Its arrival time at AMBALA CITY is 15:47. It covers total distance of 205 kilometer in 04h 57m.
  • Departure time of 14731 DLI FKA EXP at DELHI is 14:20. Its arrival time at AMBALA CITY is 18:36. It covers total distance of 205 kilometer in 04h 16m.