DELHI to ITARSI JN Trains


Covid Special Trains
108238
ASR BSP FEST. SPL
Fri Sat Mon
NZM
04:25
ET
20:20
786 Km
15h 55m
202852
NZM VSKP FESTIVAL SPECIAL
Wed Sun
NZM
05:10
ET
17:20
786 Km
12h 10m
306168
NZM TVC SF SPL
Fri
NZM
05:10
ET
17:10
786 Km
12h 00m
402048
NZM KOP EXPRESS
Thu
NZM
05:10
ET
17:20
786 Km
12h 10m
502138
FZR CSMT SPL
Daily
NDLS
05:15
ET
18:40
793 Km
13h 25m
606012
NZM CAPE BI WKLY SF SPL
Mon Sat
NZM
05:20
ET
17:55
786 Km
12h 35m
702618
NZM ERS MANGALA SPL
Daily
NZM
05:40
ET
18:23
786 Km
12h 43m
806078
NZM CBE SF FESTIVAL SPL
Wed
NZM
07:00
ET
18:45
786 Km
11h 45m
902888
NZM VSKP SAMTA EXP.
Mon Tue Thu Fri Sat
NZM
07:00
ET
19:25
786 Km
12h 25m
1000762
NZM RU
Mon Tue Thu Sat
NZM
10:15
ET
21:35
786 Km
11h 20m
1100764
NZM RU
Wed Fri Sun
NZM
10:15
ET
21:35
786 Km
11h 20m
1201078
JHELUM EXPRESS
Daily
SZM
10:47
ET
01:00
797 Km
14h 13m
1300102
ANDI DD PEXP SPL
Mon Thu
ANDI
11:00
ET
02:00
804 Km
15h 00m
1402716
ASR NED SACHKHAND EXP
Daily
NDLS
13:00
ET
00:01
793 Km
11h 01m
1502173
SHRIDHAM SUPER FAST EXP
Daily
NZM
14:05
ET
04:00
786 Km
13h 55m
1606788
SVDK TEN SPL
Fri
NDLS
14:10
ET
04:45
793 Km
14h 35m
1702780
NZM VSG EXPRESS
Daily
NZM
14:50
ET
04:25
786 Km
13h 35m
1802616
NDLS MAS SF SPL
Daily
NDLS
16:10
ET
05:25
793 Km
13h 15m
1902752
JAT H.S.NED
Sun
NDLS
17:20
ET
04:15
793 Km
10h 55m
2001058
ASR CSMT EXPRESS
Daily
ANDI
19:26
ET
11:15
803 Km
15h 49m
2102692
NZM SBC S/F AC EXP SPL
Daily
NZM
19:50
ET
05:23
786 Km
09h 33m
2202626
NDLS TVC SF SPL
Daily
NDLS
20:10
ET
07:10
794 Km
11h 00m
2306528
NDLS SBC SF EXP
Daily
NDLS
20:20
ET
08:10
793 Km
11h 50m
2402622
NDLS MAS SF SPECIAL
Daily
NDLS
21:05
ET
08:35
793 Km
11h 30m
2502722
NZM HYB DAKSHIN EXP
Daily
NZM
22:50
ET
11:50
786 Km
13h 00m
2602486
SGNR NED SF SPL
Tue Sat
NDLS
23:15
ET
10:15
794 Km
11h 00m
2702440
SGNR NED SF SPL VIA HMH
Fri
NDLS
23:15
ET
10:15
793 Km
11h 00m
Other Trains
122456
KLK SNSI SUPERFAST TRAIN
Fri Mon
NZM
00:10
ET
12:20
787 Km
12h 10m
218238
ASR BSP CHHATISGARH EXP
Daily
NZM
04:30
ET
21:05
786 Km
16h 35m
312138
PUNJAB MAIL
Daily
NDLS
05:15
ET
18:40
793 Km
13h 25m
412782
SWARNA JAYANTHI EXPRESS
Mon
NZM
05:50
ET
18:45
786 Km
12h 55m
512644
SWARNA JAYANTI
Fri
NZM
05:50
ET
18:55
786 Km
13h 05m
612148
NZM KOP EXPRESS
Thu
NZM
05:50
ET
18:45
787 Km
12h 55m
712646
ERS NZM MILLENNIUM EXP
Tue
NZM
05:50
ET
18:50
786 Km
13h 00m
812642
NZM CAPE THIRUKKURAL EXP
Mon Sat
NZM
07:10
ET
19:30
784 Km
12h 20m
912808
NZM VSKP SAMTA EXP.
Mon Tue Thu Fri Sat
NZM
08:35
ET
20:55
786 Km
12h 20m
1012648
KONGU EXPRESS
Wed
NZM
08:35
ET
20:50
786 Km
12h 15m
1111078
JHELUM EXPRESS
Daily
SZM
09:20
ET
00:20
797 Km
15h 00m
1212626
NDLS TVC KERALA EXP
Daily
NDLS
11:25
ET
23:40
794 Km
12h 15m
1314624
PATALKOT EXPRESS
Daily
DEE
12:20
ET
02:30
807 Km
14h 10m
1412716
ASR NED SACHKHAND EXP
Daily
NDLS
13:20
ET
01:50
794 Km
12h 30m
1516032
SVDK MAS ANDAMAN EXPRESS
Wed Sat Sun
NDLS
14:15
ET
05:20
793 Km
15h 05m
1616688
SVDK MAQ NAVYUG WKLY EXP
Fri
NDLS
14:15
ET
05:20
794 Km
15h 05m
1712191
SHRIDHAM SUPER FAST EXP
Daily
NZM
14:15
ET
03:10
787 Km
12h 55m
1816318
SVDK CAPE HIMSAGAR EXP
Tue
NDLS
14:15
ET
03:30
795 Km
13h 15m
1912780
GOA EXPRESS
Daily
NZM
15:00
ET
02:55
786 Km
11h 55m
2012406
NZM BSL EXPRESS
Fri Sun
NZM
15:20
ET
03:55
787 Km
12h 35m
2112410
NZM RIG GONDWANA EXPRES
Mon Tue Wed Thu Sat
NZM
15:20
ET
04:05
786 Km
12h 45m
2212752
JAT H.S.NED
Sun
NDLS
17:00
ET
07:20
793 Km
14h 20m
2312616
G T EXPRESS
Daily
NDLS
18:40
ET
07:21
793 Km
12h 41m
2411058
ASR CSMT EXPRESS
Daily
ANDI
19:25
ET
13:15
803 Km
17h 50m
2522692
BANGALORE RAJDHANI EXPRES
Daily
NZM
20:45
ET
06:10
786 Km
09h 25m
2612628
NDLS SBC KARNATAKA EXP
Daily
NDLS
21:15
ET
08:20
794 Km
11h 05m
2712622
NDLS MAS TAMIL NADU EXP
Daily
NDLS
22:30
ET
09:40
794 Km
11h 10m
2812722
NZM HYB DAKSHIN EXP
Daily
NZM
23:00
ET
12:10
786 Km
13h 10m
2912486
SGNR NED EXPRESS
Tue Sat
NDLS
23:45
ET
12:35
794 Km
12h 50m
3022458
AADR NED SUPERFAST EXPRES
Thu
NDLS
23:45
ET
12:35
793 Km
12h 50m
3122404
NDLS PDY WEEKLY EXP
Sun
NDLS
23:45
ET
13:00
793 Km
13h 15m
3212440
SGNR NED SUF VIA HMH
Fri
NDLS
23:45
ET
12:35
794 Km
12h 50m
3312422
ASR NED SUPERFAST EXPRESS
Mon
NDLS
23:45
ET
12:35
794 Km
12h 50m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
101710
ATT JBP WEEKLY SPL
Mon
NDLS
02:00
ET
15:55
794 Km
13h 55m
212804
VSKP SWRN J EXP
Wed Sun
NZM
05:50
ET
18:50
787 Km
13h 00m
312618
MNGLA LKSDP EXP
Daily
NZM
09:15
ET
21:25
787 Km
12h 10m
401306
KUMBH MELA
Sat
NZM
15:00
ET
07:00
783 Km
16h 00m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between DELHI and ITARSI JN is 787 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 60 direct trains between DELHI and ITARSI JN that makes our travel safe and convenient. DELHI ITARSI JN trains generally complete this journey in 12h 10m.

