DELHI SAFDARJNG to BHATAPARA Trains


NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
112550
JAT DURG SF EXP
Thu
DSJ
15:10
BYT
12:13
1180 Km
21h 03m
218238
ASR BSP CHHATISGARH EXP
Daily
NZM
04:30
BYT
10:58
1447 Km
30h 28m
322868
NZM DURG HUMSAFAR
Wed Sat
NZM
08:25
BYT
04:23
1165 Km
19h 58m
412410
NZM RIG GONDWANA EXPRES
Mon Tue Wed Thu Sat
NZM
15:20
BYT
15:11
1451 Km
23h 51m
512824
NZM DURG CG SAMPARKKRANTI
Tue Fri Sun
NZM
17:25
BYT
12:53
1177 Km
19h 28m
618216
JAT DURG EXP
Fri
NDLS
19:05
BYT
17:04
1173 Km
21h 59m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
108792[cancelled]
NZM DURG AC SF SPL
Wed Sat
NZM
08:30
BYT
04:38
1175 Km
20h 08m
204408[cancelled]
NZM DURG AC SUPFAST EXP
Thu
NZM
15:55
BYT
10:43
1175 Km
18h 48m
  • Delhi Safdarjng Bhatapara Trains: As listed in above table there are total 6 direct trains between DELHI SAFDARJNG (DSJ) and BHATAPARA (BYT).
  • Departure time of 12550 JAT DURG SF EXP at DELHI SAFDARJNG is 15:10. Its arrival time at BHATAPARA is 12:13. It covers total distance of 1180 kilometer in 21h 03m.
  • Departure time of 18238 ASR BSP CHHATISGARH EXP at HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN is 04:30. Its arrival time at BHATAPARA is 10:58. It covers total distance of 1447 kilometer in 30h 28m.
  • Departure time of 22868 NZM DURG HUMSAFAR at HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN is 08:25. Its arrival time at BHATAPARA is 04:23. It covers total distance of 1165 kilometer in 19h 58m.