DELHI CANTT to DEOBAND Trains


NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
119031
HARIDWAR MAIL
Daily
DEC
04:21
DBD
08:53
160 Km
04h 32m
219565
UTTARANCHAL EXP
Sat
DEC
09:38
DBD
13:24
167 Km
03h 46m
354539
DELHI AMBALA PASSENGER
Daily
NZM
03:00
DBD
09:28
157 Km
06h 28m
419019
DEHRADUN EXP
Daily
NZM
05:40
DBD
10:49
154 Km
05h 09m
514309
UJJAINI EXPRESS
Thu Fri
NZM
11:25
DBD
13:52
154 Km
02h 27m
664561
DLI UMB MEMU
Daily
DLI
11:25
DBD
15:11
147 Km
03h 46m
719325
IND AMRITSAR EXP
Wed Sat
NZM
11:25
DBD
13:52
154 Km
02h 27m
814317
IND DDN EXPRESS
Sun Mon
NZM
11:25
DBD
13:52
154 Km
02h 27m
914521
DELHI AMBALA EXPRESS
Daily
DLI
13:10
DBD
15:56
147 Km
02h 46m
1064559
DLI SRE MEMU
Daily
DLI
13:20
DBD
17:56
147 Km
04h 36m
1114681
NDLS JUC EXPRESS
Daily
NDLS
14:45
DBD
17:15
152 Km
02h 30m
1218477
PURI HW UTKAL EXP.
Daily
NZM
15:00
DBD
18:07
154 Km
03h 07m
1312055
DDN JANSHATABDI
Daily
NDLS
15:20
DBD
17:43
152 Km
02h 23m
1414645
SHALIMAR EXP
Daily
DLI
16:10
DBD
19:15
147 Km
03h 05m
1564557
DLI SRE MEMU
Daily
DLI
16:45
DBD
20:18
147 Km
03h 33m
1654471
DLI RKSH PASS
Daily
DLI
17:35
DBD
21:40
147 Km
04h 05m
1754473
DLI SRE PASSENGER
Daily
DLI
18:15
DBD
22:43
155 Km
04h 28m
1818237
BSP ASR CHHATISGARH EXP
Daily
NZM
20:35
DBD
23:35
154 Km
03h 00m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
154505[cancelled]
DELHI AMBALA PASSENGER
Daily
DLI
10:00
DBD
14:56
146 Km
04h 56m
204933[cancelled]
ANVT HW EXP SPL
Tue Fri Sun
ANVT
11:10
DBD
13:31
139 Km
02h 21m
354521[cancelled]
DLI SRE PASS
Daily
DLI
13:20
DBD
18:10
146 Km
04h 50m
  • Delhi Cantt Deoband Trains: As listed in above table there are total 18 direct trains between DELHI CANTT (DEC) and DEOBAND (DBD).
  • Departure time of 19031 HARIDWAR MAIL at DELHI CANTT is 04:21. Its arrival time at DEOBAND is 08:53. It covers total distance of 160 kilometer in 04h 32m.
  • Departure time of 19565 UTTARANCHAL EXP at DELHI CANTT is 09:38. Its arrival time at DEOBAND is 13:24. It covers total distance of 167 kilometer in 03h 46m.
  • Departure time of 54539 DELHI AMBALA PASSENGER at HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN is 03:00. Its arrival time at DEOBAND is 09:28. It covers total distance of 157 kilometer in 06h 28m.