DELHI CANTT to DAYABASTI Trains


NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
154012
SDLP TKJ PASSENGER
Daily
DEC
07:55
DBSI
08:21
8 Km
00h 26m
254411
RE MTC PASSENGER
Daily
DEC
16:38
DBSI
17:00
8 Km
00h 22m
364019
PWL SSB EMU
Daily
NDLS
00:10
DBSI
00:32
7 Km
00h 22m
454005
DELHI BHIWANI PASSENGER
Daily
DLI
04:15
DBSI
04:36
6 Km
00h 21m
564913
DLI ROK MEMU
Daily
DLI
05:00
DBSI
05:21
6 Km
00h 21m
654641
DLI FZR PASS
Daily
DLI
07:10
DBSI
07:32
6 Km
00h 22m
764011
PWL SSB 10 CAR EMU
Daily
NZM
07:12
DBSI
08:06
14 Km
00h 54m
864091
HNZM HNZM EMU
Daily
NZM
08:00
DBSI
09:01
30 Km
01h 01m
964111
DKDE SSB 12CAR EMU
Daily
DLI
08:25
DBSI
08:45
6 Km
00h 20m
1064109
DKDE SSB 12CAR EMU
Daily
NDLS
08:45
DBSI
09:06
7 Km
00h 21m
1164071
BVH NDLS EMU
Daily
NZM
08:45
DBSI
09:37
14 Km
00h 52m
1254412
MTC RE PASSENGER
Daily
NDLS
09:05
DBSI
09:29
7 Km
00h 24m
1364090
NZM NZM EMU
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri
NZM
09:15
DBSI
10:05
14 Km
00h 50m
1464911
NDLS ROK MEMU
Daily
NDLS
09:25
DBSI
09:47
7 Km
00h 22m
1564031
GZB SSB 12CAR EMU
Daily
NDLS
09:55
DBSI
10:17
7 Km
00h 22m
1664915
DLI ROK MEMU
Daily
DLI
10:10
DBSI
10:34
6 Km
00h 24m
1754031
DELHI JIND PASSENGER
Daily
DLI
11:45
DBSI
12:07
6 Km
00h 22m
1864013
PWL SSB 12CAR EMU
Daily
NZM
13:31
DBSI
14:25
14 Km
00h 54m
1954035
DELHI JIND JAKHAL PASSENG
Daily
DLI
15:40
DBSI
16:03
6 Km
00h 23m
2064015
PWL SSB 12CAR EMU
Daily
NZM
15:52
DBSI
16:55
14 Km
01h 03m
2164017
PWL SSB 12CAREMU
Daily
NZM
16:31
DBSI
17:35
14 Km
01h 04m
2274013
DLI KKDE DMU
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sun
DLI
16:45
DBSI
17:07
6 Km
00h 22m
2364089
NZM NZM EMU
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri
NZM
16:45
DBSI
17:31
21 Km
00h 46m
2454423
DLI BNW PASS
Daily
DLI
17:00
DBSI
17:22
6 Km
00h 22m
2554033
DELHI JIND PASSENGER
Daily
DLI
17:25
DBSI
17:47
6 Km
00h 22m
2654011
TKJ SDLP PASSENGER
Daily
NDLS
18:00
DBSI
18:28
7 Km
00h 28m
2764087
NZM NDLS 10 CAR EMU
Daily
NZM
18:27
DBSI
19:08
21 Km
00h 41m
2864931
DLI ROK MEMU
Daily
DLI
18:35
DBSI
18:57
6 Km
00h 22m
2964092
NZM NZM EMU
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri
NZM
18:50
DBSI
19:41
14 Km
00h 51m
3054001
TILAK BRIDGE ROHATAK PASS
Daily
NDLS
18:55
DBSI
19:19
7 Km
00h 24m
3164097
NDLS SSB 10 CAR EMU
Daily
NDLS
19:45
DBSI
20:09
7 Km
00h 24m
3274011
DLI ROK DMU
Daily
DLI
20:20
DBSI
20:44
6 Km
00h 24m
3364113
KRJ SSB 12CAR EMU
Daily
NDLS
21:59
DBSI
22:19
7 Km
00h 20m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
151903[cancelled]
DLI ROK PASSENGER
Daily
DLI
09:30
DBSI
09:51
5 Km
00h 21m
254503[cancelled]
DLI BNW PASS
Daily
DLI
17:00
DBSI
17:23
5 Km
00h 23m
  • Delhi Cantt Dayabasti Trains: As listed in above table there are total 33 direct trains between DELHI CANTT (DEC) and DAYABASTI (DBSI).
  • Departure time of 54012 SDLP TKJ PASSENGER at DELHI CANTT is 07:55. Its arrival time at DAYABASTI is 08:21. It covers total distance of 8 kilometer in 00h 26m.
  • Departure time of 54411 RE-MTC PASSENGER at DELHI CANTT is 16:38. Its arrival time at DAYABASTI is 17:00. It covers total distance of 8 kilometer in 00h 22m.
  • Departure time of 64019 PWL-SSB EMU at NEW DELHI is 00:10. Its arrival time at DAYABASTI is 00:32. It covers total distance of 7 kilometer in 00h 22m.