Delhi Cantt To Shri Ganganagar Trains


114030  MUT SGNR SPLDaily
09:50
DEC
Delhi Cantt
23:40
SGNR
Shri Ganganagar
13h 50m
496 Km
35.9 km/hr
 
214728  TKJ SGNR EXPDaily
18:50
DEC
Delhi Cantt
05:50
SGNR
Shri Ganganagar
11h 00m
455 Km
41.4 km/hr
 
312439  NED SGNR EXP VIA HMHMon
10:25
NDLS
New Delhi
19:50
SGNR
Shri Ganganagar
09h 25m
522 Km
55.4 km/hr
 
412485  NED SGNR EXPTue Fri
10:25
NDLS
New Delhi
19:15
SGNR
Shri Ganganagar
08h 50m
488 Km
55.2 km/hr
 
512481  INTERCITY EXPDaily
13:15
DLI
Delhi Jn
20:35
SGNR
Shri Ganganagar
07h 20m
424 Km
57.8 km/hr
 
612455  DEE BKN SUFDaily
22:45
DEE
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
07:35
SGNR
Shri Ganganagar
08h 50m
485 Km
54.9 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Delhi Cantt and Shri Ganganagar is 496 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 6 direct trains between Delhi Cantt and Shri Ganganagar. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Delhi Cantt Shri Ganganagar trains complete this journey in 13 hours and 50 minutes.

Delhi Cantt Shri Ganganagar Superfast Trains

There is a total of 4 superfast trains between Delhi Cantt and Shri Ganganagar. The below table lists them all.


112439  NED SGNR EXP VIA HMHMon
10:25
NDLS
New Delhi
19:50
SGNR
Shri Ganganagar
09h 25m
522 Km
55.4 km/hr
 
212485  NED SGNR EXPTue Fri
10:25
NDLS
New Delhi
19:15
SGNR
Shri Ganganagar
08h 50m
488 Km
55.2 km/hr
 
312481  INTERCITY EXPDaily
13:15
DLI
Delhi Jn
20:35
SGNR
Shri Ganganagar
07h 20m
424 Km
57.8 km/hr
 
412455  DEE BKN SUFDaily
22:45
DEE
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
07:35
SGNR
Shri Ganganagar
08h 50m
485 Km
54.9 km/hr
 

Distance Between Delhi Cantt and Shri Ganganagar

Distance Between Delhi Cantt and Shri Ganganagar is 496 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
496Kilometres
308.200016Miles
496000Meters
49600000Centimeters
542430.56Yards
1627296.64Feet
19527569.6Inches

Travel Time From Delhi Cantt to Shri Ganganagar

Travel time from Delhi Cantt to Shri Ganganagar is generally 13 hours and 50 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
1403013 hours and 50 minutes
1472811 hours and 00 minutes
1243909 hours and 25 minutes
1248508 hours and 50 minutes
1248107 hours and 20 minutes
1245508 hours and 50 minutes

Delhi Cantt Shri Ganganagar Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Delhi Cantt and Shri Ganganagar?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Delhi Cantt and Shri Ganganagar is 496 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 13h 50m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Delhi Cantt to Shri Ganganagar?

12481 Intercity Exp is the fastest train available from Delhi Cantt to Shri Ganganagar. It takes only 07 hours and 20 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Delhi Cantt to Shri Ganganagar?

14030 Mut-sgnr Spl is the first train from Delhi Cantt to Shri Ganganagar. It leaves Delhi Cantt at 09:50.

Q. Which is the last train from Delhi Cantt to Shri Ganganagar?

12455 Dee- Bkn Suf is the last train from Delhi Cantt to Shri Ganganagar. It leaves Delhi Sarai Rohilla at 22:45.

Q. What is the the train number of Superfast train that run between Delhi Cantt and Shri Ganganagar?

Currently, 4 superfast trains run between Delhi Cantt and Shri Ganganagar.
12439 Ned-sgnr Exp Via Hmh is a supefast express train that starts from Nanded and terminates at Shri Ganganagar.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Delhi Cantt Shri Ganganagar Trains Morning Delhi Cantt Shri Ganganagar Trains DELHI CANTT se SHRI GANGANAGAR train