DELHI CANTT to AZAMGARH Trains


NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
115716
GAREEB NAWAJ EXPRESS
Mon Tue Thu
DEC
19:05
AMH
11:25
790 Km
16h 20m
215026
ANVR MAU EXP
Mon Fri
ANVT
12:55
AMH
05:15
798 Km
16h 20m
312226
KAIFIAT EXP
Daily
DLI
19:15
AMH
09:30
813 Km
14h 15m
414650
SARYUYAMUNA EXP
Mon Wed Sat
DLI
21:10
AMH
12:32
776 Km
15h 22m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
105102[cancelled]
DLI CPR JANSADHARAN SPL
Mon
DLI
13:55
AMH
06:45
775 Km
16h 50m
  • Delhi Cantt Azamgarh Trains: As listed in above table there are total 4 direct trains between DELHI CANTT (DEC) and AZAMGARH (AMH).
  • Departure time of 15716 GAREEB NAWAJ EXPRESS at DELHI CANTT is 19:05. Its arrival time at AZAMGARH is 11:25. It covers total distance of 790 kilometer in 16h 20m.
  • Departure time of 15026 ANVR-MAU-EXP at ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL is 12:55. Its arrival time at AZAMGARH is 05:15. It covers total distance of 798 kilometer in 16h 20m.
  • Departure time of 05102 DLI-CPR JANSADHARAN SPL at DELHI is 13:55. Its arrival time at AZAMGARH is 06:45. It covers total distance of 775 kilometer in 16h 50m.