Delhi Cantt To Amritsar Trains


111057  CSMT ASR AMRITSAR EXPDaily
03:16
NZM
Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn
16:15
ASR
Amritsar Jn
12h 59m
509 Km
39.2 km/hr
 
215707  KIR ASR EXPRESSDaily
03:20
DLI
Delhi Jn
12:20
ASR
Amritsar Jn
09h 00m
446 Km
49.6 km/hr
 
312483  KCVL EXPRESSFri
05:37
NZM
Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn
13:50
ASR
Amritsar Jn
08h 13m
454 Km
55.3 km/hr
 
412497  SHANE PUNJAB EXPRESDaily
06:40
NDLS
New Delhi
14:15
ASR
Amritsar Jn
07h 35m
447 Km
58.9 km/hr
 
512029  SWARNA SHATABDI EXPRESSMon Tue Wed Fri Sat Sun
07:20
NDLS
New Delhi
13:30
ASR
Amritsar Jn
06h 10m
447 Km
72.5 km/hr
 
612031  NDLS ASRThu
07:20
NDLS
New Delhi
13:30
ASR
Amritsar Jn
06h 10m
447 Km
72.5 km/hr
 
704651  HUMSAFAR EXP CLONE SPLMon Wed Sat
07:25
DLI
Delhi Jn
14:45
ASR
Amritsar Jn
07h 20m
446 Km
60.8 km/hr
 
822429  DLI PTK EXPMon Tue Wed Fri Sat Sun
08:15
DLI
Delhi Jn
15:20
ASR
Amritsar Jn
07h 05m
446 Km
63 km/hr
 
912379  SDAH ASR JALIANWALABAG EXSat
09:15
DLI
Delhi Jn
15:50
ASR
Amritsar Jn
06h 35m
446 Km
67.7 km/hr
 
1012925  PASCHIM EXPRESSDaily
10:01
NZM
Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn
20:10
ASR
Amritsar Jn
10h 09m
497 Km
49 km/hr
 
1112421  NED ASR SUPERFAST EXPThu
10:25
NDLS
New Delhi
18:35
ASR
Amritsar Jn
08h 10m
464 Km
56.8 km/hr
 
1219325  IND AMRITSAR EXPWed Sat
11:40
NZM
Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn
20:55
ASR
Amritsar Jn
09h 15m
518 Km
56 km/hr
 
1322125  NGP ASR AC EXPSun
12:10
NDLS
New Delhi
19:00
ASR
Amritsar Jn
06h 50m
447 Km
65.4 km/hr
 
1412715  NED ASR SACHKHAND EXPDaily
12:37
NZM
Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn
21:40
ASR
Amritsar Jn
09h 03m
454 Km
50.2 km/hr
 
1512459  ASR NDLS EXPRESSDaily
13:50
NDLS
New Delhi
22:00
ASR
Amritsar Jn
08h 10m
447 Km
54.7 km/hr
 
1612203  GARIB RATH EXMon Tue Fri
14:05
NDLS
New Delhi
20:55
ASR
Amritsar Jn
06h 50m
447 Km
65.4 km/hr
 
1712903  GOLDEN TEMPLEDaily
14:05
NZM
Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn
23:40
ASR
Amritsar Jn
09h 35m
518 Km
54.1 km/hr
 
1820807  VSKP ASR S F EXPWed Sat Sun
14:06
NZM
Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn
23:00
ASR
Amritsar Jn
08h 54m
455 Km
51.1 km/hr
 
1912013  NDLS ASR SHATABDIDaily
16:30
NDLS
New Delhi
22:40
ASR
Amritsar Jn
06h 10m
447 Km
72.5 km/hr
 
2018237  KRBA ASR EXPDaily
20:05
NZM
Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn
06:55
ASR
Amritsar Jn
10h 50m
519 Km
47.9 km/hr
 
2118101  TATA JAT EXPMon Thu Sat
21:25
DLI
Delhi Jn
08:00
ASR
Amritsar Jn
10h 35m
488 Km
46.1 km/hr
 
2218309  SBP JAT EXPRESS SPECIALTue Wed Fri Sun
21:25
DLI
Delhi Jn
08:00
ASR
Amritsar Jn
10h 35m
489 Km
46.2 km/hr
 
2300467  HWH ASR COVID Fri
21:40
DLI
Delhi Jn
09:30
ASR
Amritsar Jn
11h 50m
511 Km
43.2 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Delhi Cantt and Amritsar is 446 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 23 direct trains between Delhi Cantt and Amritsar Junction. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Delhi Cantt Amritsar trains complete this journey in 09 hours and 15 minutes.

Delhi Cantt Amritsar Holiday Special Trains

There is a total of 1 holiday special trains between Delhi Cantt and Amritsar. The below table lists them all.


104651  HUMSAFAR EXP CLONE SPLMon Wed Sat
07:25
DLI
Delhi Jn
14:45
ASR
Amritsar Jn
07h 20m
446 Km
60.8 km/hr
 

Delhi Cantt Amritsar Superfast Trains

There is a total of 11 superfast trains between Delhi Cantt and Amritsar. The below table lists them all.


