DELHI CANTT to HARIDWAR JN Trains


NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
119609
UDZ HW EXP
Tue Fri Sun
DEC
02:36
HW
10:30
245 Km
07h 54m
219031
HARIDWAR MAIL
Daily
DEC
04:16
HW
12:10
262 Km
07h 54m
319565
UTTARANCHAL EXP
Sat
DEC
09:40
HW
16:17
268 Km
06h 37m
419019
DEHRADUN EXP
Daily
NZM
05:40
HW
14:35
269 Km
08h 55m
512017
NDLS DDN SHATABDI EXP
Daily
NDLS
06:45
HW
11:30
262 Km
04h 45m
612171
LTT HW SUPER FAST EXP
Tue Fri
NZM
07:10
HW
12:55
255 Km
05h 45m
754475
DLI HW PASS
Daily
DLI
09:50
HW
21:55
244 Km
12h 05m
822917
HARIDWAR EXP
Thu
NZM
10:50
HW
15:50
255 Km
05h 00m
912911
BL HARIDWAR EXP
Wed
NZM
10:50
HW
16:15
255 Km
05h 25m
1014309
UJJAINI EXPRESS
Thu Fri
NZM
11:25
HW
17:17
264 Km
05h 52m
1114317
IND DDN EXPRESS
Sun Mon
NZM
11:25
HW
17:17
265 Km
05h 52m
1222659
KCVL DDN EXP
Sun
NZM
12:55
HW
18:45
255 Km
05h 50m
1318477
PURI HW UTKAL EXP.
Daily
NZM
15:00
HW
21:15
255 Km
06h 15m
1412055
DDN JANSHATABDI
Daily
NDLS
15:20
HW
19:33
253 Km
04h 13m
1554471
DLI RKSH PASS
Daily
DLI
17:35
HW
02:55
261 Km
09h 20m
1612687
MDU DDN/CDG EXP
Fri Tue
NZM
21:10
HW
03:05
264 Km
05h 55m
1714041
MUSSOORIE EXP
Daily
DLI
22:25
HW
06:05
282 Km
07h 40m
1812401
NANDA DEVI EXP
Daily
NZM
23:45
HW
03:53
255 Km
04h 08m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
104735[cancelled]
BKN HW EXP. SPL
Sat
DLI
03:40
HW
10:25
231 Km
06h 45m
204416[cancelled]
NDLS HW EXP AC SPL
Mon Sat Sun
NDLS
07:30
HW
13:00
252 Km
05h 30m
304933[cancelled]
ANVT HW EXP SPL
Tue Fri Sun
ANVT
11:10
HW
15:35
239 Km
04h 25m
412287[cancelled]
DEHRADUN EXP
Sun
NZM
13:15
HW
18:45
255 Km
05h 30m
512205[cancelled]
NANDA DEVI EXP
Daily
NDLS
23:50
HW
03:52
253 Km
04h 02m
  • Delhi Cantt Haridwar Trains: As listed in above table there are total 18 direct trains between DELHI CANTT (DEC) and HARIDWAR JN (HW).
  • Departure time of 19609 UDZ HW EXP at DELHI CANTT is 02:36. Its arrival time at HARIDWAR JN is 10:30. It covers total distance of 245 kilometer in 07h 54m.
  • Departure time of 19031 HARIDWAR MAIL at DELHI CANTT is 04:16. Its arrival time at HARIDWAR JN is 12:10. It covers total distance of 262 kilometer in 07h 54m.
  • Departure time of 19565 UTTARANCHAL EXP at DELHI CANTT is 09:40. Its arrival time at HARIDWAR JN is 16:17. It covers total distance of 268 kilometer in 06h 37m.