Delhi To Makrana Trains


114646  SHALIMAR EXPTue Wed Fri Sun
11:00
DLI
Delhi Jn
19:55
MKN
Makrana Jn
08h 55m
427 Km
47.9 km/hr
 
214662  JAT BME EXPMon Thu Sat
11:00
DLI
Delhi Jn
19:55
MKN
Makrana Jn
08h 55m
427 Km
47.9 km/hr
 
320488  MALANI EXPRESSTue Fri
15:40
DLI
Delhi Jn
22:46
MKN
Makrana Jn
07h 06m
427 Km
60.1 km/hr
 
422995  DLI JU SF EXPDaily
21:20
DLI
Delhi Jn
04:25
MKN
Makrana Jn
07h 05m
427 Km
60.3 km/hr
 
512463  RAJASTHAN S KRANTIWed
22:25
DEE
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
04:49
MKN
Makrana Jn
06h 24m
422 Km
65.9 km/hr
 
622463  RAJASTHAN SAMPARK KRANTIFri Sun
22:25
DEE
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
04:49
MKN
Makrana Jn
06h 24m
422 Km
65.9 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Delhi and Makrana is 427 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 6 direct trains between Delhi Junction and Makrana Junction. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Delhi Makrana trains complete this journey in 08 hours and 55 minutes.

Delhi Makrana Superfast Trains

There is a total of 4 superfast trains between Delhi and Makrana. The below table lists them all.


120488  MALANI EXPRESSTue Fri
15:40
DLI
Delhi Jn
22:46
MKN
Makrana Jn
07h 06m
427 Km
60.1 km/hr
 
222995  DLI JU SF EXPDaily
21:20
DLI
Delhi Jn
04:25
MKN
Makrana Jn
07h 05m
427 Km
60.3 km/hr
 
312463  RAJASTHAN S KRANTIWed
22:25
DEE
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
04:49
MKN
Makrana Jn
06h 24m
422 Km
65.9 km/hr
 
422463  RAJASTHAN SAMPARK KRANTIFri Sun
22:25
DEE
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
04:49
MKN
Makrana Jn
06h 24m
422 Km
65.9 km/hr
 

Distance Between Delhi and Makrana

Distance Between Delhi and Makrana is 427 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
427Kilometres
265.325417Miles
427000Meters
42700000Centimeters
466971.47Yards
1400918.68Feet
16811032.7Inches

Travel Time From Delhi to Makrana

Travel time from Delhi to Makrana is generally 08 hours and 55 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
1464608 hours and 55 minutes
1466208 hours and 55 minutes
2048807 hours and 06 minutes
2299507 hours and 05 minutes
1246306 hours and 24 minutes
2246306 hours and 24 minutes

Delhi Makrana Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Delhi and Makrana?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Delhi Junction and Makrana Junction is 427 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 08h 55m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Delhi to Makrana?

12463 Rajasthan S Kranti is the fastest train available from Delhi to Makrana. It takes only 06 hours and 24 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Delhi to Makrana?

14646 Shalimar Exp is the first train from Delhi to Makrana. It leaves Delhi Jn at 11:00.

Q. Which is the last train from Delhi to Makrana?

22463 Rajasthan Sampark Kranti is the last train from Delhi to Makrana. It leaves Delhi Sarai Rohilla at 22:25.

Q. What is the the train number of Superfast train that run between Delhi and Makrana?

Currently, 4 superfast trains run between Delhi and Makrana.
20488 Malani Express is a supefast express train that starts from Delhi Jn and terminates at Barmer.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Delhi Makrana Trains Morning Delhi Makrana Trains DELHI JN se MAKRANA JN train