DELHI to MANSI JN Trains


Covid Special Trains
105910
LGH DBRG EXPRESS SPECIAL
Daily
DLI
07:25
MNE
10:04
1217 Km
26h 39m
205484
DLI APDJ EXPRESS SPECIAL
Daily
DLI
07:35
MNE
05:33
1158 Km
21h 58m
305734
ASR KIR EXPRESS SPECIAL
Mon Thu Sat
DLI
17:35
MNE
18:17
1245 Km
24h 42m
402550
ANVT KYQ EXPRESS SPECIAL
Daily
ANVT
07:40
MNE
01:54
1149 Km
18h 14m
502554
NDLS SHC SPECIAL
Daily
NDLS
20:40
MNE
19:18
1250 Km
22h 38m
605530
ANVT SHC SPECIAL
Thu
ANVT
23:45
MNE
01:41
1210 Km
25h 56m
Other Trains
115484
SIKKIM MAHANANDA EXPRESS
Daily
DLI
06:35
MNE
05:40
1160 Km
23h 05m
215910
AVADH ASSAM EXPRESS
Daily
DLI
07:50
MNE
10:04
1217 Km
26h 14m
315708
ASR KIR EXPRESS
Daily
DLI
15:20
MNE
16:42
1245 Km
25h 22m
412506
NORTHEAST EXPRESS
Daily
ANVT
06:45
MNE
02:00
1149 Km
19h 15m
515280
POORBIYA EXP.
Mon Fri
ANVT
17:10
MNE
17:40
1141 Km
24h 30m
612554
VAISHALI EXP
Daily
NDLS
19:50
MNE
19:10
1250 Km
23h 20m
715530
ANVT SHC JSADHARAN EXP
Thu
ANVT
23:45
MNE
01:41
1210 Km
25h 56m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
104424
ANVT SHC SUMMER SPL
Thu Sun
ANVT
17:10
MNE
16:45
1173 Km
23h 35m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between DELHI and MANSI JN is 1160 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 13 direct trains between DELHI and MANSI JN that makes our travel safe and convenient. DELHI MANSI JN trains generally complete this journey in 23h 05m.

List of trains that run between DELHI and MANSI JN

1) 15484 SIKKIM MAHANANDA EXPRESS

Train number 15484 SIKKIM MAHANANDA EXPRESS that originates from DELHI and ends at ALIPUR DUAR JN leaves DELHI on the scheduled departure time of 06:35. The train completes DELHI to MANSI JN journey in 23h 05m and reaches MANSI JN on the scheduled arrival time of 05:40. This train 15484 runs on Daily between DLI and MNE.

2) 05910 LGH-DBRG EXPRESS SPECIAL

Train number 05910 LGH-DBRG EXPRESS SPECIAL that originates from LALGARH JN and ends at DIBRUGARH leaves DELHI on the scheduled departure time of 07:25. The train completes DELHI to MANSI JN journey in 26h 39m and reaches MANSI JN on the scheduled arrival time of 10:04. This train 05910 runs on Daily between DLI and MNE.

3) 05484 DLI-APDJ EXPRESS SPECIAL

Train number 05484 DLI-APDJ EXPRESS SPECIAL that originates from DELHI and ends at ALIPUR DUAR JN leaves DELHI on the scheduled departure time of 07:35. The train completes DELHI to MANSI JN journey in 21h 58m and reaches MANSI JN on the scheduled arrival time of 05:33. This train 05484 runs on Daily between DLI and MNE.

4) 15910 AVADH ASSAM EXPRESS

Train number 15910 AVADH ASSAM EXPRESS that originates from LALGARH JN and ends at DIBRUGARH leaves DELHI on the scheduled departure time of 07:50. The train completes DELHI to MANSI JN journey in 26h 14m and reaches MANSI JN on the scheduled arrival time of 10:04. This train 15910 runs on Daily between DLI and MNE.

