Desari To Barauni Trains


115652  LOHIT EXPRESSFri
02:40
DES
Desari
05:30
BJU
Barauni Jn
02h 50m
68 Km
24 km/hr
 
205236  SEE BJU DEMU PASS SPLDaily
07:30
DES
Desari
10:20
BJU
Barauni Jn
02h 50m
67 Km
23.6 km/hr
 
314618  ASR BNKI JANSEWA EXPDaily
09:32
DES
Desari
11:10
BJU
Barauni Jn
01h 38m
68 Km
41.6 km/hr
 
403284  PNBE BJU MEMU PASS SPLDaily
10:09
DES
Desari
13:10
BJU
Barauni Jn
03h 01m
68 Km
22.5 km/hr
 
513106  BUI SDAH EXPRESSDaily
12:42
DES
Desari
14:50
BJU
Barauni Jn
02h 08m
68 Km
31.9 km/hr
 
603368  SEE KIR MEMU PASS SPLDaily
16:49
DES
Desari
18:50
BJU
Barauni Jn
02h 01m
67 Km
33.2 km/hr
 
715050  GKP KOAA EXPWed Sat
16:59
DES
Desari
19:20
BJU
Barauni Jn
02h 21m
68 Km
28.9 km/hr
 
803296  PPTA BJU MEMU PASS SPLDaily
19:16
DES
Desari
21:40
BJU
Barauni Jn
02h 24m
67 Km
27.9 km/hr
 
915934  ASR NTSK EXPRESSSat
22:23
DES
Desari
23:45
BJU
Barauni Jn
01h 22m
67 Km
49 km/hr
 
1003380  PNBE BJU MEMU PASS SPLDaily
22:50
DES
Desari
02:30
BJU
Barauni Jn
03h 40m
68 Km
18.5 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Desari and Barauni is 68 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 10 direct trains between Desari and Barauni Junction. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Desari Barauni trains complete this journey in 02 hours and 50 minutes.

Desari Barauni Passenger Trains

There is a total of 5 passenger trains between Desari and Barauni. The below table lists them all.


105236  SEE BJU DEMU PASS SPLDaily
07:30
DES
Desari
10:20
BJU
Barauni Jn
02h 50m
67 Km
23.6 km/hr
 
203284  PNBE BJU MEMU PASS SPLDaily
10:09
DES
Desari
13:10
BJU
Barauni Jn
03h 01m
68 Km
22.5 km/hr
 
303368  SEE KIR MEMU PASS SPLDaily
16:49
DES
Desari
18:50
BJU
Barauni Jn
02h 01m
67 Km
33.2 km/hr
 
403296  PPTA BJU MEMU PASS SPLDaily
19:16
DES
Desari
21:40
BJU
Barauni Jn
02h 24m
67 Km
27.9 km/hr
 
503380  PNBE BJU MEMU PASS SPLDaily
22:50
DES
Desari
02:30
BJU
Barauni Jn
03h 40m
68 Km
18.5 km/hr
 

Distance Between Desari and Barauni

Distance Between Desari and Barauni is 68 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
68Kilometres
42.253228Miles
68000Meters
6800000Centimeters
74365.48Yards
223097.12Feet
2677166.8Inches

Travel Time From Desari to Barauni

Travel time from Desari to Barauni is generally 02 hours and 50 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
1565202 hours and 50 minutes
0523602 hours and 50 minutes
1461801 hours and 38 minutes
0328403 hours and 01 minutes
1310602 hours and 08 minutes
0336802 hours and 01 minutes
1505002 hours and 21 minutes
0329602 hours and 24 minutes
1593401 hours and 22 minutes
0338003 hours and 40 minutes

Desari Barauni Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Desari and Barauni?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Desari and Barauni Junction is 68 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 02h 50m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Desari to Barauni?

15934 Asr-ntsk Express is the fastest train available from Desari to Barauni. It takes only 01 hours and 22 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Desari to Barauni?

15652 Lohit Express is the first train from Desari to Barauni. It leaves Desari at 02:40.

Q. Which is the last train from Desari to Barauni?

03380 Pnbe-bju Memu Pass Spl is the last train from Desari to Barauni. It leaves Desari at 22:50.

Q. How many local trains run between Desari and Barauni?

Currently, 5 local trains run between Desari and Barauni.
For example, train number 05236 See-bju Demu Pass Spl is a local passenger train that originates from Sonpur Jn and ends at Barauni Jn station.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Desari Barauni Trains Morning Desari Barauni Trains DESARI se BARAUNI JN train