112483  KCVL EXPRESSFri
05:37
NZM
Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn
13:50
ASR
Amritsar Jn
08h 13m
454 Km
55.3 km/hr
 
212497  SHANE PUNJAB EXPRESDaily
06:40
NDLS
New Delhi
14:15
ASR
Amritsar Jn
07h 35m
447 Km
58.9 km/hr
 
322429  DLI PTK EXPMon Tue Wed Fri Sat Sun
08:15
DLI
Delhi Jn
15:20
ASR
Amritsar Jn
07h 05m
446 Km
63 km/hr
 
412379  SDAH ASR JALIANWALABAG EXSat
09:15
DLI
Delhi Jn
15:50
ASR
Amritsar Jn
06h 35m
446 Km
67.7 km/hr
 
512925  PASCHIM EXPRESSDaily
10:01
NZM
Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn
20:10
ASR
Amritsar Jn
10h 09m
497 Km
49 km/hr
 
612421  NED ASR SUPERFAST EXPThu
10:25
NDLS
New Delhi
18:35
ASR
Amritsar Jn
08h 10m
464 Km
56.8 km/hr
 
722125  NGP ASR AC EXPSun
12:10
NDLS
New Delhi
19:00
ASR
Amritsar Jn
06h 50m
447 Km
65.4 km/hr
 
812715  NED ASR SACHKHAND EXPDaily
12:37
NZM
Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn
21:40
ASR
Amritsar Jn
09h 03m
454 Km
50.2 km/hr
 
912459  ASR NDLS EXPRESSDaily
13:50
NDLS
New Delhi
22:00
ASR
Amritsar Jn
08h 10m
447 Km
54.7 km/hr
 
1012903  GOLDEN TEMPLEDaily
14:05
NZM
Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn
23:40
ASR
Amritsar Jn
09h 35m
518 Km
54.1 km/hr
 
1120807  VSKP ASR S F EXPWed Sat Sun
14:06
NZM
Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn
23:00
ASR
Amritsar Jn
08h 54m
455 Km
51.1 km/hr
 

Delhi Cantt Amritsar Shatabdi Trains

There is a total of 3 Shatabdi trains between Delhi Cantt and Amritsar. The below table lists them all.


112029  SWARNA SHATABDI EXPRESSMon Tue Wed Fri Sat Sun
07:20
NDLS
New Delhi
13:30
ASR
Amritsar Jn
06h 10m
447 Km
72.5 km/hr
 
212031  NDLS ASRThu
07:20
NDLS
New Delhi
13:30
ASR
Amritsar Jn
06h 10m
447 Km
72.5 km/hr
 
312013  NDLS ASR SHATABDIDaily
16:30
NDLS
New Delhi
22:40
ASR
Amritsar Jn
06h 10m
447 Km
72.5 km/hr
 

Delhi Cantt Amritsar Garib Rath Trains

There is a total of 1 Garib Rath trains between Delhi Cantt and Amritsar. The below table lists them all.


112203  GARIB RATH EXMon Tue Fri
14:05
NDLS
New Delhi
20:55
ASR
Amritsar Jn
06h 50m
447 Km
65.4 km/hr
 

Distance Between Delhi Cantt and Amritsar

Distance Between Delhi Cantt and Amritsar is 446 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
446Kilometres
277.131466Miles
446000Meters
44600000Centimeters
487750.06Yards
1463254.64Feet
17559064.6Inches

Travel Time From Delhi Cantt to Amritsar

Travel time from Delhi Cantt to Amritsar is generally 09 hours and 15 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
1105712 hours and 59 minutes
1570709 hours and 00 minutes
1248308 hours and 13 minutes
1249707 hours and 35 minutes
1202906 hours and 10 minutes
1203106 hours and 10 minutes
0465107 hours and 20 minutes
2242907 hours and 05 minutes
1237906 hours and 35 minutes
1292510 hours and 09 minutes

Delhi Cantt Amritsar Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Delhi Cantt and Amritsar?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Delhi Cantt and Amritsar Junction is 446 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 09h 15m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Delhi Cantt to Amritsar?

02013 Ndls-asr Shatabdi Spl is the fastest train available from Delhi Cantt to Amritsar. It takes only 06 hours and 00 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Delhi Cantt to Amritsar?

00463 Hwh-asr Covid-19 is the first train from Delhi Cantt to Amritsar. It leaves Delhi Jn at 01:25.

Q. Which is the last train from Delhi Cantt to Amritsar?

00467 Hwh-asr Covid- is the last train from Delhi Cantt to Amritsar. It leaves Delhi Jn at 21:40.

Q. What is the the train number of Superfast train that run between Delhi Cantt and Amritsar?

Currently, 11 superfast trains run between Delhi Cantt and Amritsar.
12483 Kcvl Express is a supefast express train that starts from Kochuveli and terminates at Amritsar Jn.

Q. What is the the train number of holiday special (summer special) train that run between Delhi Cantt and Amritsar?

We found 1 holiday special trains that run from Delhi Cantt to Amritsar.
04651 Humsafar Exp Clone Spl is a holiday / Summer special train that starts from Jaynagar and terminates at Amritsar Jn.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Delhi Cantt Amritsar Trains Morning Delhi Cantt Amritsar Trains DELHI CANTT se AMRITSAR JN train