DELHI to MANDUADIH Trains


Covid Special Trains
100464
ASR HWH COVID 19
SAT
DLI
01:55
BSB
16:35
770 Km
14h 40m
200470
NDLS HWH PEXP SPL
SUN
NDLS
01:55
BSB
16:35
775 Km
14h 40m
300424
CDG CDG BHARATDARSHAN SPL
MON
DEC
17:40
BSB
16:30
1145 Km
22h 50m
Regular Trains
115623
BGKT KYQ EXPRESS
WED
DLI
04:55
BSB
22:15
810 Km
17h 20m
212372
BKN HWH SF WEEKLY EXP
THU
DLI
15:05
BSB
05:15
788 Km
14h 10m
319407
ADI VARANASI EXPRESS
FRI
DLI
15:05
BSB
05:40
769 Km
14h 35m
413414
DLI MLDT FARAKKA EXP
MON WED SAT
DLI
21:40
BSB
15:00
789 Km
17h 20m
513484
DLI MLDT FARAKKA EXP
TUE THU FRI SUN
DLI
21:40
BSB
15:00
830 Km
17h 20m
622436
VANDE BHARAT EXPRESS(T18)
TUE WED FRI SAT SUN
NDLS
06:00
BSB
14:00
757 Km
08h 00m
712876
ANVT PURI NEELACHAL
TUE FRI SUN
ANVT
07:30
BSB
21:45
800 Km
14h 15m
820504
RAJDHANI EXPRESS
MON TUE WED FRI SAT
NDLS
11:25
BSB
22:50
775 Km
11h 25m
920506
RAJDHANI EXPRESS
THU SUN
NDLS
11:25
BSB
22:50
775 Km
11h 25m
1015128
NDLS BSBS K V EXP
DAILY
NDLS
11:35
BSBS
04:50
790 Km
17h 15m
1112392
NDLS RGD SHRAMJEEVI EXP
DAILY
NDLS
13:10
BSB
02:35
775 Km
13h 25m
1213258
ANVT DNR JANSADHARAN EXP
DAILY
ANVT
13:35
BSB
02:55
762 Km
13h 20m
1314008
SADHBHAWNA EXP
TUE THU
ANVT
16:30
BSB
09:00
778 Km
16h 30m
1414016
SADHBHAWNA EXP
FRI SUN
ANVT
16:30
BSB
09:00
778 Km
16h 30m
1514018
SADBHAVNA EXP
WED
ANVT
16:30
BSB
10:30
818 Km
18h 00m
1613430
ANVT MLDT WKLY EXPRESS
SAT
ANVT
17:10
BSB
08:55
780 Km
15h 45m
1712382
NDLS HWH POORVA EXP
MON TUE FRI
NDLS
17:40
BSB
05:15
767 Km
11h 35m
1814004
NDLS MLDT EXPRESS
THU SUN
NDLS
18:00
BSB
08:05
793 Km
14h 05m
1914006
LICHCHIVI EXPRESS
DAILY
ANVT
18:00
BSB
06:00
744 Km
12h 00m
2022408
ANVT BSB GARIBRATHEXP.
MON FRI
ANVT
18:15
BSB
08:05
780 Km
13h 50m
2122418
MAHAMANA EXPRESS
MON WED FRI
NDLS
18:40
BSB
08:25
775 Km
13h 45m
2212560
NDLS BSBS SHIVGANGA SUF
DAILY
NDLS
20:05
BSBS
06:25
753 Km
10h 20m
2312562
SWANTRATA SENANI EXPRESS
DAILY
NDLS
21:15
BSB
08:05
757 Km
10h 50m
2412582
NDLS BSBS SUF EXPRESS
DAILY
NDLS
22:50
BSBS
10:15
753 Km
11h 25m
2522428
ANVT BUI SUF EXP
SAT
ANVT
23:55
BSBS
10:50
740 Km
10h 55m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
105623
BGKT KYQ EXPRESS SPECIAL
Wed
DLI
04:55
BSB
22:00
810 Km
17h 05m
202372
BKN HWH SF WEEKLY SPECIAL
Thu
DLI
15:05
BSB
05:10
788 Km
14h 05m
309407
ADI VARANASI SPECIAL
Fri
DLI
15:05
BSB
05:40
769 Km
14h 35m
403484
DLI MLDT SPL
Tue Thu Fri Sun
DLI
21:40
BSB
15:00
830 Km
17h 20m
503414
DLI MLDT SPL
Mon Wed Sat
DLI
21:40
BSB
15:00
789 Km
17h 20m
605128
NDLS MUV SPL
Daily
NDLS
11:35
MUV
04:50
790 Km
17h 15m
714258
KASHI V EXPRESS
Daily
NDLS
11:35
MUV
04:50
789 Km
17h 15m
802560
SHIVGANGA EXP SPL
Daily
NDLS
20:05
MUV
06:25
753 Km
10h 20m
902582
NDLS MUV SUPERFAST EX SPL
Daily
NDLS
22:50
MUV
10:15
753 Km
11h 25m
1082504
ANVT KYQ SUVIDHA SPL
Fri
ANVT
05:15
BSB
22:00
762 Km
16h 45m
1102436
VANDE BHARAT EXPRESS(T18)
Tue Wed Fri Sat Sun
NDLS
06:00
BSB
14:00
757 Km
08h 00m
1202876
ANVT PURI NEELACHAL
Tue Fri Sun
ANVT
07:30
BSB
21:45
800 Km
14h 15m
1303392
NDLS RGD CLONE SPL
Mon Tue Thu Fri
NDLS
11:00
BSB
00:10
775 Km
13h 10m
1402506
NDLS DBRG RAJDHANI SPL
Thu Sun
NDLS
11:25
BSB
22:50
775 Km
11h 25m
1502504
NDLS DBRG RAJDHANI SPL
Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat
NDLS
11:25
BSB
22:50
775 Km
11h 25m
1602392
NDLS RGD SPECIAL
Daily
NDLS
13:10
BSB
02:25
775 Km
13h 15m
1703258
ANVT DNR SPECIAL
Daily
ANVT
13:35
BSB
02:45
762 Km
13h 10m
1804016
SADHBHAWNA EXP SPL
Fri Sun
ANVT
16:30
BSB
09:00
778 Km
16h 30m
1904018
SADBHAVNA EXP SPL
Wed
ANVT
16:30
BSB
10:30
818 Km
18h 00m
2004008
SADHBHAWNA EXP SPL
Tue Thu
ANVT
16:30
BSB
09:00
778 Km
16h 30m
2103430
ANVT MLDT WKLY SPL
Sat
ANVT
17:10
BSB
09:00
780 Km
15h 50m
2203436
ANVT MLDT SUMMER SPL
Tue
ANVT
17:10
BSB
10:15
780 Km
17h 05m
2302382
NDLS HWH SF SPL(VIA GAYA)
Mon Tue Fri
NDLS
17:40
BSB
04:55
767 Km
11h 15m
2404004
NDLS MLDT EXPRESS SPL
Thu Sun
NDLS
18:00
BSB
08:05
793 Km
14h 05m
2504006
LICHCHIVI EXPRESS SPL
Daily
ANVT
18:00
BSB
06:00
744 Km
12h 00m
2613120
DLI SDAH EXP
Tue Sat
ANVT
18:15
BSB
08:25
762 Km
14h 10m
2702218
MAHAMANA EXPRESS SPL
Mon Wed Fri
NDLS
18:40
BSB
08:25
775 Km
13h 45m
2802562
NDLS JYG SPECIAL
Daily
NDLS
21:15
BSB
08:05
757 Km
10h 50m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between DELHI and MANDUADIH is 770 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 28 direct trains between DELHI and MANDUADIH that makes our travel safe and convenient. DELHI MANDUADIH trains generally complete this journey in 14h 40m.

