DELHI SAFDARJNG to BHOPAL JN Trains


NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
114624
PATALKOT EXPRESS
Daily
DSJ
12:55
BPL
00:35
700 Km
11h 40m
222706
JAT TPTY HUMSAFAR
Fri
DSJ
16:55
HBJ
05:10
706 Km
12h 15m
322456
KLK SNSI SUPERFAST TRAIN
Fri Mon
NZM
00:08
BPL
10:20
696 Km
10h 12m
412172
HW LTT SUPER FAST EXP
Wed Sat
NZM
00:10
BPL
10:20
692 Km
10h 10m
501710
ATT JBP WEEKLY SPL
Mon
NDLS
02:00
BPL
14:10
702 Km
12h 10m
618238
ASR BSP CHHATISGARH EXP
Daily
NZM
04:30
BPL
18:45
692 Km
14h 15m
712138
PUNJAB MAIL
Daily
NDLS
05:15
BPL
16:50
698 Km
11h 35m
812782
SWARNA JAYANTHI EXPRESS
Mon
NZM
05:50
BPL
17:05
696 Km
11h 15m
912644
SWARNA JAYANTI
Fri
NZM
05:50
BPL
17:04
696 Km
11h 14m
1002486
NZM NED
Sat
NZM
05:50
BPL
17:10
696 Km
11h 20m
1112804
VSKP SWRN J EXP
Wed Sun
NZM
05:50
BPL
17:05
696 Km
11h 15m
1212646
ERS NZM MILLENNIUM EXP
Tue
NZM
05:50
BPL
17:04
696 Km
11h 14m
1312148
NZM KOP EXPRESS
Thu
NZM
05:50
BPL
17:05
696 Km
11h 15m
1412002
NDLS BPL SHATABDI EXP
Daily
NDLS
06:00
BPL
13:55
703 Km
07h 55m
1522416
NDLS VSKP AC AP EXP
Daily
NDLS
06:25
BPL
17:25
703 Km
11h 00m
1612650
SAMPARKAKRANTHI EXPRESS
Mon Tue Thu Sat Sun
NZM
06:25
BPL
16:05
696 Km
09h 40m
1712708
AP SAMPARK KRANTHI
Wed Fri Sun
NZM
07:10
BPL
17:48
696 Km
10h 38m
1812652
NZM MDU EXP.
Tue Thu
NZM
07:10
BPL
17:50
696 Km
10h 40m
1912642
NZM CAPE THIRUKKURAL EXP
Mon Sat
NZM
07:10
BPL
17:49
696 Km
10h 39m
2022686
CDG YPR BI WEEKLY EXPRESS
Tue Sat
NDLS
08:10
BPL
19:20
703 Km
11h 10m
2112648
KONGU EXPRESS
Wed
NZM
08:35
BPL
19:00
696 Km
10h 25m
2212808
NZM VSKP SAMTA EXP.
Mon Tue Thu Fri Sat
NZM
08:35
BPL
19:05
696 Km
10h 30m
2312630
SAMPARKRANTHI EXPRESS
Wed Fri
NZM
08:45
BPL
19:20
696 Km
10h 35m
2412618
MNGLA LKSDP EXP
Daily
NZM
09:15
BPL
19:40
696 Km
10h 25m
2511078
JHELUM EXPRESS
Daily
SZM
09:20
BPL
22:15
706 Km
12h 55m
2622126
ASR NGP AC EXP
Mon
NDLS
11:10
BPL
21:20
703 Km
10h 10m
2712626
NDLS TVC KERALA EXP
Daily
NDLS
11:25
BPL
21:45
704 Km
10h 20m
2812716
ASR NED SACHKHAND EXP
Daily
NDLS
13:20
BPL
00:10
703 Km
10h 50m
2916318
SVDK CAPE HIMSAGAR EXP
Tue
NDLS
14:15
BPL
01:50
703 Km
11h 35m
3016032
SVDK MAS ANDAMAN EXPRESS
Wed Sat Sun
NDLS
14:15
BPL
02:55
701 Km
12h 40m
3112191
SHRIDHAM SUPER FAST EXP
Daily
NZM
14:15
BPL
01:05
696 Km
10h 50m
3216688
SVDK MAQ NAVYUG WKLY EXP
Fri
NDLS
14:15
BPL
02:55
703 Km
12h 40m
3312688
DDN/CDG MAS EXP.
