DELHI CANTT to AMETHI Trains


NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
112372
JSM HWH SF EXPRESS
Thu
DEC
13:59
AME
01:51
638 Km
11h 52m
212876
ANVT PURI NEELACHAL
Tue Fri Sun
ANVT
06:30
AME
16:46
629 Km
10h 16m
314258
KASHI V EXPRESS
Daily
NDLS
11:35
AME
00:12
630 Km
12h 37m
413430
ANVT MLDT WKLY EXPRESS
Sat
ANVT
17:10
AME
05:35
617 Km
12h 25m
514004
NDLS MLDT EXPRESS
Thu Sun
NDLS
18:00
AME
04:56
630 Km
10h 56m
622408
ANVT BSB GARIB RATH EXP.
Mon Wed Fri
ANVT
18:15
AME
04:56
617 Km
10h 41m
714208
PADMAVAT EXP
Daily
DLI
19:50
AME
07:18
624 Km
11h 28m
  • Delhi Cantt Amethi Trains: As listed in above table there are total 7 direct trains between DELHI CANTT (DEC) and AMETHI (AME).
  • Departure time of 12372 JSM HWH SF EXPRESS at DELHI CANTT is 13:59. Its arrival time at AMETHI is 01:51. It covers total distance of 638 kilometer in 11h 52m.
  • Departure time of 12876 ANVT-PURI NEELACHAL at ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL is 06:30. Its arrival time at AMETHI is 16:46. It covers total distance of 629 kilometer in 10h 16m.
  • Departure time of 14258 KASHI V EXPRESS at NEW DELHI is 11:35. Its arrival time at AMETHI is 00:12. It covers total distance of 630 kilometer in 12h 37m.