Delhi Shahdara To Saharanpur Trains


101619  DLI SMQL SRE EXP SPLDaily
05:41
DSA
Delhi Shahdara
10:55
SRE
Saharanpur
05h 14m
158 Km
30.2 km/hr
 
204401  DLI SRE DMU EXP SPLDaily
08:01
DSA
Delhi Shahdara
13:05
SRE
Saharanpur
05h 04m
158 Km
31.2 km/hr
 
304521  DLI SMQL SRE EXP SPLDaily
13:16
DSA
Delhi Shahdara
17:45
SRE
Saharanpur
04h 29m
158 Km
35.2 km/hr
 
414521  DELHI AMBALA EXPRESSDaily
13:26
DSA
Delhi Shahdara
16:55
SRE
Saharanpur
03h 29m
175 Km
50.2 km/hr
 
504459  DLI SRE MEMU MEX SPLDaily
13:50
DSA
Delhi Shahdara
18:50
SRE
Saharanpur
05h 00m
175 Km
35 km/hr
 
604403  DLI SRE MEMU MEXP SPLDaily
17:00
DSA
Delhi Shahdara
21:20
SRE
Saharanpur
04h 20m
175 Km
40.4 km/hr
 
714545  DLI SRE EXPDaily
17:30
DSA
Delhi Shahdara
21:50
SRE
Saharanpur
04h 20m
158 Km
36.5 km/hr
 
804429  DLI SMQL SRE SPLDaily
18:21
DSA
Delhi Shahdara
23:05
SRE
Saharanpur
04h 44m
158 Km
33.4 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Delhi Shahdara and Saharanpur is 175 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 8 direct trains between Delhi Shahdara and Saharanpur. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Delhi Shahdara Saharanpur trains complete this journey in 06 hours and 39 minutes.

Delhi Shahdara Saharanpur Passenger Trains

There is a total of 6 passenger trains between Delhi Shahdara and Saharanpur. The below table lists them all.


101619  DLI SMQL SRE EXP SPLDaily
05:41
DSA
Delhi Shahdara
10:55
SRE
Saharanpur
05h 14m
158 Km
30.2 km/hr
 
204401  DLI SRE DMU EXP SPLDaily
08:01
DSA
Delhi Shahdara
13:05
SRE
Saharanpur
05h 04m
158 Km
31.2 km/hr
 
304521  DLI SMQL SRE EXP SPLDaily
13:16
DSA
Delhi Shahdara
17:45
SRE
Saharanpur
04h 29m
158 Km
35.2 km/hr
 
404459  DLI SRE MEMU MEX SPLDaily
13:50
DSA
Delhi Shahdara
18:50
SRE
Saharanpur
05h 00m
175 Km
35 km/hr
 
504403  DLI SRE MEMU MEXP SPLDaily
17:00
DSA
Delhi Shahdara
21:20
SRE
Saharanpur
04h 20m
175 Km
40.4 km/hr
 
604429  DLI SMQL SRE SPLDaily
18:21
DSA
Delhi Shahdara
23:05
SRE
Saharanpur
04h 44m
158 Km
33.4 km/hr
 

Distance Between Delhi Shahdara and Saharanpur

Distance Between Delhi Shahdara and Saharanpur is 175 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
175Kilometres
108.739925Miles
175000Meters
17500000Centimeters
191381.75Yards
574147Feet
6889767.5Inches

Travel Time From Delhi Shahdara to Saharanpur

Travel time from Delhi Shahdara to Saharanpur is generally 06 hours and 39 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
0161905 hours and 14 minutes
0440105 hours and 04 minutes
0452104 hours and 29 minutes
1452103 hours and 29 minutes
0445905 hours and 00 minutes
0440304 hours and 20 minutes
1454504 hours and 20 minutes
0442904 hours and 44 minutes

Delhi Shahdara Saharanpur Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Delhi Shahdara and Saharanpur?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Delhi Shahdara and Saharanpur is 175 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 06h 39m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Delhi Shahdara to Saharanpur?

14521 Delhi-ambala Express is the fastest train available from Delhi Shahdara to Saharanpur. It takes only 03 hours and 29 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Delhi Shahdara to Saharanpur?

54539 Delhi Ambala Passenger is the first train from Delhi Shahdara to Saharanpur. It leaves Delhi Shahdara at 04:36.

Q. Which is the last train from Delhi Shahdara to Saharanpur?

04429 Dli-smql-sre Spl is the last train from Delhi Shahdara to Saharanpur. It leaves Delhi Shahdara at 18:21.

Q. How many local trains run between Delhi Shahdara and Saharanpur?

Currently, 6 local trains run between Delhi Shahdara and Saharanpur.
For example, train number 01619 Dli--smql-sre Exp Spl is a local passenger train that originates from Delhi Jn and ends at Saharanpur station.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Delhi Shahdara Saharanpur Trains Morning Delhi Shahdara Saharanpur Trains DELHI SHAHDARA se SAHARANPUR train