DELHI to ARA Trains


NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
115623
BGKT KYQ WEEKLY EXP
Wed
DLI
05:00
ARA
01:42
990 Km
20h 42m
215484
SIKKIM MAHANANDA EXPRESS
Daily
DLI
06:35
ARA
23:08
946 Km
16h 33m
313414
FARKKA EXPRESS
Mon Wed Sat
DLI
21:40
ARA
19:15
979 Km
21h 35m
413484
FARAKKA EXPRESS
Tue Thu Fri Sun
DLI
21:40
ARA
19:15
1019 Km
21h 35m
514056
BRAHMPUTRA MAIL
Daily
DLI
23:40
ARA
13:47
946 Km
14h 07m
612506
NORTHEAST EXPRESS
Daily
ANVT
06:45
ARA
20:43
939 Km
13h 58m
713008
U A TOOFAN EXP
Daily
NDLS
07:10
ARA
04:50
956 Km
21h 40m
812392
SHRAMJEEVI EXPRESS
Daily
NDLS
13:10
ARA
06:02
956 Km
16h 52m
913258
JAN SADHARAN EXP
Daily
ANVT
13:30
ARA
06:13
943 Km
16h 43m
1004426
ANVT KIR SUPFAST AC SPL
Sun
ANVT
15:30
ARA
10:00
943 Km
18h 30m
1112570
ANVT JYG GARIBRATH EXP
Tue Sat
ANVT
16:55
ARA
04:40
939 Km
11h 45m
1222406
ANVT BGP GARIB RATH
Mon Wed Fri
ANVT
16:55
ARA
04:40
939 Km
11h 45m
1313430
ANVT MLDT WKLY EXPRESS
Sat
ANVT
17:10
ARA
11:58
961 Km
18h 48m
1412304
POORVA EXPRESS
Wed Thu Sat Sun
NDLS
17:35
ARA
06:24
952 Km
12h 49m
1514004
NDLS MLDT EXPRESS
Thu Sun
NDLS
18:00
ARA
11:41
974 Km
17h 41m
1613120
DLI SDAH EXP
Tue Sat
ANVT
18:15
ARA
13:00
943 Km
18h 45m
1712402
MAGADH EXPRESS
Daily
NDLS
20:00
ARA
10:11
952 Km
14h 11m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
104042[cancelled]
ANVT JYG SPL
Wed Sun
ANVT
12:55
ARA
05:04
940 Km
16h 09m
203258[cancelled]
ANVT DNR JANSADHARAN SPL
Tue Thu Sat
ANVT
13:30
ARA
06:10
943 Km
16h 40m
304002[cancelled]
ANVT BGP SPL
Thu
ANVT
16:55
ARA
04:42
939 Km
11h 47m
404004[cancelled]
ANVT PNBE HSP
Tue Sat
ANVT
18:35
ARA
09:15
940 Km
14h 40m
502366[cancelled]
ANVT PNBE SF SPECIAL
Mon Fri
ANVT
18:45
ARA
11:26
939 Km
16h 41m
682366[cancelled]
ANVT PNBE SUVIDHA SPECIAL
Fri Sun
ANVT
18:45
ARA
11:26
945 Km
16h 41m
  • Delhi Ara Trains: As listed in above table there are total 17 direct trains between DELHI (DLI) and ARA (ARA).
  • Departure time of 15623 BGKT KYQ WEEKLY EXP at DELHI is 05:00. Its arrival time at ARA is 01:42. It covers total distance of 990 kilometer in 20h 42m.
  • Departure time of 15484 SIKKIM MAHANANDA EXPRESS at DELHI is 06:35. Its arrival time at ARA is 23:08. It covers total distance of 946 kilometer in 16h 33m.
  • Departure time of 13414 FARKKA EXPRESS at DELHI is 21:40. Its arrival time at ARA is 19:15. It covers total distance of 979 kilometer in 21h 35m.