Delhi Sarai Rohilla To Hisar Trains


104351  DLI HSR EXP SPLDaily
05:16
DEE
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
13:40
HSR
Hisar
08h 24m
289 Km
34.4 km/hr
 
214085  EXPRESSDaily
17:45
DEE
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
22:35
HSR
Hisar
04h 50m
221 Km
45.7 km/hr
 
312555  GORAKHDHAM EXPRESSDaily
05:35
NDLS
New Delhi
09:27
HSR
Hisar
03h 52m
181 Km
46.8 km/hr
 
414030  MUT SGNR SPLDaily
08:31
ANVR
Anand Vihar
16:05
HSR
Hisar
07h 34m
240 Km
31.7 km/hr
 
514619  AGTL FZR EXPRESSSat
12:50
NDLS
New Delhi
16:50
HSR
Hisar
04h 00m
182 Km
45.5 km/hr
 
614731  KISAN EXPDaily
14:00
DLI
Delhi Jn
18:05
HSR
Hisar
04h 05m
180 Km
44.1 km/hr
 
704089  NDLS HSR EXP SPLDaily
18:20
NDLS
New Delhi
23:20
HSR
Hisar
05h 00m
181 Km
36.2 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Hisar is 289 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 7 direct trains between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Hisar. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Delhi Sarai Rohilla Hisar trains complete this journey in 08 hours and 24 minutes.

Delhi Sarai Rohilla Hisar Passenger Trains

There is a total of 2 passenger trains between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Hisar. The below table lists them all.


104351  DLI HSR EXP SPLDaily
05:16
DEE
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
13:40
HSR
Hisar
08h 24m
289 Km
34.4 km/hr
 
204089  NDLS HSR EXP SPLDaily
18:20
NDLS
New Delhi
23:20
HSR
Hisar
05h 00m
181 Km
36.2 km/hr
 

Delhi Sarai Rohilla Hisar Superfast Trains

There is a total of 1 superfast trains between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Hisar. The below table lists them all.


112555  GORAKHDHAM EXPRESSDaily
05:35
NDLS
New Delhi
09:27
HSR
Hisar
03h 52m
181 Km
46.8 km/hr
 

Distance Between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Hisar

Distance Between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Hisar is 289 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
289Kilometres
179.576219Miles
289000Meters
28900000Centimeters
316053.29Yards
948162.76Feet
11377958.9Inches

Travel Time From Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Hisar

Travel time from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Hisar is generally 08 hours and 24 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
0435108 hours and 24 minutes
1408504 hours and 50 minutes
1255503 hours and 52 minutes
1403007 hours and 34 minutes
1461904 hours and 00 minutes
1473104 hours and 05 minutes
0408905 hours and 00 minutes

Delhi Sarai Rohilla Hisar Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Hisar?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Hisar is 289 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 08h 24m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Hisar?

12555 Gorakhdham Express is the fastest train available from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Hisar. It takes only 03 hours and 52 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Hisar?

04351 Dli-hsr Exp Spl is the first train from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Hisar. It leaves Delhi Sarai Rohilla at 05:16.

Q. Which is the last train from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Hisar?

04089 Ndls-hsr Exp Spl is the last train from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Hisar. It leaves New Delhi at 18:20.

Q. How many local trains run between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Hisar?

Currently, 2 local trains run between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Hisar.
For example, train number 04351 Dli-hsr Exp Spl is a local passenger train that originates from Delhi Jn and ends at Hisar station.

Q. What is the the train number of Superfast train that run between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Hisar?

Currently, 1 superfast trains run between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Hisar.
12555 Gorakhdham Express is a supefast express train that starts from Gorakhpur and terminates at Bhatinda.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Delhi Sarai Rohilla Hisar Trains Morning Delhi Sarai Rohilla Hisar Trains DELHI SARAI ROHILLA se HISAR train