List of trains that run between DELHI and ITARSI JN

1) 22456 KLK-SNSI SUPERFAST TRAIN

Train number 22456 KLK-SNSI SUPERFAST TRAIN that originates from KALKA and ends at SAINAGAR SIRIDI leaves HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN on the scheduled departure time of 00:10. The train completes HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN to ITARSI JN journey in 12h 10m and reaches ITARSI JN on the scheduled arrival time of 12:20. This train 22456 runs on Fri,Mon between NZM and ET.

2) 08238 ASR BSP FEST. SPL

Train number 08238 ASR BSP FEST. SPL that originates from AMRITSAR JN and ends at BILASPUR JN leaves HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN on the scheduled departure time of 04:25. The train completes HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN to ITARSI JN journey in 15h 55m and reaches ITARSI JN on the scheduled arrival time of 20:20. This train 08238 runs on Fri,Sat,Mon between NZM and ET.

3) 18238 ASR BSP CHHATISGARH EXP

Train number 18238 ASR BSP CHHATISGARH EXP that originates from AMRITSAR JN and ends at BILASPUR JN leaves HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN on the scheduled departure time of 04:30. The train completes HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN to ITARSI JN journey in 16h 35m and reaches ITARSI JN on the scheduled arrival time of 21:05. This train 18238 runs on Daily between NZM and ET.

