DEOBAND to JARUDA NARAA Trains


Covid Special Trains
104404
SRE DLI MEMU MEX SPL
Daily
DBD
05:02
JDW
05:34
32 Km
00h 32m
204460
SRE DLI MEMU MEX SPESAL
Daily
DBD
05:57
JDW
06:29
32 Km
00h 32m
Other Trains
164558
SRE DLI MEMU
Daily
DBD
05:04
JDW
05:36
32 Km
00h 32m
264560
SRE DLI MEMU
Daily
DBD
05:35
JDW
06:07
32 Km
00h 32m
364562
UMB DLI MEMU
Daily
DBD
08:54
JDW
09:45
32 Km
00h 51m
454472
RKSH DLI PASSENGER
Daily
DBD
13:02
JDW
14:02
32 Km
01h 00m
554304
KLK DLI PASSENGER
Daily
DBD
14:23
JDW
15:32
31 Km
01h 09m
654540
AMBALA DELHI PASSENGER
Daily
DBD
19:17
JDW
20:03
32 Km
00h 46m
754542
AMBALA MEERUT PASSENGER
Daily
DBD
20:17
JDW
21:27
32 Km
01h 10m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
154522
SRE DLI PASS
Daily
DBD
05:25
JDW
06:02
31 Km
00h 37m
254506
AMBALA DELHI PASSENGER
Daily
DBD
09:03
JDW
10:08
31 Km
01h 05m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between DEOBAND and JARUDA NARAA is 32 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 9 direct trains between DEOBAND and JARUDA NARAA that makes our travel safe and convenient. DEOBAND JARUDA NARAA trains generally complete this journey in 00h 32m.

List of trains that run between DEOBAND and JARUDA NARAA

1) 04404 SRE-DLI MEMU MEX SPL

Train number 04404 SRE-DLI MEMU MEX SPL that originates from SAHARANPUR and ends at DELHI leaves DEOBAND on the scheduled departure time of 05:02. The train completes DEOBAND to JARUDA NARAA journey in 00h 32m and reaches JARUDA NARAA on the scheduled arrival time of 05:34. This train 04404 runs on Daily between DBD and JDW.

2) 64558 SRE-DLI MEMU

Train number 64558 SRE-DLI MEMU that originates from SAHARANPUR and ends at DELHI leaves DEOBAND on the scheduled departure time of 05:04. The train completes DEOBAND to JARUDA NARAA journey in 00h 32m and reaches JARUDA NARAA on the scheduled arrival time of 05:36. This train 64558 runs on Daily between DBD and JDW.

3) 64560 SRE - DLI MEMU

Train number 64560 SRE - DLI MEMU that originates from SAHARANPUR and ends at DELHI leaves DEOBAND on the scheduled departure time of 05:35. The train completes DEOBAND to JARUDA NARAA journey in 00h 32m and reaches JARUDA NARAA on the scheduled arrival time of 06:07. This train 64560 runs on Daily between DBD and JDW.

4) 04460 SRE - DLI MEMU MEX SPESAL

Train number 04460 SRE - DLI MEMU MEX SPESAL that originates from SAHARANPUR and ends at DELHI leaves DEOBAND on the scheduled departure time of 05:57. The train completes DEOBAND to JARUDA NARAA journey in 00h 32m and reaches JARUDA NARAA on the scheduled arrival time of 06:29. This train 04460 runs on Daily between DBD and JDW.

5) 64562 UMB-DLI MEMU

Train number 64562 UMB-DLI MEMU that originates from AMBALA CANT JN and ends at DELHI leaves DEOBAND on the scheduled departure time of 08:54. The train completes DEOBAND to JARUDA NARAA journey in 00h 51m and reaches JARUDA NARAA on the scheduled arrival time of 09:45. This train 64562 runs on Daily between DBD and JDW.

6) 54472 RKSH-DLI PASSENGER

Train number 54472 RKSH-DLI PASSENGER that originates from RISHIKESH and ends at DELHI leaves DEOBAND on the scheduled departure time of 13:02. The train completes DEOBAND to JARUDA NARAA journey in 01h 00m and reaches JARUDA NARAA on the scheduled arrival time of 14:02. This train 54472 runs on Daily between DBD and JDW.

7) 54304 KLK DLI PASSENGER

Train number 54304 KLK DLI PASSENGER that originates from KALKA and ends at DELHI leaves DEOBAND on the scheduled departure time of 14:23. The train completes DEOBAND to JARUDA NARAA journey in 01h 09m and reaches JARUDA NARAA on the scheduled arrival time of 15:32. This train 54304 runs on Daily between DBD and JDW.

8) 54540 AMBALA DELHI PASSENGER

Train number 54540 AMBALA DELHI PASSENGER that originates from AMBALA CANT JN and ends at HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN leaves DEOBAND on the scheduled departure time of 19:17. The train completes DEOBAND to JARUDA NARAA journey in 00h 46m and reaches JARUDA NARAA on the scheduled arrival time of 20:03. This train 54540 runs on Daily between DBD and JDW.

9) 54542 AMBALA MEERUT PASSENGER

Train number 54542 AMBALA MEERUT PASSENGER that originates from AMBALA CANT JN and ends at MEERUT CITY leaves DEOBAND on the scheduled departure time of 20:17. The train completes DEOBAND to JARUDA NARAA journey in 01h 10m and reaches JARUDA NARAA on the scheduled arrival time of 21:27. This train 54542 runs on Daily between DBD and JDW.

Q. What is the distance between DEOBAND and JARUDA NARAA?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between DEOBAND and JARUDA NARAA is 32 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 00h 32m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from DEOBAND to JARUDA NARAA?

04404 SRE-DLI MEMU MEX SPL is the fastest train available from DEOBAND to JARUDA NARAA. It takes only 00h 32m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 04404.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Deoband Jaruda Naraa Trains Morning Deoband Jaruda Naraa Trains DEOBAND se JARUDA NARAA train