5) 15708 ASR-KIR EXPRESS

Train number 15708 ASR-KIR EXPRESS that originates from AMRITSAR JN and ends at KATIHAR JN leaves DELHI on the scheduled departure time of 15:20. The train completes DELHI to MANSI JN journey in 25h 22m and reaches MANSI JN on the scheduled arrival time of 16:42. This train 15708 runs on Daily between DLI and MNE.

6) 05734 ASR-KIR EXPRESS SPECIAL

Train number 05734 ASR-KIR EXPRESS SPECIAL that originates from AMRITSAR JN and ends at KATIHAR JN leaves DELHI on the scheduled departure time of 17:35. The train completes DELHI to MANSI JN journey in 24h 42m and reaches MANSI JN on the scheduled arrival time of 18:17. This train 05734 runs on Mon,Thu,Sat between DLI and MNE.

7) 12506 NORTHEAST EXPRESS

Train number 12506 NORTHEAST EXPRESS that originates from ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL and ends at KAMAKHYA leaves ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL on the scheduled departure time of 06:45. The train completes ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL to MANSI JN journey in 19h 15m and reaches MANSI JN on the scheduled arrival time of 02:00. This train 12506 runs on Daily between ANVT and MNE.

8) 02550 ANVT-KYQ EXPRESS SPECIAL

Train number 02550 ANVT-KYQ EXPRESS SPECIAL that originates from ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL and ends at KAMAKHYA leaves ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL on the scheduled departure time of 07:40. The train completes ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL to MANSI JN journey in 18h 14m and reaches MANSI JN on the scheduled arrival time of 01:54. This train 02550 runs on Daily between ANVT and MNE.

9) 15280 POORBIYA EXP.

Train number 15280 POORBIYA EXP. that originates from ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL and ends at SAHARSA JN leaves ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL on the scheduled departure time of 17:10. The train completes ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL to MANSI JN journey in 24h 30m and reaches MANSI JN on the scheduled arrival time of 17:40. This train 15280 runs on Mon,Fri between ANVT and MNE.

10) 12554 VAISHALI EXP

Train number 12554 VAISHALI EXP that originates from NEW DELHI and ends at SAHARSA JN leaves NEW DELHI on the scheduled departure time of 19:50. The train completes NEW DELHI to MANSI JN journey in 23h 20m and reaches MANSI JN on the scheduled arrival time of 19:10. This train 12554 runs on Daily between NDLS and MNE.

11) 02554 NDLS-SHC SPECIAL

Train number 02554 NDLS-SHC SPECIAL that originates from NEW DELHI and ends at SAHARSA JN leaves NEW DELHI on the scheduled departure time of 20:40. The train completes NEW DELHI to MANSI JN journey in 22h 38m and reaches MANSI JN on the scheduled arrival time of 19:18. This train 02554 runs on Daily between NDLS and MNE.

12) 15530 ANVT-SHC JSADHARAN EXP

Train number 15530 ANVT-SHC JSADHARAN EXP that originates from ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL and ends at SAHARSA JN leaves ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL on the scheduled departure time of 23:45. The train completes ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL to MANSI JN journey in 25h 56m and reaches MANSI JN on the scheduled arrival time of 01:41. This train 15530 runs on Thu between ANVT and MNE.

13) 05530 ANVT-SHC SPECIAL

Train number 05530 ANVT-SHC SPECIAL that originates from ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL and ends at SAHARSA JN leaves ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL on the scheduled departure time of 23:45. The train completes ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL to MANSI JN journey in 25h 56m and reaches MANSI JN on the scheduled arrival time of 01:41. This train 05530 runs on Thu between ANVT and MNE.

Q. What is the distance between DELHI and MANSI JN?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between DELHI and MANSI JN is 1160 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 23h 05m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from DELHI to MANSI JN?

02550 ANVT-KYQ EXPRESS SPECIAL is the fastest train available from DELHI to MANSI JN. It takes only 18h 14m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 02550.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Delhi Mansi Trains Morning Delhi Mansi Trains DELHI se MANSI JN train