DELHI to MAUR Trains


Covid Special Trains
102472
DLI SGNR SF SPL
Daily
DLI
13:05
MAUR
16:57
263 Km
03h 52m
205909
DBRG LGH EXPRESS SPECIAL
Daily
DLI
16:10
MAUR
20:22
263 Km
04h 12m
302137
PUNJAB MAIL SPL
Daily
NZM
20:57
MAUR
01:51
272 Km
04h 54m
Other Trains
154641
DLI FZR PASS
Daily
DLI
07:10
MAUR
14:11
263 Km
07h 01m
212481
DLI SGNR INTERCITY EXP
Daily
DLI
13:10
MAUR
17:16
263 Km
04h 06m
315909
AVADH ASSAM EXPRESS
Daily
DLI
16:10
MAUR
21:08
263 Km
04h 58m
414625
DEE FZR INTERCITY EXPRESS
Daily
DEE
06:45
MAUR
10:54
262 Km
04h 09m
519023
FZR JANATA EXP
Daily
NZM
12:04
MAUR
18:22
272 Km
06h 18m
613007
U ABHATOOFAN EXP
Daily
NZM
19:14
MAUR
00:43
272 Km
05h 29m
712137
PUNJAB MAIL
Daily
NZM
20:58
MAUR
01:50
272 Km
04h 52m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between DELHI and MAUR is 263 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 10 direct trains between DELHI and MAUR that makes our travel safe and convenient. DELHI MAUR trains generally complete this journey in 07h 01m.

List of trains that run between DELHI and MAUR

1) 54641 DLI-FZR PASS

Train number 54641 DLI-FZR PASS that originates from DELHI and ends at FIROZPUR CANT leaves DELHI on the scheduled departure time of 07:10. The train completes DELHI to MAUR journey in 07h 01m and reaches MAUR on the scheduled arrival time of 14:11. This train 54641 runs on Daily between DLI and MAUR.

2) 02472 DLI-SGNR SF SPL

Train number 02472 DLI-SGNR SF SPL that originates from DELHI and ends at SHRI GANGANAGAR leaves DELHI on the scheduled departure time of 13:05. The train completes DELHI to MAUR journey in 03h 52m and reaches MAUR on the scheduled arrival time of 16:57. This train 02472 runs on Daily between DLI and MAUR.

3) 12481 DLI-SGNR INTERCITY EXP

Train number 12481 DLI-SGNR INTERCITY EXP that originates from DELHI and ends at SHRI GANGANAGAR leaves DELHI on the scheduled departure time of 13:10. The train completes DELHI to MAUR journey in 04h 06m and reaches MAUR on the scheduled arrival time of 17:16. This train 12481 runs on Daily between DLI and MAUR.

4) 15909 AVADH ASSAM EXPRESS

Train number 15909 AVADH ASSAM EXPRESS that originates from DIBRUGARH and ends at LALGARH JN leaves DELHI on the scheduled departure time of 16:10. The train completes DELHI to MAUR journey in 04h 58m and reaches MAUR on the scheduled arrival time of 21:08. This train 15909 runs on Daily between DLI and MAUR.

5) 05909 DBRG-LGH EXPRESS SPECIAL

Train number 05909 DBRG-LGH EXPRESS SPECIAL that originates from DIBRUGARH and ends at LALGARH JN leaves DELHI on the scheduled departure time of 16:10. The train completes DELHI to MAUR journey in 04h 12m and reaches MAUR on the scheduled arrival time of 20:22. This train 05909 runs on Daily between DLI and MAUR.

6) 14625 DEE-FZR INTERCITY EXPRESS

Train number 14625 DEE-FZR INTERCITY EXPRESS that originates from DELHI SARAI ROHILLA and ends at FIROZPUR CANT leaves DELHI SARAI ROHILLA on the scheduled departure time of 06:45. The train completes DELHI SARAI ROHILLA to MAUR journey in 04h 09m and reaches MAUR on the scheduled arrival time of 10:54. This train 14625 runs on Daily between DEE and MAUR.

7) 19023 FZR JANATA EXP

Train number 19023 FZR JANATA EXP that originates from MUMBAI CENTRAL and ends at FIROZPUR CANT leaves HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN on the scheduled departure time of 12:04. The train completes HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN to MAUR journey in 06h 18m and reaches MAUR on the scheduled arrival time of 18:22. This train 19023 runs on Daily between NZM and MAUR.

8) 13007 U ABHATOOFAN EXP

Train number 13007 U ABHATOOFAN EXP that originates from HOWRAH JN and ends at SHRI GANGANAGAR leaves HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN on the scheduled departure time of 19:14. The train completes HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN to MAUR journey in 05h 29m and reaches MAUR on the scheduled arrival time of 00:43. This train 13007 runs on Daily between NZM and MAUR.

9) 02137 PUNJAB MAIL SPL

Train number 02137 PUNJAB MAIL SPL that originates from MUMBAI CST and ends at FIROZPUR CANT leaves HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN on the scheduled departure time of 20:57. The train completes HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN to MAUR journey in 04h 54m and reaches MAUR on the scheduled arrival time of 01:51. This train 02137 runs on Daily between NZM and MAUR.

10) 12137 PUNJAB MAIL

Train number 12137 PUNJAB MAIL that originates from MUMBAI CST and ends at FIROZPUR CANT leaves HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN on the scheduled departure time of 20:58. The train completes HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN to MAUR journey in 04h 52m and reaches MAUR on the scheduled arrival time of 01:50. This train 12137 runs on Daily between NZM and MAUR.

Q. What is the distance between DELHI and MAUR?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between DELHI and MAUR is 263 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 07h 01m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from DELHI to MAUR?

02472 DLI-SGNR SF SPL is the fastest train available from DELHI to MAUR. It takes only 03h 52m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 02472.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Delhi Maur Trains Morning Delhi Maur Trains DELHI se MAUR train