DEWAS to GWALIOR JN. Trains


Regular Trains
119307
INDB CDG EXPRESS
THU
DWX
05:58
GWL
18:02
523 Km
12h 04m
212919
MALWA EXPRESS
DAILY
DWX
12:53
GWL
22:55
616 Km
10h 02m
314319
IND BE EXPRESS
THU
DWX
17:15
GWL
04:25
613 Km
11h 10m
414317
IND DDN EXPRESS
SAT SUN
DWX
19:24
GWL
06:10
523 Km
10h 46m
521125
RTM BHIND EXP
TUE FRI SAT
DWX
20:30
GWL
07:47
523 Km
11h 17m
611125
RTM GWALIOR EXP
MON WED THU SUN
DWX
20:30
GWL
07:47
523 Km
11h 17m
719325
IND AMRITSAR EXP
TUE FRI
DWX
20:57
GWL
06:10
477 Km
09h 13m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
109307
INDB CDG SPECIAL
Thu
DWX
05:58
GWL
18:02
523 Km
12h 04m
202919
DADN SVDK SPL
Mon Wed Fri
DWX
12:53
GWL
22:55
616 Km
10h 02m
301125
RTM GWALIOR EXP
Mon Wed Thu Sun
DWX
20:30
GWL
07:47
523 Km
11h 17m
402125
RTM BHIND EXP
Tue Fri Sat
DWX
20:30
GWL
07:47
523 Km
11h 17m
509325
IND AMRITSAR EXP SPL
Tue Fri
DWX
20:57
GWL
06:15
477 Km
09h 18m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between DEWAS and GWALIOR JN. is 523 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 7 direct trains between DEWAS and GWALIOR JN. that makes our travel safe and convenient. DEWAS GWALIOR JN. trains generally complete this journey in 12h 04m.

List of trains that run between DEWAS and GWALIOR JN.

1) 19307 INDB - CDG EXPRESS

Train number 19307 INDB - CDG EXPRESS that originates from INDORE JN and ends at CHANDIGARH leaves DEWAS on the scheduled departure time of 05:58. The train completes DEWAS to GWALIOR JN journey in 12h 04m and reaches GWALIOR JN on the scheduled arrival time of 18:02. This train 19307 runs on THU between DWX and GWL.

2) 12919 MALWA EXPRESS

Train number 12919 MALWA EXPRESS that originates from DR. AMBEDKAR NAGAR and ends at SH MATA V DEVI KATRA leaves DEWAS on the scheduled departure time of 12:53. The train completes DEWAS to GWALIOR JN journey in 10h 02m and reaches GWALIOR JN on the scheduled arrival time of 22:55. This train 12919 runs on DAILY between DWX and GWL.

3) 14319 IND-BE EXPRESS

Train number 14319 IND-BE EXPRESS that originates from INDORE JN and ends at BAREILLY leaves DEWAS on the scheduled departure time of 17:15. The train completes DEWAS to GWALIOR JN journey in 11h 10m and reaches GWALIOR JN on the scheduled arrival time of 04:25. This train 14319 runs on THU between DWX and GWL.

4) 14317 IND DDN EXPRESS

Train number 14317 IND DDN EXPRESS that originates from INDORE JN and ends at DEHRADUN leaves DEWAS on the scheduled departure time of 19:24. The train completes DEWAS to GWALIOR JN journey in 10h 46m and reaches GWALIOR JN on the scheduled arrival time of 06:10. This train 14317 runs on SAT,SUN between DWX and GWL.

5) 21125 RTM BHIND EXP

Train number 21125 RTM BHIND EXP that originates from RATLAM JN and ends at BHIND leaves DEWAS on the scheduled departure time of 20:30. The train completes DEWAS to GWALIOR JN journey in 11h 17m and reaches GWALIOR JN on the scheduled arrival time of 07:47. This train 21125 runs on TUE,FRI,SAT between DWX and GWL.

6) 11125 RTM GWALIOR EXP

Train number 11125 RTM GWALIOR EXP that originates from RATLAM JN and ends at GWALIOR JN. leaves DEWAS on the scheduled departure time of 20:30. The train completes DEWAS to GWALIOR JN journey in 11h 17m and reaches GWALIOR JN on the scheduled arrival time of 07:47. This train 11125 runs on MON,WED,THU,SUN between DWX and GWL.

7) 19325 IND AMRITSAR EXP

Train number 19325 IND AMRITSAR EXP that originates from INDORE JN and ends at AMRITSAR JN leaves DEWAS on the scheduled departure time of 20:57. The train completes DEWAS to GWALIOR JN journey in 09h 13m and reaches GWALIOR JN on the scheduled arrival time of 06:10. This train 19325 runs on TUE,FRI between DWX and GWL.

Q. What is the distance between DEWAS and GWALIOR JN.?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between DEWAS and GWALIOR JN. is 523 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 12h 04m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from DEWAS to GWALIOR JN.?

19325 IND AMRITSAR EXP is the fastest train available from DEWAS to GWALIOR JN.. It takes only 09h 13m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 19325.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Dewas Gwalior Jn. Trains Morning Dewas Gwalior Jn. Trains DEWAS se GWALIOR JN. train