Delhi Indrapuri To Vivekanand Puri Halt Trains


  • Delhi Indrapuri Vivekanand Puri Halt Trains: A direct train between Delhi Indrapuri (DLPI) and Vivekanand Puri Halt (VVKP) is not running currently. Try searching for your trains by changing the nearest important stations at trains between stations page.

Distance Between Delhi Indrapuri and Vivekanand Puri Halt

Distance Between Delhi Indrapuri and Vivekanand Puri Halt is 16 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
16Kilometres
9.941936Miles
16000Meters
1600000Centimeters
17497.76Yards
52493.44Feet
629921.6Inches

Travel Time From Delhi Indrapuri to Vivekanand Puri Halt

Travel time from Delhi Indrapuri to Vivekanand Puri Halt is generally 00 hours and 41 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime

Delhi Indrapuri Vivekanand Puri Halt Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Delhi Indrapuri and Vivekanand Puri Halt?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Delhi Indrapuri and Vivekanand Puri Halt is 16 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 00h 41m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Delhi Indrapuri to Vivekanand Puri Halt?

64087 Nzm-ndls 10 Car Emu is the fastest train available from Delhi Indrapuri to Vivekanand Puri Halt. It takes only 00 hours and 16 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Delhi Indrapuri to Vivekanand Puri Halt?

64091 Hnzm-hnzm Emu is the first train from Delhi Indrapuri to Vivekanand Puri Halt. It leaves Delhi Indrapuri at 08:25.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Delhi Indrapuri Vivekanand Puri Halt Trains Morning Delhi Indrapuri Vivekanand Puri Halt Trains DELHI INDRAPURI se VIVEKANAND PURI HALT train

Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Dep Time
From

Arr Time
To
Run Days
Travel Time
Distance
164091  HNZM HNZM EMU  - CANCELLEDDaily
08:25
DLPI
Delhi Indrapuri
09:06
VVKP
Vivekanand Puri Halt
00h 41m
16 Km
23.4 km/hr
 
264089  NZM NZM EMU  - CANCELLEDMon Tue Wed Thu Fri
17:15
DLPI
Delhi Indrapuri
17:35
VVKP
Vivekanand Puri Halt
00h 20m
7 Km
21 km/hr
 
364087  NZM NDLS 10 CAR EMU  - CANCELLEDDaily
18:56
DLPI
Delhi Indrapuri
19:12
VVKP
Vivekanand Puri Halt
00h 16m
7 Km
26.3 km/hr