Dhanera To Modran Trains


112490  DDR BKN EXPMon Thu
03:02
DQN
Dhanera
04:20
MON
Modran
01h 18m
95 Km
73.1 km/hr
 
214894  PNU JU MEXDaily
06:24
DQN
Dhanera
08:16
MON
Modran
01h 52m
94 Km
50.4 km/hr
 
309037  BDTS BME SPLSat
07:27
DQN
Dhanera
08:47
MON
Modran
01h 20m
95 Km
71.3 km/hr
 
414820  SBIB JU EXPDaily
10:12
DQN
Dhanera
11:30
MON
Modran
01h 18m
94 Km
72.3 km/hr
 
504842  BLDI JU PAS SPLDaily
15:19
DQN
Dhanera
17:03
MON
Modran
01h 44m
95 Km
54.8 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Dhanera and Modran is 95 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 5 direct trains between Dhanera and Modran. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Dhanera Modran trains complete this journey in 01 hours and 18 minutes.

Dhanera Modran Passenger Trains

There is a total of 1 passenger trains between Dhanera and Modran. The below table lists them all.


104842  BLDI JU PAS SPLDaily
15:19
DQN
Dhanera
17:03
MON
Modran
01h 44m
95 Km
54.8 km/hr
 

Dhanera Modran Holiday Special Trains

There is a total of 1 holiday special trains between Dhanera and Modran. The below table lists them all.


109037  BDTS BME SPLSat
07:27
DQN
Dhanera
08:47
MON
Modran
01h 20m
95 Km
71.3 km/hr
 

Dhanera Modran Superfast Trains

There is a total of 2 superfast trains between Dhanera and Modran. The below table lists them all.


112490  DDR BKN EXPMon Thu
03:02
DQN
Dhanera
04:20
MON
Modran
01h 18m
95 Km
73.1 km/hr
 
214820  SBIB JU EXPDaily
10:12
DQN
Dhanera
11:30
MON
Modran
01h 18m
94 Km
72.3 km/hr
 

Distance Between Dhanera and Modran

Distance Between Dhanera and Modran is 95 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
95Kilometres
59.030245Miles
95000Meters
9500000Centimeters
103892.95Yards
311679.8Feet
3740159.5Inches

Travel Time From Dhanera to Modran

Travel time from Dhanera to Modran is generally 01 hours and 18 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
1249001 hours and 18 minutes
1489401 hours and 52 minutes
0903701 hours and 20 minutes
1482001 hours and 18 minutes
0484201 hours and 44 minutes

Dhanera Modran Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Dhanera and Modran?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Dhanera and Modran is 95 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 01h 18m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Dhanera to Modran?

14818 Bdts Bgkt Spl is the fastest train available from Dhanera to Modran. It takes only 01 hours and 17 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Dhanera to Modran?

12490 Ddr Bkn Exp is the first train from Dhanera to Modran. It leaves Dhanera at 03:02.

Q. Which is the last train from Dhanera to Modran?

04842 Bldi Ju Pas Spl is the last train from Dhanera to Modran. It leaves Dhanera at 15:19.

Q. How many local trains run between Dhanera and Modran?

Currently, 1 local trains run between Dhanera and Modran.
For example, train number 04842 Bldi Ju Pas Spl is a local passenger train that originates from Bhildi Jn and ends at Jodhpur Jn station.

Q. What is the the train number of Superfast train that run between Dhanera and Modran?

Currently, 2 superfast trains run between Dhanera and Modran.
12490 Ddr Bkn Exp is a supefast express train that starts from Dadar and terminates at Bikaner Jn.

Q. What is the the train number of holiday special (summer special) train that run between Dhanera and Modran?

We found 1 holiday special trains that run from Dhanera to Modran.
09037 Bdts-bme Spl is a holiday / Summer special train that starts from Bandra Terminus and terminates at Barmer.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Dhanera Modran Trains Morning Dhanera Modran Trains DHANERA se MODRAN train