Delhi Cantt To Kaptanganj Trains


112558  ANVT MFP SAPTKRANTI EXPDaily
14:50
ANVT
Anand Vihar Terminal
04:41
CPJ
Kaptanganj Jn
13h 51m
789 Km
57 km/hr
 
215274  ANVT RXL SATYAGRAH EXPDaily
17:30
ANVT
Anand Vihar Terminal
11:25
CPJ
Kaptanganj Jn
17h 55m
758 Km
42.3 km/hr
 
314010  CHAMPARAN SATYAGRAH EXPMon Sat
23:45
ANVT
Anand Vihar Terminal
15:53
CPJ
Kaptanganj Jn
16h 08m
773 Km
47.9 km/hr
 
415530  ANVT SHC JANSADHARAN EXPThu
23:45
ANVT
Anand Vihar Terminal
15:53
CPJ
Kaptanganj Jn
16h 08m
773 Km
47.9 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Delhi Cantt and Kaptanganj is 789 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 4 direct trains between Delhi Cantt and Kaptanganj Junction. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Delhi Cantt Kaptanganj trains complete this journey in 13 hours and 51 minutes.

Delhi Cantt Kaptanganj Superfast Trains

There is a total of 1 superfast trains between Delhi Cantt and Kaptanganj. The below table lists them all.


112558  ANVT MFP SAPTKRANTI EXPDaily
14:50
ANVT
Anand Vihar Terminal
04:41
CPJ
Kaptanganj Jn
13h 51m
789 Km
57 km/hr
 

Distance Between Delhi Cantt and Kaptanganj

Distance Between Delhi Cantt and Kaptanganj is 789 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
789Kilometres
490.261719Miles
789000Meters
78900000Centimeters
862858.29Yards
2588582.76Feet
31063008.9Inches

Travel Time From Delhi Cantt to Kaptanganj

Travel time from Delhi Cantt to Kaptanganj is generally 13 hours and 51 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
1255813 hours and 51 minutes
1527417 hours and 55 minutes
1401016 hours and 08 minutes
1553016 hours and 08 minutes

Delhi Cantt Kaptanganj Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Delhi Cantt and Kaptanganj?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Delhi Cantt and Kaptanganj Junction is 789 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 13h 51m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Delhi Cantt to Kaptanganj?

12558 Anvt-mfp Saptkranti Exp is the fastest train available from Delhi Cantt to Kaptanganj. It takes only 13 hours and 51 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Delhi Cantt to Kaptanganj?

12558 Anvt-mfp Saptkranti Exp is the first train from Delhi Cantt to Kaptanganj. It leaves Anand Vihar Terminal at 14:50.

Q. Which is the last train from Delhi Cantt to Kaptanganj?

15530 Anvt-shc Jansadharan Exp is the last train from Delhi Cantt to Kaptanganj. It leaves Anand Vihar Terminal at 23:45.

Q. What is the the train number of Superfast train that run between Delhi Cantt and Kaptanganj?

Currently, 1 superfast trains run between Delhi Cantt and Kaptanganj.
12558 Anvt-mfp Saptkranti Exp is a supefast express train that starts from Anand Vihar Terminal and terminates at Muzaffarpur Jn.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Delhi Cantt Kaptanganj Trains Morning Delhi Cantt Kaptanganj Trains DELHI CANTT se KAPTANGANJ JN train