DELHI to SEALDAH Trains


Covid Special Trains
100464
ASR HWH COVID 19
SAT
DLI
01:55
HWH
09:00
1538 Km
31h 05m
200468
ASR HWH COVID 19
TUE
DLI
05:40
HWH
08:30
1518 Km
26h 50m
300470
NDLS HWH PEXP SPL
SUN
NDLS
01:55
HWH
08:30
1465 Km
30h 35m
Regular Trains
112380
ASR SDAH JALIANWALABAGH E
SUN
DLI
20:15
SDAH
16:35
1453 Km
20h 20m
212312
KLK HWH NETAJI EXP
DAILY
DLI
06:20
HWH
08:05
1440 Km
25h 45m
312324
BME HWH WEEKLY EXP
THU
DLI
07:55
HWH
05:50
1440 Km
21h 55m
412372
BKN HWH SF WEEKLY EXP
THU
DLI
15:05
HWH
16:50
1466 Km
25h 45m
512314
NDLS SDAH RAJDHANI
DAILY
NDLS
16:30
SDAH
10:10
1459 Km
17h 40m
612260
BKN SDAH DURONTO EXP
MON TUE THU FRI
NDLS
19:45
SDAH
13:15
1459 Km
17h 30m
712330
ANVT SDAH SF WEEKLY EXPRE
WED
ANVT
20:20
SDAH
16:35
1446 Km
20h 15m
812274
HWH NDLS SPECIAL
TUE SAT
NDLS
12:40
HWH
10:35
1524 Km
21h 55m
922858
ANVT SRC WEEKLY SF EXP
TUE
ANVT
13:25
SRC
16:15
1571 Km
26h 50m
1012306
NDLS HWH RAJDHANI EXP
FRI
NDLS
16:50
HWH
12:15
1524 Km
19h 25m
1112302
NDLS HWH RAJDHANI EXPRESS
MON TUE WED THU SAT SUN
NDLS
16:50
HWH
09:55
1445 Km
17h 05m
1212304
NDLS HWH POORVA EXPRESS
WED THU SAT SUN
NDLS
17:40
HWH
17:00
1524 Km
23h 20m
1312382
NDLS HWH POORVA EXP
MON TUE FRI
NDLS
17:40
HWH
17:00
1446 Km
23h 20m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
102380
ASR SDAH SPECIAL
Sun
DLI
20:15
SDAH
16:35
1453 Km
20h 20m
202312
KLK HWH NETAJI EXP SPL
Daily
DLI
06:20
HWH
08:05
1440 Km
25h 45m
302324
BME HWH FESTIVAL SPL
Thu
DLI
07:55
HWH
05:50
1440 Km
21h 55m
402372
BKN HWH SF WEEKLY SPECIAL
Thu
DLI
15:05
HWH
16:50
1466 Km
25h 45m
502314
NDLS SDAH SPL
Daily
NDLS
16:30
SDAH
10:10
1459 Km
17h 40m
613120
DLI SDAH EXP
Tue Sat
ANVT
18:15
SDAH
10:55
1641 Km
40h 40m
702288
BKN SDAH DURONTO SPECIAL
Mon Tue Thu Fri
NDLS
19:45
SDAH
13:15
1459 Km
17h 30m
802330
ANVT SDAH SF WEEKLY SPL
Wed
ANVT
20:20
SDAH
16:35
1446 Km
20h 15m
913008
U A TOOFAN EXP
Daily
NDLS
07:10
HWH
19:30
1548 Km
36h 20m
1002268
HWH NDLS SPECIAL
Tue Sat
NDLS
12:40
HWH
10:35
1524 Km
21h 55m
1102586
ANVT SRC WEKLY SF SPL
Tue
ANVT
13:25
SRC
16:15
1571 Km
26h 50m
1202302
NDLS HWH AC SPL
Mon Tue Wed Thu Sat Sun
NDLS
16:50
HWH
09:55
1445 Km
17h 05m
1302306
NDLS HWH SPECIAL VIA PNBE
Fri
NDLS
16:50
HWH
12:15
1524 Km
19h 25m
1402304
NDLS HWH SUF SPL
Wed Thu Sat Sun
NDLS
17:40
HWH
17:00
1524 Km
23h 20m
1502382
NDLS HWH SF SPL(VIA GAYA)
Mon Tue Fri
NDLS
17:40
HWH
17:00
1446 Km
23h 20m
1682302
ANVT HWH SUVIDHA SPL
Sun
ANVT
18:45
HWH
16:40
1445 Km
21h 55m
1712250
ANVT HWH YUVA EXP
Sun
ANVT
19:50
HWH
12:50
1432 Km
17h 00m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between DELHI and SEALDAH is 1453 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 16 direct trains between DELHI and SEALDAH that makes our travel safe and convenient. DELHI SEALDAH trains generally complete this journey in 20h 20m.

