DELHI CANTT to CHANDIGARH Trains


NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
122451
BDTS CDG EXPRESS
Tue Fri
DEC
11:54
CDG
16:20
271 Km
04h 26m
219307
CHANDIGARH EXP
Fri
NZM
00:18
CDG
06:45
273 Km
06h 27m
314217
UNCHAHAR EXP
Daily
DLI
04:25
CDG
09:35
265 Km
05h 10m
414095
HIMALAYAN QUEEN EXPRESS
Daily
DEE
05:35
CDG
10:25
267 Km
04h 50m
522455
SNSI KLK SUPERFAST EXPRES
Wed Sun
NZM
07:09
CDG
11:35
273 Km
04h 26m
612011
NDLS KLK SHATABDI EXP
Daily
NDLS
07:40
CDG
11:05
266 Km
03h 25m
712217
KERALA S.KRANTI EXP
Wed Mon
NZM
12:38
CDG
17:25
273 Km
04h 47m
822685
YPR CDG BI WEEKLYEXPRESS
Fri Mon
NZM
13:02
CDG
18:20
273 Km
05h 18m
922457
NED NLDM SUPERFAST EXP
Sun
NDLS
13:15
CDG
17:25
266 Km
04h 10m
1012057
NDLS NLDM JANSHATABDI
Daily
NDLS
14:35
CDG
19:05
266 Km
04h 30m
1154303
DLI KLK PASSENGER
Daily
DLI
15:20
CDG
22:25
265 Km
07h 05m
1212005
NDLS KLK SHATABDI EXP
Daily
NDLS
17:15
CDG
20:35
266 Km
03h 20m
1312449
GOA SMPRK K EXP
Wed Thu
NZM
17:25
CDG
23:15
273 Km
05h 50m
1412045
NDLS CDG SHATABDI EXPRESS
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
NDLS
19:15
CDG
22:45
266 Km
03h 30m
1512311
HWH DLIKLK MAIL
Daily
DLI
21:30
CDG
03:00
265 Km
05h 30m
  • Delhi Cantt Chandigarh Trains: As listed in above table there are total 15 direct trains between DELHI CANTT (DEC) and CHANDIGARH (CDG).
  • Departure time of 22451 BDTS - CDG EXPRESS at DELHI CANTT is 11:54. Its arrival time at CHANDIGARH is 16:20. It covers total distance of 271 kilometer in 04h 26m.
  • Departure time of 19307 CHANDIGARH EXP at HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN is 00:18. Its arrival time at CHANDIGARH is 06:45. It covers total distance of 273 kilometer in 06h 27m.
  • Departure time of 14217 UNCHAHAR EXP at DELHI is 04:25. Its arrival time at CHANDIGARH is 09:35. It covers total distance of 265 kilometer in 05h 10m.