DELHI to MEERUT CITY Trains


Covid Special Trains
109031
YOGA SPECIAL
Daily
DLI
05:05
MTC
06:48
67 Km
01h 43m
204521
DELHI AMBALA EXPRESS
Daily
DLI
13:10
MTC
14:42
67 Km
01h 32m
304459
DLI SRE MEMU MEX SPL
Daily
DLI
13:35
MTC
15:38
67 Km
02h 03m
404403
DLI SRE MEMU MEXP SPL
Daily
DLI
16:45
MTC
18:28
67 Km
01h 43m
504645
SHALIMAR EXP SPL
Tue Thu Fri Sun
DLI
17:05
MTC
18:37
67 Km
01h 32m
604661
BME JAT EXP SPL
Wed Sat Mon
DLI
17:05
MTC
18:37
67 Km
01h 32m
700467
HWH ASR COVID 19
Fri
DLI
21:40
MTC
23:00
67 Km
01h 20m
809019
DEHRADUN EXP
Daily
NZM
02:45
MTC
04:04
75 Km
01h 19m
906097
KCVL YNRK SPL
Sun
NZM
06:00
MTC
07:28
75 Km
01h 28m
1002017
NDLS DDN SHATABDI EXP SPL
Daily
NDLS
06:45
MTC
08:01
73 Km
01h 16m
1102171
LTT HW SUPER FAST EXP
Tue Fri
NZM
06:55
MTC
08:11
75 Km
01h 16m
1209017
BDTS HW H/SPL
Thu
NZM
08:50
MTC
10:16
75 Km
01h 26m
1309111
BL HW SPL
Wed
NZM
08:50
MTC
10:16
75 Km
01h 26m
1409565
UTTARANCHAL EXP
Sat
DEC
09:40
MTC
12:05
88 Km
02h 25m
1509325
IND AMRITSAR EXP SPL
Wed Sat
NZM
11:40
MTC
13:02
74 Km
01h 22m
1608477
PURI YNRK SPECIAL
Daily
NZM
13:20
MTC
14:52
75 Km
01h 32m
1702903
GOLDENTEMPLE ML
Daily
NZM
14:05
MTC
15:25
74 Km
01h 20m
1802055
DDN JANSHATABDI
Daily
NDLS
15:20
MTC
16:32
73 Km
01h 12m
1904435
RE MTC MEX SPL
Daily
DEC
16:38
MTC
20:23
88 Km
03h 45m
2008237
KRBA ASR FEST. EXP SPL
Wed Thu Sat
NZM
20:00
MTC
21:35
75 Km
01h 35m
2109307
INDB CDG SPECIAL
Thu
NZM
23:20
MTC
00:55
75 Km
01h 35m
2202401
NANDA DEVI EXP
Daily
NZM
23:50
MTC
01:06
75 Km
01h 16m
Other Trains
154539
DELHI AMBALA PASSENGER
Daily
DLI
04:20
MTC
06:30
68 Km
02h 10m
219031
HARIDWAR MAIL
Daily
DLI
05:30
MTC
07:05
67 Km
01h 35m
364561
DLI UMB MEMU
Daily
DLI
11:25
MTC
13:20
67 Km
01h 55m
414521
DELHI AMBALA EXPRESS
Daily
DLI
13:10
MTC
14:43
67 Km
01h 33m
564559
DLI SRE MEMU
Daily
DLI
13:20
MTC
15:36
67 Km
02h 16m
614645
SHALIMAR EXP
Daily
DLI
16:10
MTC
17:48
67 Km
01h 38m
764557
DLI SRE MEMU
Daily
DLI
16:45
MTC
18:42
67 Km
01h 57m
854471
DLI RKSH PASS
Daily
DLI
17:35
MTC
19:38
67 Km
02h 03m
954473
DLI SRE PASSENGER
Daily
DLI
18:15
MTC
20:48
76 Km
02h 33m
1019019
DEHRADUN EXP
Daily
NZM
05:40
MTC
07:30
75 Km
01h 50m
1112017
NDLS DDN SHATABDI EXP
Daily
NDLS
06:45
MTC
08:03
73 Km
01h 18m
1212171
LTT HW SUPER FAST EXP
Tue Fri
NZM
07:10
MTC
08:35
75 Km
01h 25m
1319565
UTTARANCHAL EXP
Sat
DEC
09:40
MTC
12:25
88 Km
02h 45m
1464555
ANVT MTC MEMU
Daily
ANVT
09:55
MTC
11:50
60 Km
01h 55m
1512911
BL HARIDWAR EXP
Wed
NZM
10:50
MTC
12:25
75 Km
01h 35m
1622659
KCVL DDN EXP
Sun
NZM
10:50
MTC
12:23
74 Km
01h 33m
1722917
HARIDWAR EXP
Thu
NZM
10:50
MTC
12:25
75 Km
01h 35m
1819325
IND AMRITSAR EXP
Wed Sat
NZM
11:25
MTC
12:53
75 Km
01h 28m
1914317
IND DDN EXPRESS
Sun Mon
NZM
11:25
MTC
12:53
75 Km
01h 28m
2014309
UJJAINI EXPRESS
Thu Fri
NZM
11:25
MTC
12:53
75 Km
01h 28m
2114681
NDLS JUC EXPRESS
Daily
NDLS
14:45
MTC
16:10
73 Km
01h 25m
2218477
PURI HW UTKAL EXP.
Daily
NZM
15:00
MTC
16:28
75 Km
01h 28m
2312055
DDN JANSHATABDI
Daily
NDLS
15:20
MTC
16:41
73 Km
01h 21m
2454411
RE MTC PASSENGER
Daily
DEC
16:39
MTC
20:19
88 Km
03h 40m
2512903
GOLDENTEMPLE ML
Daily
NZM
19:00
MTC
21:01
75 Km
02h 01m
2618237
CHHATTISGARH EXP
Daily
NZM
20:35
MTC
22:17
75 Km
01h 42m
2712687
MDU DDN/CDG EXP
Fri Tue
NZM
21:10
MTC
22:50
74 Km
01h 40m
2812401
NANDA DEVI EXP
Daily
NZM
23:45
MTC
01:06
75 Km
01h 21m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
154505
DELHI AMBALA PASSENGER
Daily
DLI
10:00
MTC
12:13
67 Km
02h 13m
254521
DLI SRE PASS
Daily
DLI
13:20
MTC
15:35
67 Km
02h 15m
304416
NDLS HW EXP AC SPL
Mon Sat Sun
NDLS
07:30
MTC
08:55
72 Km
01h 25m
404933
ANVT HW EXP SPL
Tue Fri Sun
ANVT
11:10
MTC
12:28
59 Km
01h 18m
512287
DEHRADUN EXP
Sun
NZM
13:15
MTC
14:25
75 Km
01h 10m
612205
NANDA DEVI EXP
Daily
NDLS
23:50
MTC
01:08
73 Km
01h 18m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between DELHI and MEERUT CITY is 68 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 50 direct trains between DELHI and MEERUT CITY that makes our travel safe and convenient. DELHI MEERUT CITY trains generally complete this journey in 02h 10m.

