DELHI CANTT to BARAUNI JN Trains


NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
115623
BGKT KYQ WEEKLY EXP
Wed
DEC
03:46
BJU
06:05
1163 Km
26h 19m
215716
GAREEB NAWAJ EXPRESS
Mon Tue Thu
DEC
19:05
BJU
20:15
1114 Km
25h 10m
315484
SIKKIM MAHANANDA EXPRESS
Daily
DLI
06:35
BJU
04:05
1106 Km
21h 30m
412506
NORTHEAST EXPRESS
Daily
ANVT
06:45
BJU
00:40
1093 Km
17h 55m
512488
ANVT JBNSUPERFAST EXPRES
Daily
ANVT
07:30
BJU
01:40
1093 Km
18h 10m
615910
AVADH ASSAM EXPRESS
Daily
DLI
07:50
BJU
08:45
1153 Km
24h 55m
712436
NDLS DBRT RAJDHANI
Thu Sun
NDLS
09:25
BJU
04:50
1128 Km
19h 25m
812204
SHC GRIB RATH
Wed Sat Sun
NDLS
11:05
BJU
07:32
1159 Km
20h 27m
915708
ASR KIR EXPRESS
Daily
DLI
15:20
BJU
15:15
1182 Km
23h 55m
1004426
ANVT KIR SUPFAST AC SPL
Sun
ANVT
15:30
BJU
14:35
1102 Km
23h 05m
1122412
ARUNACHAL EXPRESS
Thu Sun
ANVT
15:45
BJU
09:30
1106 Km
17h 45m
1212424
RAJDHANI EXPRESS
Daily
NDLS
16:10
BJU
06:35
1106 Km
14h 25m
1312570
ANVT JYG GARIBRATH EXP
Tue Sat
ANVT
16:55
BJU
08:40
1098 Km
15h 45m
1415280
POORBIYA EXP.
Mon Fri
ANVT
17:10
BJU
15:35
1077 Km
22h 25m
1512554
VAISHALI EXP
Daily
NDLS
19:50
BJU
17:15
1187 Km
21h 25m
1620502
ANVT AGTL RAJDHANI
Wed
ANVT
19:50
BJU
10:15
1093 Km
14h 25m
1715622
ANVT KYQ EXPRESS
Fri
ANVT
23:45
BJU
22:15
1063 Km
22h 30m
1815530
ANVT SHC JSADHARAN EXP
Thu
ANVT
23:45
BJU
00:10
1148 Km
24h 25m
1914020
TRIPURA SUNDARI EXPRESS
Mon
ANVT
23:55
BJU
17:05
1093 Km
17h 10m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
182504[cancelled]
ANVT KYQ SUVIDHA SPL
Fri
ANVT
05:15
BJU
04:45
1114 Km
23h 30m
204042[cancelled]
ANVT JYG SPL
Wed Sun
ANVT
12:55
BJU
08:50
1099 Km
19h 55m
304404[cancelled]
NDLS BJU WEEKLY EXP
Tue Fri
NDLS
19:25
BJU
18:50
1158 Km
23h 25m
482404[cancelled]
NDLS BJU AC SUVIDHA SPL
Tue Fri
NDLS
19:25
BJU
18:50
1158 Km
23h 25m
504010[cancelled]
ANVT JBN EXP SPL
Sun
ANVT
23:45
BJU
22:15
1063 Km
22h 30m
  • Delhi Cantt Barauni Trains: As listed in above table there are total 19 direct trains between DELHI CANTT (DEC) and BARAUNI JN (BJU).
  • Departure time of 15623 BGKT KYQ WEEKLY EXP at DELHI CANTT is 03:46. Its arrival time at BARAUNI JN is 06:05. It covers total distance of 1163 kilometer in 26h 19m.
  • Departure time of 15716 GAREEB NAWAJ EXPRESS at DELHI CANTT is 19:05. Its arrival time at BARAUNI JN is 20:15. It covers total distance of 1114 kilometer in 25h 10m.
  • Departure time of 82504 ANVT - KYQ SUVIDHA SPL at ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL is 05:15. Its arrival time at BARAUNI JN is 04:45. It covers total distance of 1114 kilometer in 23h 30m.