List of trains that run between DELHI and SEALDAH

1) 12380 ASR SDAH JALIANWALABAGH E

Train number 12380 ASR SDAH JALIANWALABAGH E that originates from AMRITSAR JN and ends at SEALDAH leaves DELHI on the scheduled departure time of 20:15. The train completes DELHI to SEALDAH journey in 20h 20m and reaches SEALDAH on the scheduled arrival time of 16:35. This train 12380 runs on SUN between DLI and SDAH.

2) 00464 ASR-HWH COVID-19

Train number 00464 ASR-HWH COVID-19 that originates from AMRITSAR JN and ends at HOWRAH JN leaves DELHI on the scheduled departure time of 01:55. The train completes DELHI to HOWRAH JN journey in 31h 05m and reaches HOWRAH JN on the scheduled arrival time of 09:00. This train 00464 runs on SAT between DLI and HWH.

3) 00468 ASR-HWH COVID-19

Train number 00468 ASR-HWH COVID-19 that originates from AMRITSAR JN and ends at HOWRAH JN leaves DELHI on the scheduled departure time of 05:40. The train completes DELHI to HOWRAH JN journey in 26h 50m and reaches HOWRAH JN on the scheduled arrival time of 08:30. This train 00468 runs on TUE between DLI and HWH.

4) 12312 KLK HWH NETAJI EXP

Train number 12312 KLK HWH NETAJI EXP that originates from KALKA and ends at HOWRAH JN leaves DELHI on the scheduled departure time of 06:20. The train completes DELHI to HOWRAH JN journey in 25h 45m and reaches HOWRAH JN on the scheduled arrival time of 08:05. This train 12312 runs on DAILY between DLI and HWH.

5) 12324 BME HWH WEEKLY EXP

Train number 12324 BME HWH WEEKLY EXP that originates from BARMER and ends at HOWRAH JN leaves DELHI on the scheduled departure time of 07:55. The train completes DELHI to HOWRAH JN journey in 21h 55m and reaches HOWRAH JN on the scheduled arrival time of 05:50. This train 12324 runs on THU between DLI and HWH.

6) 12372 BKN-HWH SF WEEKLY EXP

Train number 12372 BKN-HWH SF WEEKLY EXP that originates from BIKANER JN and ends at HOWRAH JN leaves DELHI on the scheduled departure time of 15:05. The train completes DELHI to HOWRAH JN journey in 25h 45m and reaches HOWRAH JN on the scheduled arrival time of 16:50. This train 12372 runs on THU between DLI and HWH.

7) 12314 NDLS SDAH RAJDHANI

Train number 12314 NDLS SDAH RAJDHANI that originates from NEW DELHI and ends at SEALDAH leaves NEW DELHI on the scheduled departure time of 16:30. The train completes NEW DELHI to SEALDAH journey in 17h 40m and reaches SEALDAH on the scheduled arrival time of 10:10. This train 12314 runs on DAILY between NDLS and SDAH.

8) 12260 BKN-SDAH DURONTO EXP

Train number 12260 BKN-SDAH DURONTO EXP that originates from BIKANER JN and ends at SEALDAH leaves NEW DELHI on the scheduled departure time of 19:45. The train completes NEW DELHI to SEALDAH journey in 17h 30m and reaches SEALDAH on the scheduled arrival time of 13:15. This train 12260 runs on MON,TUE,THU,FRI between NDLS and SDAH.

