DELHI CANTT to DHANBAD JN Trains


NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
112372
JSM HWH SF EXPRESS
Thu
DEC
14:03
DHN
12:06
1223 Km
22h 03m
212312
KLK DLI HWH MAIL
Daily
DLI
07:00
DHN
03:14
1187 Km
20h 14m
312324
ANVT HWH BI WKLY EXPRES
Thu Sun
ANVT
07:05
DHN
01:40
1180 Km
18h 35m
412314
SDAH RAJDHANI EXPRESS
Daily
NDLS
16:25
DHN
06:18
1193 Km
13h 53m
512302
KOLKATA RAJDHANI EXPRESS
Mon Tue Wed Thu Sat Sun
NDLS
16:55
DHN
06:35
1193 Km
13h 40m
612382
POORVA EXPRESS
Mon Tue Fri
NDLS
17:35
DHN
12:06
1198 Km
18h 31m
712380
JALIANWALA B EX
Sun
DLI
19:05
DHN
12:22
1188 Km
17h 17m
812330
SAMPARKRANTI EXP
Wed
ANVT
19:10
DHN
12:22
1180 Km
17h 12m
912260
SDAH DURONTO EXP
Mon Tue Thu Fri
NDLS
19:40
DHN
08:58
1193 Km
13h 18m
1012250
ANVT HWH YUVA EXP
Sun
ANVT
19:50
DHN
08:58
1180 Km
13h 08m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
102266[cancelled]
ANVT SDAH SPL
Sun
ANVT
18:45
DHN
13:15
1180 Km
18h 30m
282302[cancelled]
ANVT HWH SUVIDHA SPL
Sun
ANVT
18:45
DHN
12:08
1185 Km
17h 23m
302396[cancelled]
ANVT DHN SUPER FAST SPL
Wed Sun
ANVT
19:20
DHN
16:45
1185 Km
21h 25m
  • Delhi Cantt Dhanbad Trains: As listed in above table there are total 10 direct trains between DELHI CANTT (DEC) and DHANBAD JN (DHN).
  • Departure time of 12372 JSM HWH SF EXPRESS at DELHI CANTT is 14:03. Its arrival time at DHANBAD JN is 12:06. It covers total distance of 1223 kilometer in 22h 03m.
  • Departure time of 12312 KLK DLI HWH MAIL at DELHI is 07:00. Its arrival time at DHANBAD JN is 03:14. It covers total distance of 1187 kilometer in 20h 14m.
  • Departure time of 12324 ANVT HWH BI-WKLY EXPRES at ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL is 07:05. Its arrival time at DHANBAD JN is 01:40. It covers total distance of 1180 kilometer in 18h 35m.