4) 02852 NZM-VSKP FESTIVAL SPECIAL

Train number 02852 NZM-VSKP FESTIVAL SPECIAL that originates from HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN and ends at VISAKHAPATNAM leaves HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN on the scheduled departure time of 05:10. The train completes HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN to ITARSI JN journey in 12h 10m and reaches ITARSI JN on the scheduled arrival time of 17:20. This train 02852 runs on Wed,Sun between NZM and ET.

5) 06168 NZM-TVC SF SPL

Train number 06168 NZM-TVC SF SPL that originates from HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN and ends at THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL leaves HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN on the scheduled departure time of 05:10. The train completes HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN to ITARSI JN journey in 12h 00m and reaches ITARSI JN on the scheduled arrival time of 17:10. This train 06168 runs on Fri between NZM and ET.

6) 02048 NZM-KOP EXPRESS

Train number 02048 NZM-KOP EXPRESS that originates from HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN and ends at KOLHAPUR leaves HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN on the scheduled departure time of 05:10. The train completes HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN to ITARSI JN journey in 12h 10m and reaches ITARSI JN on the scheduled arrival time of 17:20. This train 02048 runs on Thu between NZM and ET.

7) 12138 PUNJAB MAIL

Train number 12138 PUNJAB MAIL that originates from FIROZPUR CANT and ends at MUMBAI CST leaves NEW DELHI on the scheduled departure time of 05:15. The train completes NEW DELHI to ITARSI JN journey in 13h 25m and reaches ITARSI JN on the scheduled arrival time of 18:40. This train 12138 runs on Daily between NDLS and ET.

8) 02138 FZR-CSMT SPL

Train number 02138 FZR-CSMT SPL that originates from FIROZPUR CANT and ends at MUMBAI CST leaves NEW DELHI on the scheduled departure time of 05:15. The train completes NEW DELHI to ITARSI JN journey in 13h 25m and reaches ITARSI JN on the scheduled arrival time of 18:40. This train 02138 runs on Daily between NDLS and ET.

9) 06012 NZM-CAPE BI-WKLY SF SPL

Train number 06012 NZM-CAPE BI-WKLY SF SPL that originates from HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN and ends at KANYAKUMARI leaves HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN on the scheduled departure time of 05:20. The train completes HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN to ITARSI JN journey in 12h 35m and reaches ITARSI JN on the scheduled arrival time of 17:55. This train 06012 runs on Mon,Sat between NZM and ET.

10) 02618 NZM-ERS MANGALA SPL

Train number 02618 NZM-ERS MANGALA SPL that originates from HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN and ends at ERNAKULAM JN leaves HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN on the scheduled departure time of 05:40. The train completes HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN to ITARSI JN journey in 12h 43m and reaches ITARSI JN on the scheduled arrival time of 18:23. This train 02618 runs on Daily between NZM and ET.

11) 12782 SWARNA JAYANTHI EXPRESS

Train number 12782 SWARNA JAYANTHI EXPRESS that originates from HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN and ends at MYSORE JN leaves HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN on the scheduled departure time of 05:50. The train completes HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN to ITARSI JN journey in 12h 55m and reaches ITARSI JN on the scheduled arrival time of 18:45. This train 12782 runs on Mon between NZM and ET.

12) 12644 SWARNA JAYANTI

Train number 12644 SWARNA JAYANTI that originates from HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN and ends at THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL leaves HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN on the scheduled departure time of 05:50. The train completes HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN to ITARSI JN journey in 13h 05m and reaches ITARSI JN on the scheduled arrival time of 18:55. This train 12644 runs on Fri between NZM and ET.

13) 12148 NZM-KOP EXPRESS

Train number 12148 NZM-KOP EXPRESS that originates from HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN and ends at KOLHAPUR leaves HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN on the scheduled departure time of 05:50. The train completes HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN to ITARSI JN journey in 12h 55m and reaches ITARSI JN on the scheduled arrival time of 18:45. This train 12148 runs on Thu between NZM and ET.

14) 12646 ERS-NZM MILLENNIUM EXP

Train number 12646 ERS-NZM MILLENNIUM EXP that originates from HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN and ends at ERNAKULAM JN leaves HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN on the scheduled departure time of 05:50. The train completes HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN to ITARSI JN journey in 13h 00m and reaches ITARSI JN on the scheduled arrival time of 18:50. This train 12646 runs on Tue between NZM and ET.

15) 06078 NZM-CBE SF FESTIVAL SPL

Train number 06078 NZM-CBE SF FESTIVAL SPL that originates from HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN and ends at COIMBATORE JN leaves HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN on the scheduled departure time of 07:00. The train completes HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN to ITARSI JN journey in 11h 45m and reaches ITARSI JN on the scheduled arrival time of 18:45. This train 06078 runs on Wed between NZM and ET.

