Dhanera To Jodhpur Trains


112490  DDR BKN EXPMon Thu
03:02
DQN
Dhanera
07:10
JU
Jodhpur Jn
04h 08m
268 Km
64.8 km/hr
 
214894  PNU JU MEXDaily
06:24
DQN
Dhanera
12:35
JU
Jodhpur Jn
06h 11m
268 Km
43.3 km/hr
 
314820  SBIB JU EXPDaily
10:12
DQN
Dhanera
14:55
JU
Jodhpur Jn
04h 43m
268 Km
56.8 km/hr
 
404842  BLDI JU PAS SPLDaily
15:19
DQN
Dhanera
21:20
JU
Jodhpur Jn
06h 01m
269 Km
44.7 km/hr
 
514808  DADAR BHAGAT KI KOTHIMon Wed Sat
13:44
DQN
Dhanera
18:20
BGKT
Bhagat Ki Kothi
04h 36m
265 Km
57.6 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Dhanera and Jodhpur is 268 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 5 direct trains between Dhanera and Jodhpur Junction. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Dhanera Jodhpur trains complete this journey in 04 hours and 08 minutes.

Dhanera Jodhpur Passenger Trains

There is a total of 1 passenger trains between Dhanera and Jodhpur. The below table lists them all.


104842  BLDI JU PAS SPLDaily
15:19
DQN
Dhanera
21:20
JU
Jodhpur Jn
06h 01m
269 Km
44.7 km/hr
 

Dhanera Jodhpur Superfast Trains

There is a total of 2 superfast trains between Dhanera and Jodhpur. The below table lists them all.


112490  DDR BKN EXPMon Thu
03:02
DQN
Dhanera
07:10
JU
Jodhpur Jn
04h 08m
268 Km
64.8 km/hr
 
214820  SBIB JU EXPDaily
10:12
DQN
Dhanera
14:55
JU
Jodhpur Jn
04h 43m
268 Km
56.8 km/hr
 

Distance Between Dhanera and Jodhpur

Distance Between Dhanera and Jodhpur is 268 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
268Kilometres
166.527428Miles
268000Meters
26800000Centimeters
293087.48Yards
879265.12Feet
10551186.8Inches

Travel Time From Dhanera to Jodhpur

Travel time from Dhanera to Jodhpur is generally 04 hours and 08 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
1249004 hours and 08 minutes
1489406 hours and 11 minutes
1482004 hours and 43 minutes
0484206 hours and 01 minutes
1480804 hours and 36 minutes

Dhanera Jodhpur Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Dhanera and Jodhpur?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Dhanera and Jodhpur Junction is 268 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 04h 08m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Dhanera to Jodhpur?

12490 Ddr Bkn Exp is the fastest train available from Dhanera to Jodhpur. It takes only 04 hours and 08 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Dhanera to Jodhpur?

12490 Ddr Bkn Exp is the first train from Dhanera to Jodhpur. It leaves Dhanera at 03:02.

Q. Which is the last train from Dhanera to Jodhpur?

14808 Dadar-bhagat Ki Kothi is the last train from Dhanera to Jodhpur. It leaves Dhanera at 13:44.

Q. How many local trains run between Dhanera and Jodhpur?

Currently, 1 local trains run between Dhanera and Jodhpur.
For example, train number 04842 Bldi Ju Pas Spl is a local passenger train that originates from Bhildi Jn and ends at Jodhpur Jn station.

Q. What is the the train number of Superfast train that run between Dhanera and Jodhpur?

Currently, 2 superfast trains run between Dhanera and Jodhpur.
12490 Ddr Bkn Exp is a supefast express train that starts from Dadar and terminates at Bikaner Jn.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Dhanera Jodhpur Trains Morning Dhanera Jodhpur Trains DHANERA se JODHPUR JN train