DELHI to AURANGABAD Trains


Covid Special Trains
102716
ASR NED SACHKHAND EXP
Daily
NDLS
13:00
AWB
10:10
1396 Km
21h 10m
202754
NZM NED SMPARK KRANTI
Wed
NZM
22:40
AWB
18:55
1388 Km
20h 15m
Other Trains
112716
ASR NED SACHKHAND EXP
Daily
NDLS
13:20
AWB
11:20
1396 Km
22h 00m
212754
NZM NED SMPARK KRANTI
Wed
NZM
19:50
AWB
19:25
1389 Km
23h 35m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between DELHI and AURANGABAD is 1396 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 4 direct trains between DELHI and AURANGABAD that makes our travel safe and convenient. DELHI AURANGABAD trains generally complete this journey in 21h 10m.

List of trains that run between DELHI and AURANGABAD

1) 02716 ASR-NED SACHKHAND EXP

Train number 02716 ASR-NED SACHKHAND EXP that originates from AMRITSAR JN and ends at NANDED leaves NEW DELHI on the scheduled departure time of 13:00. The train completes NEW DELHI to AURANGABAD journey in 21h 10m and reaches AURANGABAD on the scheduled arrival time of 10:10. This train 02716 runs on Daily between NDLS and AWB.

2) 12716 ASR-NED SACHKHAND EXP

Train number 12716 ASR-NED SACHKHAND EXP that originates from AMRITSAR JN and ends at NANDED leaves NEW DELHI on the scheduled departure time of 13:20. The train completes NEW DELHI to AURANGABAD journey in 22h 00m and reaches AURANGABAD on the scheduled arrival time of 11:20. This train 12716 runs on Daily between NDLS and AWB.

3) 12754 NZM-NED SMPARK KRANTI

Train number 12754 NZM-NED SMPARK KRANTI that originates from HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN and ends at NANDED leaves HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN on the scheduled departure time of 19:50. The train completes HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN to AURANGABAD journey in 23h 35m and reaches AURANGABAD on the scheduled arrival time of 19:25. This train 12754 runs on Wed between NZM and AWB.

4) 02754 NZM-NED SMPARK KRANTI

Train number 02754 NZM-NED SMPARK KRANTI that originates from HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN and ends at NANDED leaves HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN on the scheduled departure time of 22:40. The train completes HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN to AURANGABAD journey in 20h 15m and reaches AURANGABAD on the scheduled arrival time of 18:55. This train 02754 runs on Wed between NZM and AWB.

Q. What is the distance between DELHI and AURANGABAD?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between DELHI and AURANGABAD is 1396 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 21h 10m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from DELHI to AURANGABAD?

02754 NZM-NED SMPARK KRANTI is the fastest train available from DELHI to AURANGABAD. It takes only 20h 15m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 02754.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Delhi Aurangabad Trains Morning Delhi Aurangabad Trains DELHI se AURANGABAD train