Dhanera To Bhildi Trains


114893  JU PNU EXPDaily
01:40
DQN
Dhanera
03:10
BLDI
Bhildi Jn
01h 30m
35 Km
23.3 km/hr
 
209038  BME BDTS SPLSun
02:10
DQN
Dhanera
03:55
BLDI
Bhildi Jn
01h 45m
36 Km
20.6 km/hr
 
314807  BHAGAT KI KOTHI DADARTue Fri Sun
09:27
DQN
Dhanera
10:10
BLDI
Bhildi Jn
00h 43m
36 Km
50.2 km/hr
 
404841  JU BLDI PAS SPLDaily
12:20
DQN
Dhanera
13:55
BLDI
Bhildi Jn
01h 35m
35 Km
22.1 km/hr
 
514819  JU SBIB EXPDaily
16:03
DQN
Dhanera
17:00
BLDI
Bhildi Jn
00h 57m
35 Km
36.8 km/hr
 
612489  BKN DDR EXPTue Sat
23:36
DQN
Dhanera
00:50
BLDI
Bhildi Jn
01h 14m
35 Km
28.4 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Dhanera and Bhildi is 35 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 6 direct trains between Dhanera and Bhildi Junction. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Dhanera Bhildi trains complete this journey in 02 hours and 21 minutes.

Dhanera Bhildi Passenger Trains

There is a total of 1 passenger trains between Dhanera and Bhildi. The below table lists them all.


104841  JU BLDI PAS SPLDaily
12:20
DQN
Dhanera
13:55
BLDI
Bhildi Jn
01h 35m
35 Km
22.1 km/hr
 

Dhanera Bhildi Holiday Special Trains

There is a total of 1 holiday special trains between Dhanera and Bhildi. The below table lists them all.


109038  BME BDTS SPLSun
02:10
DQN
Dhanera
03:55
BLDI
Bhildi Jn
01h 45m
36 Km
20.6 km/hr
 

Dhanera Bhildi Superfast Trains

There is a total of 2 superfast trains between Dhanera and Bhildi. The below table lists them all.


114819  JU SBIB EXPDaily
16:03
DQN
Dhanera
17:00
BLDI
Bhildi Jn
00h 57m
35 Km
36.8 km/hr
 
212489  BKN DDR EXPTue Sat
23:36
DQN
Dhanera
00:50
BLDI
Bhildi Jn
01h 14m
35 Km
28.4 km/hr
 

Distance Between Dhanera and Bhildi

Distance Between Dhanera and Bhildi is 35 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
35Kilometres
21.747985Miles
35000Meters
3500000Centimeters
38276.35Yards
114829.4Feet
1377953.5Inches

Travel Time From Dhanera to Bhildi

Travel time from Dhanera to Bhildi is generally 02 hours and 21 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
1489301 hours and 30 minutes
0903801 hours and 45 minutes
1480700 hours and 43 minutes
0484101 hours and 35 minutes
1481900 hours and 57 minutes
1248901 hours and 14 minutes

Dhanera Bhildi Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Dhanera and Bhildi?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Dhanera and Bhildi Junction is 35 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 02h 21m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Dhanera to Bhildi?

14807 Bhagat Ki Kothi-dadar is the fastest train available from Dhanera to Bhildi. It takes only 00 hours and 43 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Dhanera to Bhildi?

74837 Ju Pnu Passenger is the first train from Dhanera to Bhildi. It leaves Dhanera at 00:04.

Q. Which is the last train from Dhanera to Bhildi?

12489 Bkn Ddr Exp is the last train from Dhanera to Bhildi. It leaves Dhanera at 23:36.

Q. How many local trains run between Dhanera and Bhildi?

Currently, 1 local trains run between Dhanera and Bhildi.
For example, train number 04841 Ju Bldi Pas Spl is a local passenger train that originates from Jodhpur Jn and ends at Bhildi Jn station.

Q. What is the the train number of Superfast train that run between Dhanera and Bhildi?

Currently, 2 superfast trains run between Dhanera and Bhildi.
14819 Ju - Sbib Exp is a supefast express train that starts from Jodhpur Jn and terminates at Sabarmati Bg.

Q. What is the the train number of holiday special (summer special) train that run between Dhanera and Bhildi?

We found 1 holiday special trains that run from Dhanera to Bhildi.
09038 Bme-bdts Spl is a holiday / Summer special train that starts from Barmer and terminates at Bandra Terminus.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Dhanera Bhildi Trains Morning Dhanera Bhildi Trains DHANERA se BHILDI JN train