DELHI to ASARA HALT Trains


NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
174025
DELHI SHAMLI DMU
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sun
DLI
04:00
ASAR
06:43
71 Km
02h 43m
251909
DLI SMQL SRE PASSENGER
Daily
DLI
05:20
ASAR
07:46
71 Km
02h 26m
374021
DLI SRE DMU
Daily
DLI
07:40
ASAR
10:06
71 Km
02h 26m
454475
DLI HW PASS
Daily
DLI
09:50
ASAR
13:11
71 Km
03h 21m
551911
DLI SMQL SRE PASSENGER
Daily
DLI
12:45
ASAR
15:05
71 Km
02h 20m
651913
DLI SMQL SRE PASSENGER
Daily
DLI
18:05
ASAR
20:26
71 Km
02h 21m
751905
SMQL DLI PASSENGER
Daily
DLI
18:35
ASAR
21:30
71 Km
02h 55m
874023
DELHI SMQL DMU
Daily
DLI
20:00
ASAR
22:12
71 Km
02h 12m
954057
DELHI SMQL PASS
Daily
DLI
21:00
ASAR
23:20
71 Km
02h 20m
  • Delhi Asara Halt Trains: As listed in above table there are total 9 direct trains between DELHI (DLI) and ASARA HALT (ASAR).
  • Departure time of 74025 DELHI-SHAMLI DMU at DELHI is 04:00. Its arrival time at ASARA HALT is 06:43. It covers total distance of 71 kilometer in 02h 43m.
  • Departure time of 51909 DLI--SMQL-SRE PASSENGER at DELHI is 05:20. Its arrival time at ASARA HALT is 07:46. It covers total distance of 71 kilometer in 02h 26m.
  • Departure time of 74021 DLI-SRE DMU at DELHI is 07:40. Its arrival time at ASARA HALT is 10:06. It covers total distance of 71 kilometer in 02h 26m.