List of trains that run between DELHI and MEERUT CITY

1) 54539 DELHI AMBALA PASSENGER

Train number 54539 DELHI AMBALA PASSENGER that originates from HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN and ends at AMBALA CANT JN leaves DELHI on the scheduled departure time of 04:20. The train completes DELHI to MEERUT CITY journey in 02h 10m and reaches MEERUT CITY on the scheduled arrival time of 06:30. This train 54539 runs on Daily between DLI and MTC.

2) 09031 YOGA SPECIAL

Train number 09031 YOGA SPECIAL that originates from AHMEDABAD JN and ends at YOG NAGARI RISHIKESH leaves DELHI on the scheduled departure time of 05:05. The train completes DELHI to MEERUT CITY journey in 01h 43m and reaches MEERUT CITY on the scheduled arrival time of 06:48. This train 09031 runs on Daily between DLI and MTC.

3) 19031 HARIDWAR MAIL

Train number 19031 HARIDWAR MAIL that originates from AHMEDABAD JN and ends at HARIDWAR JN leaves DELHI on the scheduled departure time of 05:30. The train completes DELHI to MEERUT CITY journey in 01h 35m and reaches MEERUT CITY on the scheduled arrival time of 07:05. This train 19031 runs on Daily between DLI and MTC.

4) 64561 DLI-UMB MEMU

Train number 64561 DLI-UMB MEMU that originates from DELHI and ends at AMBALA CANT JN leaves DELHI on the scheduled departure time of 11:25. The train completes DELHI to MEERUT CITY journey in 01h 55m and reaches MEERUT CITY on the scheduled arrival time of 13:20. This train 64561 runs on Daily between DLI and MTC.