Mon Fri
NZM
14:30
BPL
01:45
696 Km
11h 15m
3412780
GOA EXPRESS
Daily
NZM
15:00
BPL
01:20
695 Km
10h 20m
3512406
NZM BSL EXPRESS
Fri Sun
NZM
15:20
BPL
02:10
696 Km
10h 50m
3612410
NZM RIG GONDWANA EXPRES
Mon Tue Wed Thu Sat
NZM
15:20
BPL
02:15
696 Km
10h 55m
3722110
NZM LTT AC EXP
Wed
NZM
15:45
BPL
23:30
695 Km
07h 45m
3812442
NDLS BSP
Tue Sat
NDLS
15:45
BPL
23:55
703 Km
32h 10m
3912612
NZM MAS GARIB RATH EXP
Mon
NZM
15:55
BPL
23:55
696 Km
32h 00m
4012434
NZM MAS RAJDHANI EXP
Wed Fri
NZM
15:55
BPL
23:55
696 Km
32h 00m
4112438
NZM SC RAJDHANI EXPRESS
Sun
NZM
15:55
BPL
23:55
696 Km
32h 00m
4222222
NZM CSMT RAJDHANI EXP
Tue Thu Sat Sun
NZM
17:15
BPL
00:55
694 Km
07h 40m
4312724
TELANGANA EXPRESS
Daily
NDLS
17:25
BPL
03:20
703 Km
09h 55m
4412920
MALWA EXPRESS
Daily
SZM
18:27
BPL
07:20
706 Km
12h 53m
4512616
G T EXPRESS
Daily
NDLS
18:40
BPL
05:20
698 Km
10h 40m
4611058
ASR CSMT EXPRESS
Daily
ANDI
19:25
BPL
11:10
712 Km
15h 45m
4712754
NZM NED SMPARK KRANTI
Wed
NZM
19:50
BPL
08:00
696 Km
12h 10m
4822692
BANGALORE RAJDHANI EXPRES
Daily
NZM
20:45
BPL
04:30
696 Km
07h 45m
4912156
SHAN E BHOPAL EXP
Daily
NZM
20:55
BPL
06:25
696 Km
09h 30m
5012628
NDLS SBC KARNATAKA EXP
Daily
NDLS
21:15
BPL
06:45
703 Km
09h 30m
5112622
NDLS MAS TAMIL NADU EXP
Daily
NDLS
22:30
BPL
07:45
703 Km
09h 15m
5212722
NZM HYB DAKSHIN EXP
Daily
NZM
23:00
BPL
10:05
696 Km
11h 05m
5312486
SGNR NED EXPRESS
Tue Sat
NDLS
23:45
BPL
10:45
703 Km
11h 00m
5422458
AADR NED SUPERFAST EXPRES
Thu
NDLS
23:45
BPL
10:45
703 Km
11h 00m
5512422
ASR NED SUPERFAST EXPRESS
Mon
NDLS
23:45
BPL
10:45
703 Km
11h 00m
5612440
SGNR NED SUF VIA HMH
Fri
NDLS
23:45
BPL
10:45
703 Km
11h 00m
5722404
NDLS PDY WEEKLY EXP
Sun
NDLS
23:45
BPL
10:55
703 Km
11h 10m
5812286
NZM SC DURONTO EXP
Mon Fri
NZM
15:45
HBJ
00:01
702 Km
08h 16m
5912270
NZM MAS DURANTO EXP
Tue Sat
NZM
15:45
HBJ
23:59
702 Km
32h 14m
6012752
JAT H.S.NED
Sun
NDLS
17:00
HBJ
05:10
708 Km
12h 10m
6112214
DEE YPR DURONTO EXPRESS
Mon
DEE
23:00
HBJ
08:20
711 Km
09h 20m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
102126[cancelled]
ASR NGP SPL TRAIN
Mon
NDLS
11:15
BPL
21:30
699 Km
10h 15m
201306[cancelled]
KUMBH MELA
Sat
NZM
15:00
BPL
04:00
692 Km
13h 00m
302072[cancelled]
JAT CSTM SF SPL
Sun
NDLS
17:00
BPL
04:00
699 Km
11h 00m
422694[cancelled]
NZM SBC RAJDHANI EXP
Wed Thu Sun
NZM
20:45
BPL
04:30
692 Km
07h 45m
582652[cancelled]
SVDK YPR WEEKLY SUVIDHA S
Tue
NDLS
17:00
HBJ
04:00
705 Km
11h 00m
604434[cancelled]
NZM MMR SUPFST AC EXP SPL
Mon Thu
NZM
19:50
HBJ
06:45
698 Km
10h 55m
  • Delhi Safdarjng Bhopal Trains: As listed in above table there are total 61 direct trains between DELHI SAFDARJNG (DSJ) and BHOPAL JN (BPL).
  • Departure time of 14624 PATALKOT EXPRESS at DELHI SAFDARJNG is 12:55. Its arrival time at BHOPAL JN is 00:35. It covers total distance of 700 kilometer in 11h 40m.
  • Departure time of 22706 JAT-TPTY HUMSAFAR at DELHI SAFDARJNG is 16:55. Its arrival time at HABIBGANJ is 05:10. It covers total distance of 706 kilometer in 12h 15m.
  • Departure time of 22456 KLK-SNSI SUPERFAST TRAIN at HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN is 00:08. Its arrival time at BHOPAL JN is 10:20. It covers total distance of 696 kilometer in 10h 12m.