List of trains that run between DELHI and MANDUADIH

1) 00464 ASR-HWH COVID-19

Train number 00464 ASR-HWH COVID-19 that originates from AMRITSAR JN and ends at HOWRAH JN leaves DELHI on the scheduled departure time of 01:55. The train completes DELHI to VARANASI JN journey in 14h 40m and reaches VARANASI JN on the scheduled arrival time of 16:35. This train 00464 runs on SAT between DLI and BSB.

2) 15623 BGKT-KYQ EXPRESS

Train number 15623 BGKT-KYQ EXPRESS that originates from BHAGAT KI KOTHI and ends at KAMAKHYA leaves DELHI on the scheduled departure time of 04:55. The train completes DELHI to VARANASI JN journey in 17h 20m and reaches VARANASI JN on the scheduled arrival time of 22:15. This train 15623 runs on WED between DLI and BSB.

3) 12372 BKN-HWH SF WEEKLY EXP

Train number 12372 BKN-HWH SF WEEKLY EXP that originates from BIKANER JN and ends at HOWRAH JN leaves DELHI on the scheduled departure time of 15:05. The train completes DELHI to VARANASI JN journey in 14h 10m and reaches VARANASI JN on the scheduled arrival time of 05:15. This train 12372 runs on THU between DLI and BSB.

4) 19407 ADI VARANASI EXPRESS

Train number 19407 ADI VARANASI EXPRESS that originates from AHMEDABAD JN and ends at VARANASI JN leaves DELHI on the scheduled departure time of 15:05. The train completes DELHI to VARANASI JN journey in 14h 35m and reaches VARANASI JN on the scheduled arrival time of 05:40. This train 19407 runs on FRI between DLI and BSB.