5) 14521 DELHI-AMBALA EXPRESS

Train number 14521 DELHI-AMBALA EXPRESS that originates from DELHI and ends at AMBALA CANT JN leaves DELHI on the scheduled departure time of 13:10. The train completes DELHI to MEERUT CITY journey in 01h 33m and reaches MEERUT CITY on the scheduled arrival time of 14:43. This train 14521 runs on Daily between DLI and MTC.

6) 04521 DELHI-AMBALA EXPRESS

Train number 04521 DELHI-AMBALA EXPRESS that originates from DELHI and ends at AMBALA CANT JN leaves DELHI on the scheduled departure time of 13:10. The train completes DELHI to MEERUT CITY journey in 01h 32m and reaches MEERUT CITY on the scheduled arrival time of 14:42. This train 04521 runs on Daily between DLI and MTC.

7) 64559 DLI - SRE MEMU

Train number 64559 DLI - SRE MEMU that originates from DELHI and ends at SAHARANPUR leaves DELHI on the scheduled departure time of 13:20. The train completes DELHI to MEERUT CITY journey in 02h 16m and reaches MEERUT CITY on the scheduled arrival time of 15:36. This train 64559 runs on Daily between DLI and MTC.

8) 04459 DLI - SRE MEMU MEX SPL

Train number 04459 DLI - SRE MEMU MEX SPL that originates from DELHI and ends at SAHARANPUR leaves DELHI on the scheduled departure time of 13:35. The train completes DELHI to MEERUT CITY journey in 02h 03m and reaches MEERUT CITY on the scheduled arrival time of 15:38. This train 04459 runs on Daily between DLI and MTC.

9) 14645 SHALIMAR EXP

Train number 14645 SHALIMAR EXP that originates from DELHI and ends at JAMMU TAWI leaves DELHI on the scheduled departure time of 16:10. The train completes DELHI to MEERUT CITY journey in 01h 38m and reaches MEERUT CITY on the scheduled arrival time of 17:48. This train 14645 runs on Daily between DLI and MTC.

10) 04403 DLI-SRE MEMU MEXP SPL

Train number 04403 DLI-SRE MEMU MEXP SPL that originates from DELHI and ends at SAHARANPUR leaves DELHI on the scheduled departure time of 16:45. The train completes DELHI to MEERUT CITY journey in 01h 43m and reaches MEERUT CITY on the scheduled arrival time of 18:28. This train 04403 runs on Daily between DLI and MTC.

11) 64557 DLI-SRE MEMU

Train number 64557 DLI-SRE MEMU that originates from DELHI and ends at SAHARANPUR leaves DELHI on the scheduled departure time of 16:45. The train completes DELHI to MEERUT CITY journey in 01h 57m and reaches MEERUT CITY on the scheduled arrival time of 18:42. This train 64557 runs on Daily between DLI and MTC.

12) 04645 SHALIMAR EXP SPL

Train number 04645 SHALIMAR EXP SPL that originates from JAISALMER and ends at JAMMU TAWI leaves DELHI on the scheduled departure time of 17:05. The train completes DELHI to MEERUT CITY journey in 01h 32m and reaches MEERUT CITY on the scheduled arrival time of 18:37. This train 04645 runs on Tue,Thu,Fri,Sun between DLI and MTC.

13) 04661 BME-JAT EXP SPL

Train number 04661 BME-JAT EXP SPL that originates from BARMER and ends at JAMMU TAWI leaves DELHI on the scheduled departure time of 17:05. The train completes DELHI to MEERUT CITY journey in 01h 32m and reaches MEERUT CITY on the scheduled arrival time of 18:37. This train 04661 runs on Wed,Sat,Mon between DLI and MTC.

14) 54471 DLI - RKSH PASS

Train number 54471 DLI - RKSH PASS that originates from DELHI and ends at RISHIKESH leaves DELHI on the scheduled departure time of 17:35. The train completes DELHI to MEERUT CITY journey in 02h 03m and reaches MEERUT CITY on the scheduled arrival time of 19:38. This train 54471 runs on Daily between DLI and MTC.

15) 54473 DLI SRE PASSENGER

Train number 54473 DLI SRE PASSENGER that originates from DELHI and ends at SAHARANPUR leaves DELHI on the scheduled departure time of 18:15. The train completes DELHI to MEERUT CITY journey in 02h 33m and reaches MEERUT CITY on the scheduled arrival time of 20:48. This train 54473 runs on Daily between DLI and MTC.