16) 02888 NZM-VSKP SAMTA EXP.

Train number 02888 NZM-VSKP SAMTA EXP. that originates from HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN and ends at VISAKHAPATNAM leaves HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN on the scheduled departure time of 07:00. The train completes HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN to ITARSI JN journey in 12h 25m and reaches ITARSI JN on the scheduled arrival time of 19:25. This train 02888 runs on Mon,Tue,Thu,Fri,Sat between NZM and ET.

17) 12642 NZM-CAPE THIRUKKURAL EXP

Train number 12642 NZM-CAPE THIRUKKURAL EXP that originates from HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN and ends at KANYAKUMARI leaves HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN on the scheduled departure time of 07:10. The train completes HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN to ITARSI JN journey in 12h 20m and reaches ITARSI JN on the scheduled arrival time of 19:30. This train 12642 runs on Mon,Sat between NZM and ET.

18) 12808 NZM-VSKP SAMTA EXP.

Train number 12808 NZM-VSKP SAMTA EXP. that originates from HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN and ends at VISAKHAPATNAM leaves HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN on the scheduled departure time of 08:35. The train completes HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN to ITARSI JN journey in 12h 20m and reaches ITARSI JN on the scheduled arrival time of 20:55. This train 12808 runs on Mon,Tue,Thu,Fri,Sat between NZM and ET.

19) 12648 KONGU EXPRESS

Train number 12648 KONGU EXPRESS that originates from HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN and ends at COIMBATORE JN leaves HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN on the scheduled departure time of 08:35. The train completes HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN to ITARSI JN journey in 12h 15m and reaches ITARSI JN on the scheduled arrival time of 20:50. This train 12648 runs on Wed between NZM and ET.

20) 11078 JHELUM EXPRESS

Train number 11078 JHELUM EXPRESS that originates from JAMMU TAWI and ends at PUNE JN leaves SUBZI MANDI on the scheduled departure time of 09:20. The train completes SUBZI MANDI to ITARSI JN journey in 15h 00m and reaches ITARSI JN on the scheduled arrival time of 00:20. This train 11078 runs on Daily between SZM and ET.

21) 00762 NZM-RU

Train number 00762 NZM-RU that originates from HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN and ends at RENIGUNTA JN leaves HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN on the scheduled departure time of 10:15. The train completes HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN to ITARSI JN journey in 11h 20m and reaches ITARSI JN on the scheduled arrival time of 21:35. This train 00762 runs on Mon,Tue,Thu,Sat between NZM and ET.

22) 00764 NZM-RU

Train number 00764 NZM-RU that originates from HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN and ends at RENIGUNTA JN leaves HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN on the scheduled departure time of 10:15. The train completes HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN to ITARSI JN journey in 11h 20m and reaches ITARSI JN on the scheduled arrival time of 21:35. This train 00764 runs on Wed,Fri,Sun between NZM and ET.

23) 01078 JHELUM EXPRESS

Train number 01078 JHELUM EXPRESS that originates from JAMMU TAWI and ends at PUNE JN leaves SUBZI MANDI on the scheduled departure time of 10:47. The train completes SUBZI MANDI to ITARSI JN journey in 14h 13m and reaches ITARSI JN on the scheduled arrival time of 01:00. This train 01078 runs on Daily between SZM and ET.

24) 00102 ANDI-DD PEXP SPL

Train number 00102 ANDI-DD PEXP SPL that originates from ADARSH NAGAR DELHI and ends at DAUND JN leaves ADARSH NAGAR DELHI on the scheduled departure time of 11:00. The train completes ADARSH NAGAR DELHI to ITARSI JN journey in 15h 00m and reaches ITARSI JN on the scheduled arrival time of 02:00. This train 00102 runs on Mon,Thu between ANDI and ET.

25) 12626 NDLS-TVC KERALA EXP

Train number 12626 NDLS-TVC KERALA EXP that originates from NEW DELHI and ends at THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL leaves NEW DELHI on the scheduled departure time of 11:25. The train completes NEW DELHI to ITARSI JN journey in 12h 15m and reaches ITARSI JN on the scheduled arrival time of 23:40. This train 12626 runs on Daily between NDLS and ET.

Q. What is the distance between DELHI and ITARSI JN?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between DELHI and ITARSI JN is 787 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 12h 10m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from DELHI to ITARSI JN?

22692 BANGALORE RAJDHANI EXPRES is the fastest train available from DELHI to ITARSI JN. It takes only 09h 25m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 22692.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Delhi Itarsi Trains Morning Delhi Itarsi Trains DELHI se ITARSI JN train