Delhi To Modinagar Trains


119031  ADI YNRK EXPDaily
05:05
DLI
Delhi Jn
06:25
MDNR
Modinagar
01h 20m
47 Km
35.3 km/hr
 
214521  DELHI AMBALA EXPRESSDaily
13:10
DLI
Delhi Jn
14:22
MDNR
Modinagar
01h 12m
48 Km
40 km/hr
 
304459  DLI SRE MEMU MEX SPLDaily
13:35
DLI
Delhi Jn
14:59
MDNR
Modinagar
01h 24m
48 Km
34.3 km/hr
 
404403  DLI SRE MEMU MEXP SPLDaily
16:45
DLI
Delhi Jn
18:07
MDNR
Modinagar
01h 22m
48 Km
35.1 km/hr
 
514661  BME JAT EXPMon Wed Sat
17:05
DLI
Delhi Jn
18:20
MDNR
Modinagar
01h 15m
48 Km
38.4 km/hr
 
614303  DLI HW EXP SPLDaily
17:45
DLI
Delhi Jn
18:54
MDNR
Modinagar
01h 09m
48 Km
41.7 km/hr
 
704599  DLI SRE MEX SPLDaily
18:20
DLI
Delhi Jn
20:19
MDNR
Modinagar
01h 59m
56 Km
28.2 km/hr
 
819565  UTTARANCHAL EXPSat
09:40
DEC
Delhi Cantt
11:44
MDNR
Modinagar
02h 04m
68 Km
32.9 km/hr
 
914317  IND DDN EXPRESSMon Sun
11:40
NZM
Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn
12:42
MDNR
Modinagar
01h 02m
55 Km
53.2 km/hr
 
1014681  NDLS JUC EXPDaily
14:45
NDLS
New Delhi
15:49
MDNR
Modinagar
01h 04m
53 Km
49.7 km/hr
 
1104435  RE MTC MEX SPLDaily
16:38
DEC
Delhi Cantt
19:54
MDNR
Modinagar
03h 16m
69 Km
21.1 km/hr
 
1218237  KRBA ASR EXPDaily
20:05
NZM
Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn
21:15
MDNR
Modinagar
01h 10m
55 Km
47.1 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Delhi and Modinagar is 48 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 12 direct trains between Delhi Junction and Modinagar. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Delhi Modinagar trains complete this journey in 01 hours and 33 minutes.

Delhi Modinagar Passenger Trains

There is a total of 4 passenger trains between Delhi and Modinagar. The below table lists them all.


104459  DLI SRE MEMU MEX SPLDaily
13:35
DLI
Delhi Jn
14:59
MDNR
Modinagar
01h 24m
48 Km
34.3 km/hr
 
204403  DLI SRE MEMU MEXP SPLDaily
16:45
DLI
Delhi Jn
18:07
MDNR
Modinagar
01h 22m
48 Km
35.1 km/hr
 
304599  DLI SRE MEX SPLDaily
18:20
DLI
Delhi Jn
20:19
MDNR
Modinagar
01h 59m
56 Km
28.2 km/hr
 
404435  RE MTC MEX SPLDaily
16:38
DEC
Delhi Cantt
19:54
MDNR
Modinagar
03h 16m
69 Km
21.1 km/hr
 

Distance Between Delhi and Modinagar

Distance Between Delhi and Modinagar is 48 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
48Kilometres
29.825808Miles
48000Meters
4800000Centimeters
52493.28Yards
157480.32Feet
1889764.8Inches

Travel Time From Delhi to Modinagar

Travel time from Delhi to Modinagar is generally 01 hours and 33 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
1903101 hours and 20 minutes
1452101 hours and 12 minutes
0445901 hours and 24 minutes
0440301 hours and 22 minutes
1466101 hours and 15 minutes
1430301 hours and 09 minutes
0459901 hours and 59 minutes
1956502 hours and 04 minutes
1431701 hours and 02 minutes
1468101 hours and 04 minutes

Delhi Modinagar Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Delhi and Modinagar?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Delhi Junction and Modinagar is 48 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 01h 33m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Delhi to Modinagar?

14317 Ind Ddn Express is the fastest train available from Delhi to Modinagar. It takes only 01 hours and 02 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Delhi to Modinagar?

54539 Delhi Ambala Passenger is the first train from Delhi to Modinagar. It leaves Delhi Jn at 04:20.

Q. Which is the last train from Delhi to Modinagar?

18237 Krba-asr Exp is the last train from Delhi to Modinagar. It leaves Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn at 20:05.

Q. How many local trains run between Delhi and Modinagar?

Currently, 4 local trains run between Delhi and Modinagar.
For example, train number 04459 Dli - Sre Memu Mex Spl is a local passenger train that originates from Delhi Jn and ends at Saharanpur station.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Delhi Modinagar Trains Morning Delhi Modinagar Trains DELHI JN se MODINAGAR train