5) 13414 DLI MLDT FARAKKA EXP

Train number 13414 DLI MLDT FARAKKA EXP that originates from DELHI and ends at MALDA TOWN leaves DELHI on the scheduled departure time of 21:40. The train completes DELHI to VARANASI JN journey in 17h 20m and reaches VARANASI JN on the scheduled arrival time of 15:00. This train 13414 runs on MON,WED,SAT between DLI and BSB.

6) 13484 DLI-MLDT FARAKKA EXP

Train number 13484 DLI-MLDT FARAKKA EXP that originates from DELHI and ends at MALDA TOWN leaves DELHI on the scheduled departure time of 21:40. The train completes DELHI to VARANASI JN journey in 17h 20m and reaches VARANASI JN on the scheduled arrival time of 15:00. This train 13484 runs on TUE,THU,FRI,SUN between DLI and BSB.

7) 00470 NDLS-HWH PEXP SPL

Train number 00470 NDLS-HWH PEXP SPL that originates from NEW DELHI and ends at HOWRAH JN leaves NEW DELHI on the scheduled departure time of 01:55. The train completes NEW DELHI to VARANASI JN journey in 14h 40m and reaches VARANASI JN on the scheduled arrival time of 16:35. This train 00470 runs on SUN between NDLS and BSB.

8) 22436 VANDE BHARAT EXPRESS(T18)

Train number 22436 VANDE BHARAT EXPRESS(T18) that originates from NEW DELHI and ends at VARANASI JN leaves NEW DELHI on the scheduled departure time of 06:00. The train completes NEW DELHI to VARANASI JN journey in 08h 00m and reaches VARANASI JN on the scheduled arrival time of 14:00. This train 22436 runs on TUE,WED,FRI,SAT,SUN between NDLS and BSB.

9) 12876 ANVT-PURI NEELACHAL

Train number 12876 ANVT-PURI NEELACHAL that originates from ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL and ends at PURI leaves ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL on the scheduled departure time of 07:30. The train completes ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL to VARANASI JN journey in 14h 15m and reaches VARANASI JN on the scheduled arrival time of 21:45. This train 12876 runs on TUE,FRI,SUN between ANVT and BSB.

10) 20504 RAJDHANI EXPRESS

Train number 20504 RAJDHANI EXPRESS that originates from NEW DELHI and ends at DIBRUGARH leaves NEW DELHI on the scheduled departure time of 11:25. The train completes NEW DELHI to VARANASI JN journey in 11h 25m and reaches VARANASI JN on the scheduled arrival time of 22:50. This train 20504 runs on MON,TUE,WED,FRI,SAT between NDLS and BSB.

11) 20506 RAJDHANI EXPRESS

Train number 20506 RAJDHANI EXPRESS that originates from NEW DELHI and ends at DIBRUGARH leaves NEW DELHI on the scheduled departure time of 11:25. The train completes NEW DELHI to VARANASI JN journey in 11h 25m and reaches VARANASI JN on the scheduled arrival time of 22:50. This train 20506 runs on THU,SUN between NDLS and BSB.

12) 15128 NDLS -BSBS K V EXP

Train number 15128 NDLS -BSBS K V EXP that originates from NEW DELHI and ends at BANARAS leaves NEW DELHI on the scheduled departure time of 11:35. The train completes NEW DELHI to BANARAS journey in 17h 15m and reaches BANARAS on the scheduled arrival time of 04:50. This train 15128 runs on DAILY between NDLS and BSBS.

13) 12392 NDLS-RGD SHRAMJEEVI EXP

Train number 12392 NDLS-RGD SHRAMJEEVI EXP that originates from NEW DELHI and ends at RAJGIR leaves NEW DELHI on the scheduled departure time of 13:10. The train completes NEW DELHI to VARANASI JN journey in 13h 25m and reaches VARANASI JN on the scheduled arrival time of 02:35. This train 12392 runs on DAILY between NDLS and BSB.

14) 13258 ANVT-DNR JANSADHARAN EXP

Train number 13258 ANVT-DNR JANSADHARAN EXP that originates from ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL and ends at DANAPUR leaves ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL on the scheduled departure time of 13:35. The train completes ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL to VARANASI JN journey in 13h 20m and reaches VARANASI JN on the scheduled arrival time of 02:55. This train 13258 runs on DAILY between ANVT and BSB.

15) 14008 SADHBHAWNA EXP

Train number 14008 SADHBHAWNA EXP that originates from ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL and ends at RAXAUL JN leaves ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL on the scheduled departure time of 16:30. The train completes ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL to VARANASI JN journey in 16h 30m and reaches VARANASI JN on the scheduled arrival time of 09:00. This train 14008 runs on TUE,THU between ANVT and BSB.

