DELHI CANTT to JAMMU TAWI Trains


NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
112413
AII JAT POOJA EXP
Daily
DEC
21:14
JAT
08:15
590 Km
11h 01m
212475
HAPA JAT EXPRES
Thu
NZM
04:12
JAT
14:35
584 Km
10h 23m
312477
JAM SVDK EXPRESS
Wed
NZM
04:14
JAT
14:35
584 Km
10h 21m
412471
SWARAJ EXPRESS
Tue Fri Sat Mon
NZM
04:14
JAT
14:35
583 Km
10h 21m
512473
SARVODAYA EXP
Sun
NZM
04:14
JAT
14:35
584 Km
10h 21m
612919
MALWA EXPRESS
Daily
NZM
04:38
JAT
16:00
583 Km
11h 22m
718215
DURG JAT EXP
Thu
NDLS
07:50
JAT
21:40
654 Km
13h 50m
822705
TPTY JAT HUMSAFAR
Thu
DSJ
09:40
JAT
21:20
587 Km
11h 40m
912549
DURG JAT SF EXP
Wed
DSJ
09:40
JAT
21:20
587 Km
11h 40m
1012751
H.S.NED JAT
Sat
NDLS
13:15
JAT
23:30
576 Km
10h 15m
1122941
INBD JAT S F EXP
Tue
DSJ
14:20
JAT
01:25
587 Km
11h 05m
1204193
AGC JAT SUMMER SPL
Fri
DSJ
14:20
JAT
01:25
588 Km
11h 05m
1314645
SHALIMAR EXP
Daily
DLI
16:10
JAT
05:25
640 Km
13h 15m
1422461
SHRI SHAKTI EXPRESS
Daily
NDLS
17:30
JAT
02:55
577 Km
09h 25m
1514033
JAMMU MAIL
Daily
DLI
20:10
JAT
09:05
575 Km
12h 55m
1611077
JHELUM EXPRESS
Daily
NZM
20:28
JAT
10:15
584 Km
13h 47m
1712425
NDLS JAT RAJDHANI
Daily
NDLS
20:40
JAT
05:45
577 Km
09h 05m
1812445
UTTAR SMPRK KRANTI EXP
Daily
NDLS
20:50
JAT
06:15
577 Km
09h 25m
1916317
CAPE SVDK HIMSAGAR EXP
Sun
NZM
21:10
JAT
12:55
600 Km
15h 45m
2016687
MAQ SVDK NAVYUG EXP
Wed
NZM
21:10
JAT
12:55
600 Km
15h 45m
2118101
TATA MURI HTE JAT EXP
Daily
DLI
21:50
JAT
14:10
653 Km
16h 20m
2222401
DEE UHP AC EXPRESS
Mon Wed Sat
DEE
22:15
JAT
07:25
578 Km
09h 10m
2312265
DEE JAT DURONTO
Tue Fri Sun
DEE
22:15
JAT
07:25
578 Km
09h 10m
2416031
MAS SVDK ANDAMAN EXPRESS
Thu Fri Mon
NZM
22:35
JAT
12:55
600 Km
14h 20m
2519805
KOTA UHP WEEKLY EXP
Wed
NZM
22:35
JAT
10:40
583 Km
12h 05m
2611449
JBP SVDK EXP
Tue
NZM
22:35
JAT
12:55
600 Km
14h 20m
2719803
KOTA SVDK WEEKLY EXP
Sat
NDLS
23:30
JAT
12:55
593 Km
13h 25m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
104113[cancelled]
ALD JAT SPL
Sun
DLI
00:55
JAT
13:50
575 Km
12h 55m
209021[cancelled]
BDTS JAT WEEKLY AC SF
Tue
NDLS
01:45
JAT
15:30
576 Km
13h 45m
382651[cancelled]
YPR SVDK WEEKLY SUVIDH SP
Mon
NZM
07:08
JAT
17:55
584 Km
10h 47m
402071[cancelled]
CSTM JAT SF SPL
Sat
NDLS
07:50
JAT
18:00
580 Km
10h 10m
504409[cancelled]
DLI SVDK SPL
Mon Wed Fri
DLI
21:10
JAT
09:30
575 Km
12h 20m
604401[cancelled]
ANVT UHP EXPRESS SPL
Mon Fri
ANVT
22:20
JAT
10:40
633 Km
12h 20m
782401[cancelled]
DLI SVDK AC SUVIDHA SPL
Mon Thu Sat
DLI
23:05
JAT
09:45
575 Km
10h 40m
804411[cancelled]
DLI SVDK AC SUVIDHA SPL
Mon Thu Sat
DLI
23:05
JAT
09:50
582 Km
10h 45m
  • Delhi Cantt Jammu Tawi Trains: As listed in above table there are total 27 direct trains between DELHI CANTT (DEC) and JAMMU TAWI (JAT).
  • Departure time of 12413 AII-JAT POOJA EXP at DELHI CANTT is 21:14. Its arrival time at JAMMU TAWI is 08:15. It covers total distance of 590 kilometer in 11h 01m.
  • Departure time of 04113 ALD-JAT SPL at DELHI is 00:55. Its arrival time at JAMMU TAWI is 13:50. It covers total distance of 575 kilometer in 12h 55m.
  • Departure time of 09021 BDTS JAT WEEKLY AC SF at NEW DELHI is 01:45. Its arrival time at JAMMU TAWI is 15:30. It covers total distance of 576 kilometer in 13h 45m.