DHAMARA GHAT to BADLA GHAT Trains


NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
118625
PRNC HTE KOSHI EXP
Daily
DHT
05:07
BHB
05:19
5 Km
00h 12m
255555
SHC SPJ PASSENGER
Daily
DHT
05:31
BHB
05:52
6 Km
00h 21m
305522
SHC JMP SPECIAL
Daily
DHT
05:57
BHB
06:08
6 Km
00h 11m
405584
SHC BGP SHRAVANI SPL
Daily
DHT
08:09
BHB
08:16
6 Km
00h 07m
555533
SHC SPJ PASSENGER
Daily
DHT
08:39
BHB
08:46
6 Km
00h 07m
655567
SHC SPJ PASSENGER
Daily
DHT
11:05
BHB
11:12
6 Km
00h 07m
723225
SHC BJU RJPB LINK EXPRESS
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
DHT
13:09
BHB
13:16
6 Km
00h 07m
855559
SHC SPJ PASSENGER
Daily
DHT
14:25
BHB
14:33
6 Km
00h 08m
955565
SHC SPJ PASSENGER
Daily
DHT
19:09
BHB
19:22
6 Km
00h 13m
1055553
SHC SPJ PASSENGER
Daily
DHT
22:52
BHB
22:59
6 Km
00h 07m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
118697[cancelled]
PRNC PNBE KOSHI EXP
Daily
DHT
05:33
BHB
05:46
5 Km
00h 13m
  • Dhamara Ghat Badla Ghat Trains: As listed in above table there are total 10 direct trains between DHAMARA GHAT (DHT) and BADLA GHAT (BHB).
  • Departure time of 18625 PRNC-HTE KOSHI EXP at DHAMARA GHAT is 05:07. Its arrival time at BADLA GHAT is 05:19. It covers total distance of 5 kilometer in 00h 12m.
  • Departure time of 55555 SHC-SPJ PASSENGER at DHAMARA GHAT is 05:31. Its arrival time at BADLA GHAT is 05:52. It covers total distance of 6 kilometer in 00h 21m.
  • Departure time of 18697 PRNC-PNBE KOSHI EXP at DHAMARA GHAT is 05:33. Its arrival time at BADLA GHAT is 05:46. It covers total distance of 5 kilometer in 00h 13m.