16) 14016 SADHBHAWNA EXP

Train number 14016 SADHBHAWNA EXP that originates from ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL and ends at RAXAUL JN leaves ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL on the scheduled departure time of 16:30. The train completes ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL to VARANASI JN journey in 16h 30m and reaches VARANASI JN on the scheduled arrival time of 09:00. This train 14016 runs on FRI,SUN between ANVT and BSB.

17) 14018 SADBHAVNA EXP

Train number 14018 SADBHAVNA EXP that originates from ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL and ends at RAXAUL JN leaves ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL on the scheduled departure time of 16:30. The train completes ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL to VARANASI JN journey in 18h 00m and reaches VARANASI JN on the scheduled arrival time of 10:30. This train 14018 runs on WED between ANVT and BSB.

18) 13430 ANVT-MLDT WKLY EXPRESS

Train number 13430 ANVT-MLDT WKLY EXPRESS that originates from ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL and ends at MALDA TOWN leaves ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL on the scheduled departure time of 17:10. The train completes ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL to VARANASI JN journey in 15h 45m and reaches VARANASI JN on the scheduled arrival time of 08:55. This train 13430 runs on SAT between ANVT and BSB.

19) 00424 CDG-CDG BHARATDARSHAN SPL

Train number 00424 CDG-CDG BHARATDARSHAN SPL that originates from CHANDIGARH and ends at JASIDIH JN leaves DELHI CANTT on the scheduled departure time of 17:40. The train completes DELHI CANTT to VARANASI JN journey in 22h 50m and reaches VARANASI JN on the scheduled arrival time of 16:30. This train 00424 runs on MON between DEC and BSB.

20) 12382 NDLS HWH POORVA EXP

Train number 12382 NDLS HWH POORVA EXP that originates from NEW DELHI and ends at HOWRAH JN leaves NEW DELHI on the scheduled departure time of 17:40. The train completes NEW DELHI to VARANASI JN journey in 11h 35m and reaches VARANASI JN on the scheduled arrival time of 05:15. This train 12382 runs on MON,TUE,FRI between NDLS and BSB.

21) 14004 NDLS-MLDT EXPRESS

Train number 14004 NDLS-MLDT EXPRESS that originates from NEW DELHI and ends at MALDA TOWN leaves NEW DELHI on the scheduled departure time of 18:00. The train completes NEW DELHI to VARANASI JN journey in 14h 05m and reaches VARANASI JN on the scheduled arrival time of 08:05. This train 14004 runs on THU,SUN between NDLS and BSB.

22) 14006 LICHCHIVI EXPRESS

Train number 14006 LICHCHIVI EXPRESS that originates from ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL and ends at SITAMARHI leaves ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL on the scheduled departure time of 18:00. The train completes ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL to VARANASI JN journey in 12h 00m and reaches VARANASI JN on the scheduled arrival time of 06:00. This train 14006 runs on DAILY between ANVT and BSB.

23) 22408 ANVT-BSB GARIBRATHEXP.

Train number 22408 ANVT-BSB GARIBRATHEXP. that originates from ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL and ends at VARANASI JN leaves ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL on the scheduled departure time of 18:15. The train completes ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL to VARANASI JN journey in 13h 50m and reaches VARANASI JN on the scheduled arrival time of 08:05. This train 22408 runs on MON,FRI between ANVT and BSB.

24) 22418 MAHAMANA EXPRESS

Train number 22418 MAHAMANA EXPRESS that originates from NEW DELHI and ends at VARANASI JN leaves NEW DELHI on the scheduled departure time of 18:40. The train completes NEW DELHI to VARANASI JN journey in 13h 45m and reaches VARANASI JN on the scheduled arrival time of 08:25. This train 22418 runs on MON,WED,FRI between NDLS and BSB.

25) 12560 NDLS-BSBS SHIVGANGA SUF

Train number 12560 NDLS-BSBS SHIVGANGA SUF that originates from NEW DELHI and ends at BANARAS leaves NEW DELHI on the scheduled departure time of 20:05. The train completes NEW DELHI to BANARAS journey in 10h 20m and reaches BANARAS on the scheduled arrival time of 06:25. This train 12560 runs on DAILY between NDLS and BSBS.

Q. What is the distance between DELHI and MANDUADIH?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between DELHI and MANDUADIH is 770 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 14h 40m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from DELHI to MANDUADIH?

22436 VANDE BHARAT EXPRESS(T18) is the fastest train available from DELHI to MANDUADIH. It takes only 08h 00m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 22436.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Delhi Manduadih Trains Morning Delhi Manduadih Trains DELHI se MANDUADIH train