Dhanera To Mokalsar Trains


112490  DDR BKN EXPMon Thu
03:02
DQN
Dhanera
05:17
MKSR
Mokalsar
02h 15m
162 Km
72 km/hr
 
214894  PNU JU MEXDaily
06:24
DQN
Dhanera
09:31
MKSR
Mokalsar
03h 07m
162 Km
52 km/hr
 
309037  BDTS BME SPLSat
07:27
DQN
Dhanera
09:52
MKSR
Mokalsar
02h 25m
162 Km
67 km/hr
 
414820  SBIB JU EXPDaily
10:12
DQN
Dhanera
12:28
MKSR
Mokalsar
02h 16m
162 Km
71.5 km/hr
 
504842  BLDI JU PAS SPLDaily
15:19
DQN
Dhanera
18:16
MKSR
Mokalsar
02h 57m
162 Km
54.9 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Dhanera and Mokalsar is 162 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 5 direct trains between Dhanera and Mokalsar. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Dhanera Mokalsar trains complete this journey in 02 hours and 15 minutes.

Dhanera Mokalsar Passenger Trains

There is a total of 1 passenger trains between Dhanera and Mokalsar. The below table lists them all.


104842  BLDI JU PAS SPLDaily
15:19
DQN
Dhanera
18:16
MKSR
Mokalsar
02h 57m
162 Km
54.9 km/hr
 

Dhanera Mokalsar Holiday Special Trains

There is a total of 1 holiday special trains between Dhanera and Mokalsar. The below table lists them all.


109037  BDTS BME SPLSat
07:27
DQN
Dhanera
09:52
MKSR
Mokalsar
02h 25m
162 Km
67 km/hr
 

Dhanera Mokalsar Superfast Trains

There is a total of 2 superfast trains between Dhanera and Mokalsar. The below table lists them all.


112490  DDR BKN EXPMon Thu
03:02
DQN
Dhanera
05:17
MKSR
Mokalsar
02h 15m
162 Km
72 km/hr
 
214820  SBIB JU EXPDaily
10:12
DQN
Dhanera
12:28
MKSR
Mokalsar
02h 16m
162 Km
71.5 km/hr
 

Distance Between Dhanera and Mokalsar

Distance Between Dhanera and Mokalsar is 162 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
162Kilometres
100.662102Miles
162000Meters
16200000Centimeters
177164.82Yards
531496.08Feet
6377956.2Inches

Travel Time From Dhanera to Mokalsar

Travel time from Dhanera to Mokalsar is generally 02 hours and 15 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
1249002 hours and 15 minutes
1489403 hours and 07 minutes
0903702 hours and 25 minutes
1482002 hours and 16 minutes
0484202 hours and 57 minutes

Dhanera Mokalsar Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Dhanera and Mokalsar?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Dhanera and Mokalsar is 162 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 02h 15m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Dhanera to Mokalsar?

12490 Ddr Bkn Exp is the fastest train available from Dhanera to Mokalsar. It takes only 02 hours and 15 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Dhanera to Mokalsar?

12490 Ddr Bkn Exp is the first train from Dhanera to Mokalsar. It leaves Dhanera at 03:02.

Q. Which is the last train from Dhanera to Mokalsar?

04842 Bldi Ju Pas Spl is the last train from Dhanera to Mokalsar. It leaves Dhanera at 15:19.

Q. How many local trains run between Dhanera and Mokalsar?

Currently, 1 local trains run between Dhanera and Mokalsar.
For example, train number 04842 Bldi Ju Pas Spl is a local passenger train that originates from Bhildi Jn and ends at Jodhpur Jn station.

Q. What is the the train number of Superfast train that run between Dhanera and Mokalsar?

Currently, 2 superfast trains run between Dhanera and Mokalsar.
12490 Ddr Bkn Exp is a supefast express train that starts from Dadar and terminates at Bikaner Jn.

Q. What is the the train number of holiday special (summer special) train that run between Dhanera and Mokalsar?

We found 1 holiday special trains that run from Dhanera to Mokalsar.
09037 Bdts-bme Spl is a holiday / Summer special train that starts from Bandra Terminus and terminates at Barmer.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Dhanera Mokalsar Trains Morning Dhanera Mokalsar Trains DHANERA se MOKALSAR train