DELHI to MAU JN Trains


Covid Special Trains
105026
ANVR MAU SPL EXP
Mon Fri
ANVT
13:25
MAU
05:40
831 Km
16h 15m
205140
ANVT MAU SUF SPL
Wed Sat
ANVT
16:45
MAU
06:20
854 Km
13h 35m
304006
LICHCHIVI EXPRESS SPL
Daily
ANVT
18:00
MAU
08:07
837 Km
14h 07m
Other Trains
115716
GAREEB NAWAJ EXPRESS
Mon Tue Thu
DLI
20:30
MAU
12:35
818 Km
16h 05m
214650
SARYUYAMUNA EXP
Mon Wed Sat
DLI
21:10
MAU
13:30
819 Km
16h 20m
315026
ANVR MAU EXP
Mon Fri
ANVT
12:55
MAU
06:40
831 Km
17h 45m
414006
LICHCHIVI EXPRESS
Daily
ANVT
15:10
MAU
08:10
837 Km
17h 00m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between DELHI and MAU JN is 818 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 7 direct trains between DELHI and MAU JN that makes our travel safe and convenient. DELHI MAU JN trains generally complete this journey in 16h 05m.

List of trains that run between DELHI and MAU JN

1) 15716 GAREEB NAWAJ EXPRESS

Train number 15716 GAREEB NAWAJ EXPRESS that originates from AJMER and ends at KISHANGANJ leaves DELHI on the scheduled departure time of 20:30. The train completes DELHI to MAU JN journey in 16h 05m and reaches MAU JN on the scheduled arrival time of 12:35. This train 15716 runs on Mon,Tue,Thu between DLI and MAU.

2) 14650 SARYUYAMUNA EXP

Train number 14650 SARYUYAMUNA EXP that originates from AMRITSAR JN and ends at JAYNAGAR leaves DELHI on the scheduled departure time of 21:10. The train completes DELHI to MAU JN journey in 16h 20m and reaches MAU JN on the scheduled arrival time of 13:30. This train 14650 runs on Mon,Wed,Sat between DLI and MAU.

3) 15026 ANVR-MAU-EXP

Train number 15026 ANVR-MAU-EXP that originates from ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL and ends at MAU JN leaves ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL on the scheduled departure time of 12:55. The train completes ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL to MAU JN journey in 17h 45m and reaches MAU JN on the scheduled arrival time of 06:40. This train 15026 runs on Mon,Fri between ANVT and MAU.

4) 05026 ANVR-MAU SPL EXP

Train number 05026 ANVR-MAU SPL EXP that originates from ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL and ends at MAU JN leaves ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL on the scheduled departure time of 13:25. The train completes ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL to MAU JN journey in 16h 15m and reaches MAU JN on the scheduled arrival time of 05:40. This train 05026 runs on Mon,Fri between ANVT and MAU.

5) 14006 LICHCHIVI EXPRESS

Train number 14006 LICHCHIVI EXPRESS that originates from ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL and ends at SITAMARHI leaves ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL on the scheduled departure time of 15:10. The train completes ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL to MAU JN journey in 17h 00m and reaches MAU JN on the scheduled arrival time of 08:10. This train 14006 runs on Daily between ANVT and MAU.

6) 05140 ANVT-MAU SUF SPL

Train number 05140 ANVT-MAU SUF SPL that originates from ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL and ends at MAU JN leaves ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL on the scheduled departure time of 16:45. The train completes ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL to MAU JN journey in 13h 35m and reaches MAU JN on the scheduled arrival time of 06:20. This train 05140 runs on Wed,Sat between ANVT and MAU.

7) 04006 LICHCHIVI EXPRESS SPL

Train number 04006 LICHCHIVI EXPRESS SPL that originates from ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL and ends at SITAMARHI leaves ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL on the scheduled departure time of 18:00. The train completes ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL to MAU JN journey in 14h 07m and reaches MAU JN on the scheduled arrival time of 08:07. This train 04006 runs on Daily between ANVT and MAU.

Q. What is the distance between DELHI and MAU JN?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between DELHI and MAU JN is 818 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 16h 05m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from DELHI to MAU JN?

05140 ANVT-MAU SUF SPL is the fastest train available from DELHI to MAU JN. It takes only 13h 35m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 05140.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Delhi Mau Trains Morning Delhi Mau Trains DELHI se MAU JN train