16) 00467 HWH-ASR COVID-19

Train number 00467 HWH-ASR COVID-19 that originates from HOWRAH JN and ends at AMRITSAR JN leaves DELHI on the scheduled departure time of 21:40. The train completes DELHI to MEERUT CITY journey in 01h 20m and reaches MEERUT CITY on the scheduled arrival time of 23:00. This train 00467 runs on Fri between DLI and MTC.

17) 09019 DEHRADUN EXP

Train number 09019 DEHRADUN EXP that originates from BANDRA TERMINUS and ends at HARIDWAR JN leaves HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN on the scheduled departure time of 02:45. The train completes HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN to MEERUT CITY journey in 01h 19m and reaches MEERUT CITY on the scheduled arrival time of 04:04. This train 09019 runs on Daily between NZM and MTC.

18) 19019 DEHRADUN EXP

Train number 19019 DEHRADUN EXP that originates from BANDRA TERMINUS and ends at DEHRADUN leaves HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN on the scheduled departure time of 05:40. The train completes HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN to MEERUT CITY journey in 01h 50m and reaches MEERUT CITY on the scheduled arrival time of 07:30. This train 19019 runs on Daily between NZM and MTC.

19) 06097 KCVL-YNRK SPL

Train number 06097 KCVL-YNRK SPL that originates from KOCHUVELI and ends at YOG NAGARI RISHIKESH leaves HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN on the scheduled departure time of 06:00. The train completes HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN to MEERUT CITY journey in 01h 28m and reaches MEERUT CITY on the scheduled arrival time of 07:28. This train 06097 runs on Sun between NZM and MTC.

20) 12017 NDLS-DDN SHATABDI EXP

Train number 12017 NDLS-DDN SHATABDI EXP that originates from NEW DELHI and ends at DEHRADUN leaves NEW DELHI on the scheduled departure time of 06:45. The train completes NEW DELHI to MEERUT CITY journey in 01h 18m and reaches MEERUT CITY on the scheduled arrival time of 08:03. This train 12017 runs on Daily between NDLS and MTC.

21) 02017 NDLS-DDN SHATABDI EXP SPL

Train number 02017 NDLS-DDN SHATABDI EXP SPL that originates from NEW DELHI and ends at DEHRADUN leaves NEW DELHI on the scheduled departure time of 06:45. The train completes NEW DELHI to MEERUT CITY journey in 01h 16m and reaches MEERUT CITY on the scheduled arrival time of 08:01. This train 02017 runs on Daily between NDLS and MTC.

22) 02171 LTT - HW SUPER FAST EXP

Train number 02171 LTT - HW SUPER FAST EXP that originates from LOKMANYATILAK and ends at HARIDWAR JN leaves HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN on the scheduled departure time of 06:55. The train completes HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN to MEERUT CITY journey in 01h 16m and reaches MEERUT CITY on the scheduled arrival time of 08:11. This train 02171 runs on Tue,Fri between NZM and MTC.

23) 12171 LTT - HW SUPER FAST EXP

Train number 12171 LTT - HW SUPER FAST EXP that originates from LOKMANYATILAK and ends at HARIDWAR JN leaves HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN on the scheduled departure time of 07:10. The train completes HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN to MEERUT CITY journey in 01h 25m and reaches MEERUT CITY on the scheduled arrival time of 08:35. This train 12171 runs on Tue,Fri between NZM and MTC.

24) 09017 BDTS - HW H/SPL

Train number 09017 BDTS - HW H/SPL that originates from BANDRA TERMINUS and ends at HARIDWAR JN leaves HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN on the scheduled departure time of 08:50. The train completes HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN to MEERUT CITY journey in 01h 26m and reaches MEERUT CITY on the scheduled arrival time of 10:16. This train 09017 runs on Thu between NZM and MTC.

25) 09111 BL - HW SPL

Train number 09111 BL - HW SPL that originates from VALSAD and ends at HARIDWAR JN leaves HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN on the scheduled departure time of 08:50. The train completes HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN to MEERUT CITY journey in 01h 26m and reaches MEERUT CITY on the scheduled arrival time of 10:16. This train 09111 runs on Wed between NZM and MTC.

Q. What is the distance between DELHI and MEERUT CITY?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between DELHI and MEERUT CITY is 68 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 02h 10m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from DELHI to MEERUT CITY?

12287 DEHRADUN EXP is the fastest train available from DELHI to MEERUT CITY. It takes only 01h 10m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 12287.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Delhi Meerut City Trains Morning Delhi Meerut City Trains DELHI se MEERUT CITY train