DELHI to ASAOTI Trains


NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
164062
DLI BVH EMU
Daily
DLI
05:15
AST
06:43
46 Km
01h 28m
251902
DLI AGC PASSENGER
Daily
DLI
07:00
AST
08:42
46 Km
01h 42m
364052
GZB PWL 12CAR EMU
Daily
DLI
12:15
AST
13:36
46 Km
01h 21m
464902
GZB KSV 12CAR EMU
Daily
DLI
15:42
AST
16:58
46 Km
01h 16m
564904
GZB MTJ 12CAREMU
Daily
DLI
16:47
AST
18:11
46 Km
01h 24m
664906
GZB PWL 12CAR EMU
Daily
DLI
17:50
AST
19:11
46 Km
01h 21m
764064
PND 4 EMU
Daily
DLI
19:45
AST
21:02
46 Km
01h 17m
864076
NDLS PWL 10CAR EMU
Daily
NDLS
00:15
AST
01:11
43 Km
00h 56m
964074
NDLS PWL 12CAR EMU
Daily
NDLS
04:45
AST
05:41
43 Km
00h 56m
1064078
NDLS PWL 12CAR EMU
Daily
NDLS
08:45
AST
09:41
43 Km
00h 56m
1164570
NZM KSV PASSENGER
Daily
NZM
09:30
AST
10:16
36 Km
00h 46m
1264494
NZM PWL MEMU
Daily
NZM
10:15
AST
11:01
36 Km
00h 46m
1364012
SSB PWL 12CAR EMU
Daily
NDLS
10:40
AST
11:42
43 Km
01h 02m
1464014
SSB PWL 10 CAR EMU
Daily
NDLS
13:50
AST
14:48
43 Km
00h 58m
1564016
SSB PWL EMU
Daily
NDLS
15:10
AST
16:07
43 Km
00h 57m
1664080
NDLS PWL 10 CAR EMU
Daily
NDLS
16:50
AST
17:42
43 Km
00h 52m
1714212
AGC INTERCITY EXPRESS
Daily
NDLS
17:35
AST
18:47
43 Km
01h 12m
1864492
NDLS PWL LADIES SPL
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
NDLS
17:50
AST
18:54
43 Km
01h 04m
1964082
NDLS PWL EMU
Daily
NDLS
18:00
AST
18:57
43 Km
00h 57m
2064910
SSB MTJ 12CAR EMU
Daily
NDLS
18:57
AST
19:58
43 Km
01h 01m
2164168
TDL PWL EMU
Daily
ANVR
19:55
AST
21:13
51 Km
01h 18m
2264496
NZM KSV EMU
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sun
NZM
21:15
AST
22:02
36 Km
00h 47m
2364084
NDLS PWL EMU
Daily
NDLS
21:25
AST
22:22
43 Km
00h 57m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
154004[cancelled]
NZM KSV PASSENGER
Daily
NZM
09:30
AST
10:20
38 Km
00h 50m
  • Delhi Asaoti Trains: As listed in above table there are total 23 direct trains between DELHI (DLI) and ASAOTI (AST).
  • Departure time of 64062 DLI-BVH EMU at DELHI is 05:15. Its arrival time at ASAOTI is 06:43. It covers total distance of 46 kilometer in 01h 28m.
  • Departure time of 51902 DLI-AGC PASSENGER at DELHI is 07:00. Its arrival time at ASAOTI is 08:42. It covers total distance of 46 kilometer in 01h 42m.
  • Departure time of 64052 GZB-PWL 12CAR EMU at DELHI is 12:15. Its arrival time at ASAOTI is 13:36. It covers total distance of 46 kilometer in 01h 21m.