DELHI CANTT to DEORIA SADAR Trains


NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
119601
UDZ NJP EXP
Sat
DEC
14:03
DEOS
05:32
820 Km
15h 29m
215910
AVADH ASSAM EXPRESS
Daily
DLI
07:50
DEOS
00:27
807 Km
16h 37m
312204
SHC GRIB RATH
Wed Sat Sun
NDLS
11:05
DEOS
00:59
813 Km
13h 54m
412524
NDLS NJP BI WEEKLY EXP.
Wed Sun
NDLS
15:05
DEOS
05:32
812 Km
14h 27m
515708
ASR KIR EXPRESS
Daily
DLI
15:20
DEOS
06:48
836 Km
15h 28m
615280
POORBIYA EXP.
Mon Fri
ANVT
17:10
DEOS
08:58
799 Km
15h 48m
712554
VAISHALI EXP
Daily
NDLS
19:50
DEOS
09:53
841 Km
14h 03m
814674
SHAHEED EXP
Tue Thu Fri Sun
DLI
21:10
DEOS
12:58
807 Km
15h 48m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
104406[cancelled]
DLI DBG AC EXP SPL TRAIN
Mon Thu
DLI
11:15
DEOS
01:05
806 Km
13h 50m
282406[cancelled]
DLI DBG SUVIDHA EXP SPL
Mon Thu
DLI
11:15
DEOS
01:05
806 Km
13h 50m
304404[cancelled]
NDLS BJU WEEKLY EXP
Tue Fri
NDLS
19:25
DEOS
10:40
812 Km
15h 15m
482404[cancelled]
NDLS BJU AC SUVIDHA SPL
Tue Fri
NDLS
19:25
DEOS
10:40
812 Km
15h 15m
504010[cancelled]
ANVT JBN EXP SPL
Sun
ANVT
23:45
DEOS
15:40
785 Km
15h 55m
682528[cancelled]
ANVT JYG SUVIDHA SPECIAL
Wed Sun
ANVT
23:45
DEOS
15:15
828 Km
15h 30m
705528[cancelled]
ANVT JYG SPECIAL
Wed Sun
ANVT
23:45
DEOS
15:15
828 Km
15h 30m
  • Delhi Cantt Deoria Sadar Trains: As listed in above table there are total 8 direct trains between DELHI CANTT (DEC) and DEORIA SADAR (DEOS).
  • Departure time of 19601 UDZ NJP EXP at DELHI CANTT is 14:03. Its arrival time at DEORIA SADAR is 05:32. It covers total distance of 820 kilometer in 15h 29m.
  • Departure time of 15910 AVADH ASSAM EXPRESS at DELHI is 07:50. Its arrival time at DEORIA SADAR is 00:27. It covers total distance of 807 kilometer in 16h 37m.
  • Departure time of 12204 SHC GRIB RATH at NEW DELHI is 11:05. Its arrival time at DEORIA SADAR is 00:59. It covers total distance of 813 kilometer in 13h 54m.