DEOGHAR to BOKARO STL CITY Trains


Covid Special Trains
103319
DGHR RNC EXPRESS SPL
Daily
DGHR
04:45
BKSC
10:25
215 Km
05h 40m
208620
DUMKA RANCHI INTERCITY EX
Daily
DGHR
20:03
BKSC
01:30
203 Km
05h 27m
Other Trains
113319
BDME RNC EXPRESS
Daily
DGHR
04:45
BKSC
10:25
214 Km
05h 40m
218620
DUMKA RANCHI INTERCITY EX
Daily
DGHR
19:57
BKSC
01:25
203 Km
05h 28m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between DEOGHAR and BOKARO STL CITY is 214 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 4 direct trains between DEOGHAR and BOKARO STL CITY that makes our travel safe and convenient. DEOGHAR BOKARO STL CITY trains generally complete this journey in 05h 40m.

List of trains that run between DEOGHAR and BOKARO STL CITY

1) 13319 BDME-RNC EXPRESS

Train number 13319 BDME-RNC EXPRESS that originates from DEOGHAR and ends at RANCHI leaves DEOGHAR on the scheduled departure time of 04:45. The train completes DEOGHAR to BOKARO STL CITY journey in 05h 40m and reaches BOKARO STL CITY on the scheduled arrival time of 10:25. This train 13319 runs on Daily between DGHR and BKSC.

2) 03319 DGHR -RNC EXPRESS SPL

Train number 03319 DGHR -RNC EXPRESS SPL that originates from DEOGHAR and ends at RANCHI leaves DEOGHAR on the scheduled departure time of 04:45. The train completes DEOGHAR to BOKARO STL CITY journey in 05h 40m and reaches BOKARO STL CITY on the scheduled arrival time of 10:25. This train 03319 runs on Daily between DGHR and BKSC.

3) 18620 DUMKA RANCHI INTERCITY EX

Train number 18620 DUMKA RANCHI INTERCITY EX that originates from DUMKA and ends at RANCHI leaves DEOGHAR on the scheduled departure time of 19:57. The train completes DEOGHAR to BOKARO STL CITY journey in 05h 28m and reaches BOKARO STL CITY on the scheduled arrival time of 01:25. This train 18620 runs on Daily between DGHR and BKSC.

4) 08620 DUMKA RANCHI INTERCITY EX

Train number 08620 DUMKA RANCHI INTERCITY EX that originates from DUMKA and ends at RANCHI leaves DEOGHAR on the scheduled departure time of 20:03. The train completes DEOGHAR to BOKARO STL CITY journey in 05h 27m and reaches BOKARO STL CITY on the scheduled arrival time of 01:30. This train 08620 runs on Daily between DGHR and BKSC.

Q. What is the distance between DEOGHAR and BOKARO STL CITY?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between DEOGHAR and BOKARO STL CITY is 214 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 05h 40m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from DEOGHAR to BOKARO STL CITY?

08620 DUMKA RANCHI INTERCITY EX is the fastest train available from DEOGHAR to BOKARO STL CITY. It takes only 05h 27m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 08620.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Deoghar Bokaro Stl City Trains Morning Deoghar Bokaro Stl City Trains DEOGHAR se BOKARO STL CITY train