9) 12330 ANVT-SDAH SF WEEKLY EXPRE

Train number 12330 ANVT-SDAH SF WEEKLY EXPRE that originates from ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL and ends at SEALDAH leaves ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL on the scheduled departure time of 20:20. The train completes ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL to SEALDAH journey in 20h 15m and reaches SEALDAH on the scheduled arrival time of 16:35. This train 12330 runs on WED between ANVT and SDAH.

10) 00470 NDLS-HWH PEXP SPL

Train number 00470 NDLS-HWH PEXP SPL that originates from NEW DELHI and ends at HOWRAH JN leaves NEW DELHI on the scheduled departure time of 01:55. The train completes NEW DELHI to HOWRAH JN journey in 30h 35m and reaches HOWRAH JN on the scheduled arrival time of 08:30. This train 00470 runs on SUN between NDLS and HWH.

11) 12274 HWH-NDLS SPECIAL

Train number 12274 HWH-NDLS SPECIAL that originates from NEW DELHI and ends at HOWRAH JN leaves NEW DELHI on the scheduled departure time of 12:40. The train completes NEW DELHI to HOWRAH JN journey in 21h 55m and reaches HOWRAH JN on the scheduled arrival time of 10:35. This train 12274 runs on TUE,SAT between NDLS and HWH.

12) 22858 ANVT-SRC WEEKLY SF EXP

Train number 22858 ANVT-SRC WEEKLY SF EXP that originates from ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL and ends at SANTRAGACHI JN leaves ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL on the scheduled departure time of 13:25. The train completes ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL to SANTRAGACHI JN journey in 26h 50m and reaches SANTRAGACHI JN on the scheduled arrival time of 16:15. This train 22858 runs on TUE between ANVT and SRC.

13) 12306 NDLS-HWH RAJDHANI EXP

Train number 12306 NDLS-HWH RAJDHANI EXP that originates from NEW DELHI and ends at HOWRAH JN leaves NEW DELHI on the scheduled departure time of 16:50. The train completes NEW DELHI to HOWRAH JN journey in 19h 25m and reaches HOWRAH JN on the scheduled arrival time of 12:15. This train 12306 runs on FRI between NDLS and HWH.

14) 12302 NDLS HWH RAJDHANI EXPRESS

Train number 12302 NDLS HWH RAJDHANI EXPRESS that originates from NEW DELHI and ends at HOWRAH JN leaves NEW DELHI on the scheduled departure time of 16:50. The train completes NEW DELHI to HOWRAH JN journey in 17h 05m and reaches HOWRAH JN on the scheduled arrival time of 09:55. This train 12302 runs on MON,TUE,WED,THU,SAT,SUN between NDLS and HWH.

15) 12304 NDLS HWH POORVA EXPRESS

Train number 12304 NDLS HWH POORVA EXPRESS that originates from NEW DELHI and ends at HOWRAH JN leaves NEW DELHI on the scheduled departure time of 17:40. The train completes NEW DELHI to HOWRAH JN journey in 23h 20m and reaches HOWRAH JN on the scheduled arrival time of 17:00. This train 12304 runs on WED,THU,SAT,SUN between NDLS and HWH.

16) 12382 NDLS HWH POORVA EXP

Train number 12382 NDLS HWH POORVA EXP that originates from NEW DELHI and ends at HOWRAH JN leaves NEW DELHI on the scheduled departure time of 17:40. The train completes NEW DELHI to HOWRAH JN journey in 23h 20m and reaches HOWRAH JN on the scheduled arrival time of 17:00. This train 12382 runs on MON,TUE,FRI between NDLS and HWH.

Q. What is the distance between DELHI and SEALDAH?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between DELHI and SEALDAH is 1453 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 20h 20m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from DELHI to SEALDAH?

12250 ANVT-HWH YUVA EXP is the fastest train available from DELHI to SEALDAH. It takes only 17h 00m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 12250.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Delhi Sealdah Trains Morning Delhi Sealdah Trains DELHI se SEALDAH train